Maurik Open 2 rd Slalom
WSV Maurik, Rijnbandijk 40, Maurik 19 Jun 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22NED001


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ -8 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 30
Deadline 15/06/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Homologator BEIER Toni GER
Assistant Homologator BLOEME Mark NED
Assistant Homologator GLIND, VAN DE Evert NED
Scorer KLEIN HOFMEIJER Lena NED
Judge GIESSEN, VAN DER Madelinde NED
Judge HENS Sasha BEL
Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Judge KRAAKMAN Sven NED
CDriver GILLE Norbert GER
Driver BLOEMERT Jan NED

WSV Maurik
Country Netherlands
Code NEDMAU
Area Rijnbandijk 40, Maurik
Organizer
Name Mark Westenberg
Phone 0653401470
Email mgwestenberg@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Sander Jongepier
Phone 0624392793
Email jongepiersander@gmail.com
Other
Towboat Malibu TXI


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Startlijsten ronde 1 18/06/2022 16:15:16 Startlists
  Maurik open bulletin 3 EN 16/06/2022 16:13:59 Bulletins
  Maurik open bulletin 3 13/06/2022 19:01:35 Bulletins
  Maurik open 2022 Bulletin 2 EN 07/06/2022 18:00:03 Bulletins
  Bulletin 1-ENG 01/04/2022 15:18:35 Bulletins
  Bulletin 1- NL 01/04/2022 15:18:11 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Freek School *NED Open 2,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25 800,00 800,00 50.00
2 Sasha Hens *BEL Open 1,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/13.00 789,19 789,19 49.00
3 Geerd Mulderij *NED Open 0,50/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25 437,84 437,84 16.50
4 Arno De Ryck *BEL Open 3,50/49 DNS 37,84 37,84 3.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carmen Groot *NED Open 2,00/55/18.25 2,50/52 497,18 497,18 26.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Toni Beier *GER 35+ 4,50/43 3,00/55/16.00 600,00 600,00 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Marhenka Bijlholt *NED 35+ 1,00/40 0,00/40 13,51 13,51 1.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sven Kraakman *NED 45+ 2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25 765,43 765,43 44.00
2 Dirk-Jan Cornelisse *NED 45+ 4,25/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00 645,06 645,06 34.25
3 Jan Willem Putter, De *NED 45+ 3,50/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 561,73 561,73 27.50
4 Geertjan Molen, Van Der *NED 45+ 5,00/52 2,00/55/18.25 543,21 543,21 26.00
5 Johan Hamelink *NED 45+ 3,00/49 2,00/52 469,14 469,14 20.00
6 Holger Drechsler *NED 45+ 2,00/52 5,00/43 469,14 469,14 20.00
7 Reinhard Kamphus *NED 45+ 0,00/43
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Belinda Boekee *NED 45+ 0,00/40 0,50/40 7,35 7,35 0.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Tom Dokoupil *NED 55+ 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 876,62 876,62 49.50
2 Mark Westenberg *NED 55+ 0,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/14.25 727,27 727,27 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Maisa Verwey *NED 55+ 3,00/49 5,00/40 485,29 485,29 21.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Dali Gorp *NED -10 2,50/34 4,50/34 368,85 368,85 16.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lukas Putter, De *NED -12 1,00/40 5,00/40 434,78 434,78 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kian Hamelink *NED -14 3,50/55/18.25 2,00/55/16.00 675,68 675,68 44.00
2 Robin Asseldonk, Van *NED -14 2,50/49 2,00/49 439,19 439,19 26.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Dominique Korsten *NED -14 3,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/14.25 750,00 750,00 51.00
2 Yzze Wijst, Van Der *NED -14 4,00/52 2,00/52/16.00 647,06 647,06 44.00
3 Esmee Putter, De *NED -14 2,50/52 2,00/52/16.00 647,06 647,06 44.00
4 Neve Sleegers *NED -14 1,00/52 3,50/49 544,12 544,12 37.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wessel Wijst, Van Der *NED -17 1,50/58/16.00 2,50/58/18.25 596,39 596,39 37.50
2 Mats Kraakman *NED -17 5,00/52 3,00/52 421,69 421,69 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Eva Bergen, Van *NED -17 3,00/37 3,50/55/13.00 793,75 793,75 57.50
2 Noel Hamelink *NED -17 2,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 781,25 781,25 56.50
3 Sofie Bergen Van *NED -17 0,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/13.00 775,00 775,00 56.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Matthijs Korsten *NED -21 3,50/58/18.25 2,00/58/13.00 670,27 670,27 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data