Bavarian Youth Cup
Amberg , 4-6 Jun 2021
Waterski
International competition
Code: 21GER003


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 35
Deadline 01/06/2021
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge BALAIS Aristotelis GRE
Homologator KUHNT Guenter GER
Scorer BINDER Iva CZE
Judge BALAIS Aristotelis GRE
Judge HILLENBRAND Nicole GER
Judge KAPFELSBERGER Rainer GER
Judge RUNGE Angelika GER
Judge SCHOLZ Andreas GER
CDriver KUNERT Matej SVK
Driver HILLENBRAND Andreas GER
TechOff KUHNT Guenter GER

Amberg
Country Germany
Code GERAMBE
Area
Organizer
Name Steffen Wild
Phone +49 172 5316945
Email steffen.wild@wildwakepark.de
Federation
Name Günter Kuhnt
Phone
Email kuhnt@ewe.net
Other
Towboat Nautique 200, year 2019, 400 HP


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Startlist Slalom 1st round all 04/06/2021 08:11:32 Startlists
  Startlist U21 Slalom Women 1st Round 03/06/2021 16:47:30 Startlists
  Bulletin 2 - Bavarian Youth Cup 2021 Update!! 28/05/2021 19:53:19 Bulletins
  Bulletin 1_Bavarian Youth Cup 2021 13/03/2021 12:36:02 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kuhne Imke GER 35+ 5.50/52 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/52 594.59 594.59 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kuhne Imke GER 35+ 1330 1040 221.67 221.67 1330.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kahl Reiner GER 55+ 2.50/37 32.47 32.47 2.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kahl Reiner GER 55+ 330 370 115.62 115.62 370.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Leonhardt Maja GER -10 3.50/49 2.00/49/16.00 1.00/49/16.00 918.03 918.03 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Leonhardt Maja GER -10 2100 1400 1400 772.06 772.06 2100.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kuhne Lars GER -12 11.1m 444.00 444.00 11.10
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Kuhne Lars GER -12 444.00 757.76 299.35 1501.11 1501.11
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Theo GER -12 5.00/52 5.00/52 1.00/52/14.25 832.30 832.30 43.00
2 Kuhne Lars GER -12 4.00/52 1.00/52/16.00 2.00/52 757.76 757.76 37.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kuhne Lars GER -12 570 1850 299.35 299.35 1850.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Tim GER -14 36.9m 36.4m 1056.54 1056.54 36.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Wild Tim GER -14 1056.54 1000.00 841.63 2898.17 2898.17
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Tim GER -14 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1000.00 1000.00 68.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wild Tim GER -14 5580 2570 5280 841.63 841.63 5580.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Lena GER -14 15.6m 15.6m 430.00 430.00 15.60
2 Goetz Paula GER -14 14.1m 14.5m 375.00 375.00 14.50
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Wenzel Lena GER -14 430.00 727.94 571.70 1729.64 1729.64
2 Goetz Paula GER -14 375.00 573.53 152.83 1101.36 1101.36
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Lena GER -14 1.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/14.25 727.94 727.94 49.50
2 Goetz Paula GER -14 5.00/49 3.00/52 1.50/49 573.53 573.53 39.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Lena GER -14 2480 3030 571.70 571.70 3030.00
2 Goetz Paula GER -14 810 600 152.83 152.83 810.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Muller Carlo GER -17 17.3m 17.9m 209.21 209.21 17.90
2 Auer Julius GER -17 13.4m 15.7m 166.99 166.99 15.70
3 Quigley Nils GER -17 13.6m 15.2m 157.39 157.39 15.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Muller Carlo GER -17 209.21 602.41 102.07 913.69 913.69
2 Quigley Nils GER -17 157.39 421.69 56.43 635.51 635.51
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Auer Julius GER -17 3.00/58/12.00 2.25/58/13.00 4.00/58/12.00 843.37 843.37 70.00
2 Peisker Tobias GER -17 0.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/13.00 1.50/37 734.94 734.94 61.00
3 Muller Carlo GER -17 5.00/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 3.50/58/18.25 602.41 602.41 50.00
4 Quigley Nils GER -17 5.00/52 4.00/52 6.00/49 421.69 421.69 35.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Muller Carlo GER -17 1230 920 102.07 102.07 1230.00
2 Peisker Tobias GER -17 400 120 700 58.09 58.09 700.00
3 Quigley Nils GER -17 680 570 56.43 56.43 680.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Emily GER -17 36.4m 36.2m 753.85 753.85 36.40
2 Scholz Nele GER -17 22.7m 22.4m 402.56 402.56 22.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Wenzel Emily GER -17 753.85 800.00 439.66 1993.51 1993.51
2 Scholz Nele GER -17 402.56 565.62 235.63 1203.81 1203.81
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Emily GER -17 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 800.00 800.00 64.00
2 Scholz Nele GER -17 3.00/55/18.25 3.25/55/18.25 565.62 565.62 45.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wenzel Emily GER -17 4590 4260 439.66 439.66 4590.00
2 Scholz Nele GER -17 1080 2460 235.63 235.63 2460.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Horsch Fabian GER -21 22.3m 0.00m 217.33 217.33 22.30
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Horsch Fabian GER -21 217.33 686.49 68.42 972.24 972.24
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Horsch Fabian GER -21 3.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00 686.49 686.49 63.50
2 Karl Fabio GER -21 1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 675.68 675.68 62.50
3 Wohlfahrt Moritz GER -21 4.00/58/16.00 0.00/58/13.00 648.65 648.65 60.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wohlfahrt Moritz GER -21 1970 2500 1290 198.89 198.89 2500.00
2 Horsch Fabian GER -21 660 860 68.42 68.42 860.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brummel Lara GER -21 32.9m 34.2m 510.32 510.32 34.20
2 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 29.9m 29.9m 429.64 429.64 29.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Brummel Lara GER -21 510.32 757.06 254.00 1521.38 1521.38
2 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 429.64 632.77 210.48 1272.89 1272.89
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Brummel Lara GER -21 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 757.06 757.06 67.00
2 Leonhardt Lilian GER -21 5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 734.46 734.46 65.00
3 Parussel Ronja GER -21 3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/18.25 711.86 711.86 63.00
4 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 2.00/55/14.25 0.00/55/18.25 632.77 632.77 56.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Parussel Ronja GER -21 3190 2990 3010 283.30 283.30 3190.00
2 Leonhardt Lilian GER -21 2910 2210 2800 258.44 258.44 2910.00
3 Brummel Lara GER -21 2860 1900 254.00 254.00 2860.00
4 Hillenbrand Laura GER -21 1540 2370 1960 210.48 210.48 2370.00