Whangarei Trick & Jump 2020
Williams Lake, 22-23 Nov 2020
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21NZL002


Event Details
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S2 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Williams Lake
Country New Zealand
Code NZL10003
Area
Organizer
Name Julie Williams
Phone
Email whangareiwaterski@gmail.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 King Alex NZL Open 49.4m 53.1m 48.3m 28.10 1000.00 53.10
2 Lincoln Christopher NZL Open 48.7m 46.0m 46.7m 23.70 843.42 48.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkinson Toni NZL Open 39.7m 36.9m 38.1m 22.70 1000.00 39.70
2 Outram Sanchia GBR Open 34.1m 33.5m 34.7m 17.70 779.74 34.70
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Outram Sanchia GBR Open 4820 1950 4620 4820.00 1000.00 4820.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL S2 2530 2460 2300 2530.00 1000.00 2530.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 860 860 860 860.00 1000.00 860.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Josh NZL J 17.8m 18.9m 20.0m 10.00 1000.00 20.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 17.1m 17.7m 19.4m 9.40 940.00 19.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Josh NZL J 1150 830 990 1150.00 1000.00 1150.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 770 980 750 980.00 852.17 980.00
3 Williams Jack NZL J 490 370 160 490.00 426.09 490.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Mitchell NZL G/B 40.3m 39.7m 20.30 1000.00 40.30
2 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 34.6m 34.0m 34.4m 14.60 719.21 34.60
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 2140 2120 2940 2940.00 1000.00 2940.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Points
1 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 0.00m 0.00m 12.6m 12.60
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 1460 1870 2360 2360.00 1000.00 2360.00
2 Luxford Georgia NZL G/B 770 1150 980 1150.00 487.29 1150.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 32.9m 32.8m 33.0m 16.00 1000.00 33.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 3060 3580 3510 3580.00 1000.00 3580.00