Malibu Multi
Hazelwoods Ski World, 1-3 Jul 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22GBR004


Event Details
Slalom L 4 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 1
Deadline 12/06/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge WHARTON Catherine GBR
Assistant Chief Judge KELLY Gavin GBR
Homologator ASHER Adrian GBR
Assistant Scorer DAY Aimi GBR
Judge ASHER Gillian GBR
Judge BENJAMIN Eleanor GBR
Judge BURKE Michael GBR
Judge BUTTERFIELD Amber GBR
Judge HILLS Stuart GBR
Judge HOILE Clair GBR
Judge KELLY Gavin GBR
Judge KING Alex NZL
Judge OUTRAM Sanchia GBR
Judge PARKIN Tom GBR
Judge PARKIN Val GBR
Judge SPAVIN Rob GBR
Judge WHARTON Catherine GBR
Judge WHARTON Charlotte GBR
Driver ASHER Adrian GBR
Driver INGLE Phil GBR
Driver KING Alex NZL
Safety Director WHARTON Catherine GBR
Safety Director WHARTON Charlotte GBR
Medical Officer WHARTON Charlotte GBR

Hazelwoods Ski World
Country Great Britain
Code GBRHAZEL
Area
Organizer
Name Charlotte Wharton
Phone 07823550014
Email charlottew015@gmail.com
Federation
Name Kylie Cooper
Phone
Email kylie@bwsf.co.uk
Other
Towboat Malibu TXI




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Young Harry *GBR Open 52.7m 49.9m 42.70 42.70 52.70
2 Burke Thomas *GBR Open 43.6m 42.7m 33.60 33.60 43.60
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Young Harry *GBR Open 4.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 64.50 64.50 64.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Outram Sanchia *GBR Open 4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 61.00 61.00 61.00
2 Jones Sophie *GBR Open 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 50.00 50.00 50.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jones Sophie *GBR Open 1990 2720 2720.00 2720.00 2720.00
2 Outram Sanchia *GBR Open 2600 2600.00 2600.00 2600.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Jamie *NED 35+ 4.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 64.50 64.50 64.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 0.00m 24.7m 1000.00 1000.00 24.70
2 Atkins Kelly GBR 35+ 14.8m 17.0m 564.97 564.97 17.00
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 1000.00 914.06 781.82 2695.88 2695.88
2 Atkins Kelly GBR 35+ 564.97 1000.00 1000.00 2564.97 2564.97
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkins Kelly GBR 35+ 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 64.00
2 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 968.75 968.75 62.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkins Kelly GBR 35+ 1360 1650 1000.00 1000.00 1650.00
2 Bloemsma Samantha RSA 35+ 740 1290 781.82 781.82 1290.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 13.1m 14.9m 1000.00 1000.00 14.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cooke Paul *GBR 45+ 5.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 1805.56 1805.56 65.00
2 Jackson Lee *GBR 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 1750.00 1750.00 63.00
3 Kiernander Christian *GBR 45+ 3.00/52 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 1.50/40 1083.33 1083.33 39.00
4 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 5.00/52 2.50/40 0.00/55/16.00 4.25/55/18.25 1000.00 1000.00 36.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wrennall Andy GBR 45+ 500 610 1000.00 1000.00 610.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 45+ 25.4m 28.0m 1000.00 1000.00 28.00
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 45+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 45+ 0.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 46.00
2 Douglas Cheryl *GBR 45+ 0.50/37 1.50/37 32.61 32.61 1.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sizer Lorraine GBR 45+ 1230 790 1000.00 1000.00 1230.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 55+ 41.7m 1000.00 1000.00 41.70
2 Singleton Chris *GBR 55+ 36.3m 40.5m 962.15 962.15 40.50
3 Beard Mark GBR 55+ 25.8m 33.8m 750.79 750.79 33.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 55+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Beard Mark GBR 55+ 750.79 549.18 464.60 1764.57 1764.57
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilkinson Jonathan *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 1015.62 1015.62 65.00
2 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 55+ 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 1000.00 1000.00 64.00
3 Fardon Allan *GBR 55+ 4.00/40 2.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 882.81 882.81 56.50
4 Singleton Chris *GBR 55+ 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 859.38 859.38 55.00
5 Jones Keith *GBR 55+ 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 718.75 718.75 46.00
6 Wooldridge Simon *GBR 55+ 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 625.00 625.00 40.00
7 Beard Mark GBR 55+ 3.50/55/18.25 4.50/40 523.44 523.44 33.50
8 Rollingson Gary *GBR 55+ 5.50/40 3.00/40 85.94 85.94 5.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hazelwood Timothy GBR 55+ 2260 1000.00 1000.00 2260.00
2 Jones Keith *GBR 55+ 1610 1610 712.39 712.39 1610.00
3 Beard Mark GBR 55+ 1050 1010 464.60 464.60 1050.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Irving Stephen *GBR 65+ 5.00/52/14.25 0.50/52/14.25 77.00 77.00 77.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Philips John *GBR 70+ 0.00m 0.00m
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Philips John *GBR 70+ 4.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 56.00 56.00 56.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Philips John *GBR 70+ 820 940 940.00 940.00 940.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Worship Carol *GBR 75+ 3.00/34 1.00/46/16.00 3.00/34 2.00/46/16.00 32.00 32.00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Worship Carol *GBR 75+ 500 500 500.00 500.00 500.00
# Bib Name Country Category Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR -10 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 2000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR -10 2.50/28 3.00/37 1000.00 1000.00 21.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Lara GBR -10 80 80 1000.00 1000.00 80.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR -12 13.2m 13.3m 1000.00 1000.00 13.30
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR -12 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR -12 3.00/52/16.00 3.00/49/16.00 1000.00 1000.00 45.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR -12 1800 1550 1000.00 1000.00 1800.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fearn Charlie GBR -14 25.3m 26.2m 1000.00 1000.00 26.20
2 Coster Harley GBR -14 17.5m 20.4m 641.98 641.98 20.40
3 Cosgrove James GBR -14 14.7m 14.0m 290.12 290.12 14.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Coster Harley GBR -14 641.98 1000.00 1000.00 2641.98 2641.98
2 Cosgrove James GBR -14 290.12 950.00 859.46 2099.58 2099.58
3 Fearn Charlie GBR -14 1000.00 483.33 394.59 1877.92 1877.92
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster Harley GBR -14 2.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 60.00
2 Cosgrove James GBR -14 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 950.00 950.00 57.00
3 Fearn Charlie GBR -14 5.00/49 2.50/49 483.33 483.33 29.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Coster Harley GBR -14 1850 1610 1000.00 1000.00 1850.00
2 Cosgrove James GBR -14 1590 1360 859.46 859.46 1590.00
3 Fearn Charlie GBR -14 370 730 394.59 394.59 730.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Parkin Tom GBR -17 45.0m 50.6m 1000.00 1000.00 50.60
2 Shanahan William GBR -17 37.9m 36.0m 687.19 687.19 37.90
3 Rose Myles GBR -17 33.3m 36.8m 660.10 660.10 36.80
4 Pollard Noah GBR -17 32.5m 33.1m 568.97 568.97 33.10
5 Davies Greg GBR -17 9.5m 11.6m 39.41 39.41 11.60
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Parkin Tom GBR -17 1000.00 847.33 1000.00 2847.33 2847.33
2 Pollard Noah GBR -17 568.97 1000.00 654.10 2223.07 2223.07
3 Rose Myles GBR -17 660.10 877.86 419.07 1957.03 1957.03
4 Shanahan William GBR -17 687.19 870.23 337.03 1894.45 1894.45
5 Davies Greg GBR -17 39.41 511.45 84.26 635.12 635.12
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Pollard Noah GBR -17 5.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 1000.00 1000.00 68.00
2 Godfrey-Fletcher Alfie *GBR -17 3.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 897.06 897.06 61.00
3 Rose Myles GBR -17 3.50/58/13.00 4.50/58/14.25 0.50/58/12.00 0.50/40 889.71 889.71 60.50
4 Withers Oscar *GBR -17 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 867.65 867.65 59.00
5 Shanahan William GBR -17 2.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 0.50/40 838.24 838.24 57.00
6 Marshall Dan *GBR -17 4.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/13.00 838.24 838.24 57.00
7 Parkin Tom GBR -17 1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/14.25 816.18 816.18 55.50
8 Douglas Robbie *GBR -17 4.00/58/18.25 0.50/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 0.50/58/13.00 801.47 801.47 54.50
9 Halmshaw Kyle *GBR -17 3.00/40 5.00/55/18.25 514.71 514.71 35.00
10 Davies Greg GBR -17 4.00/49 3.50/55/18.25 492.65 492.65 33.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Parkin Tom GBR -17 4410 4510 1000.00 1000.00 4510.00
2 Pollard Noah GBR -17 2950 2410 654.10 654.10 2950.00
3 Rose Myles GBR -17 1730 1890 419.07 419.07 1890.00
4 Shanahan William GBR -17 1150 1520 337.03 337.03 1520.00
5 Halmshaw Kyle *GBR -17 840 580 186.25 186.25 840.00
6 Davies Greg GBR -17 170 380 84.26 84.26 380.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Deste Lilli GBR -17 25.7m 27.8m 1000.00 1000.00 27.80
2 Halford Danielle GBR -17 20.8m 21.2m 682.69 682.69 21.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Halford Danielle GBR -17 682.69 1000.00 1000.00 2682.69 2682.69
2 Deste Lilli GBR -17 1000.00 1000.00 397.06 2397.06 2397.06
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Halford Danielle GBR -17 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 55.00
2 Deste Lilli GBR -17 2.00/37 1.00/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 55.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Halford Danielle GBR -17 2540 2720 1000.00 1000.00 2720.00
2 Deste Lilli GBR -17 740 1080 397.06 397.06 1080.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR -21 3.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 59.00 59.00 59.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Robinson Marcus *GBR -21 1510 2740 2740.00 2740.00 2740.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Prosvetova Stanislava *UKR -21 41.8m 44.7m 1551.44 1551.44 44.70
2 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 31.3m 31.1m 1000.00 1000.00 31.30
3 Scutt Emma GBR -21 26.1m 28.4m 880.66 880.66 28.40
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Scutt Emma GBR -21 880.66 713.04 686.44 2280.14 2280.14
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 57.50
2 Scutt Emma GBR -21 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 713.04 713.04 41.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Butterfield Amber GBR -21 3540 3340 1000.00 1000.00 3540.00
2 Scutt Emma GBR -21 1560 2430 686.44 686.44 2430.00