Puhi Puhi Open 2022
Williams Lake, 8-9 Jan 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22NZL005


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S2 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge WAINWRIGHT Sarah NZL
Homologator WAINWRIGHT Sarah NZL

Williams Lake
Country New Zealand
Code NZL10003
Area
Organizer
Name Julie Williams
Phone
Email whangareiwaterski@gmail.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  PuhiPuhi Open 08/12/2021 01:38:54 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Shaw Christopher *NZL Open 5.50/58/14.25 4.00/58/13.00 4.50/58/13.00 34.50 34.50 278.00
2 Lincoln Christopher *NZL Open 4.50/58/16.00 3.25/58/14.25 27.25 27.25 169.75
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lincoln Christopher *NZL Open 900 810 1050 1050.00 1050.00 2760.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 37.9m 0.00m 40.8m 1000.00 23.80 78.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 3.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25 1000.00 27.50 160.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL Open 3150 2400 1410 1000.00 3150.00 6960.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Neil NZL S2 1.50/46 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 40.50 1000.00 226.00
2 Taylor Bill *NZL S2 1.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 26.00 641.98 220.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Taylor Bill *NZL S2 510 1720 1890 1890.00 1890.00 4120.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 5.00/25/18.25 1.50/25/18.25 5.00/34/23.00 23.00 23.00 29.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Shaw Braden *NZL SJ 290 290 160 290.00 290.00 740.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 280 290 200 290.00 290.00 770.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 32.7m 31.4m 33.3m 1000.00 23.30 97.40
2 Hagan Blake *NZL J 10.5m 11.8m 11.9m 81.55 1.90 34.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Hagan Blake *NZL J 81.55 701.61 767.68 1550.84 1550.84
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 0.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 1000.00 62.00 249.00
2 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 4.00/55/16.00 5.25/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 762.10 47.25 222.75
3 Hagan Blake *NZL J 2.00/55/18.25 0.50/52 1.50/55/16.00 701.61 43.50 202.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 1960 1030 1980 1000.00 1980.00 4970.00
2 Hagan Blake *NZL J 1520 1310 1330 767.68 1520.00 4160.00
3 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 1180 680 590 595.96 1180.00 2450.00
4 Paterson Jack *NZL J 200 80 40 101.01 200.00 320.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 11.5m 11.1m 11.1m 1000.00 4.50 33.70
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 10.4m 10.7m 10.4m 822.22 3.70 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 822.22 740.74 242.42 1805.38 1805.38
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 3.25/52/16.00 4.50/52 5.25/52/16.00 1000.00 47.25 205.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 3.00/49 1.50/34 5.00/49 740.74 35.00 141.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 570 570 660 1000.00 660.00 1800.00
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 160 40 40 242.42 160.00 240.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 41.1m 43.8m 45.7m 1000.00 25.70 130.60
2 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 0.00m 32.5m 32.9m 501.95 12.90 65.40
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 4.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/12.00 1000.00 58.00 297.00
2 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 0.50/58/14.25 3.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/13.00 887.93 51.50 268.50
3 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 2.25/58/18.25 5.50/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 612.07 35.50 227.75
4 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 2.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/18.25 758.62 44.00 161.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 7240 7510 7540 1000.00 7540.00 22290.00
2 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 1060 1650 1440 218.83 1650.00 4150.00
3 Swasbrook Edward *NZL G/B 980 740 1530 202.92 1530.00 3250.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Luxford Georgia *NZL G/B 0.00m 13.8m 14.9m 1000.00 1.90 28.70
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Luxford Georgia *NZL G/B 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison *NZL G/B 4.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/16.00 1500.00 40.50 227.00
2 Hancock Isabella *NZL G/B 0.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 0.00/55/18.25 1166.67 31.50 199.50
3 Luxford Georgia *NZL G/B 2.50/49 3.00/52 2.00/52 1000.00 27.00 181.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison *NZL G/B 1630 2900 3400 2463.77 3400.00 7930.00
2 Luxford Georgia *NZL G/B 1130 1380 1190 1000.00 1380.00 3700.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Mitchell *NZL -21 33.8m 8.80 8.80 33.80