Benelux Championships 2022
S.W.K. Schoten, Schoten 27-28 Aug 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22BEL006


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 24/08/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Assistant Chief Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Homologator DOOMS Jan BEL
Scorer PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Judge DE RYCK Peter BEL
Judge DELSAUTE Stephane BEL
Judge GIELIS Evelyne BEL
Judge HENS Sasha BEL
Judge LAGAE Jos BEL
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Driver ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL
Driver BLOEMERT Jan NED
Driver DE RYCK Arno BEL
Driver LAGAE Jos BEL

S.W.K. Schoten
Country Belgium
Code BELSWK
Area Schoten
Organizer
Name Geert Mylemans
Phone
Email geert.swk@gmail.com
Federation
Name Sid Adriaensen
Phone
Email kbwsf@h2oski.be
Other
Towboat TBA
More info
Remarks
  • The yearly competition between Belgium, the Netherlands and Luxemburg


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Le Championnat Benelux 2022 13/04/2022 14:22:49 Bulletins
  Benelux Kampioenschap 2022 13/04/2022 14:21:49 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Van Ginsbergen Frans L BEL 65+ 17,8m 19,0m 575,76 575,76 575.76
2 Hens Sasha L BEL Open 40,7m 41,3m 487,22 487,22 487.22
3 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan L BEL Open 35,2m 34,4m 400,57 400,57 389.20
4 Korsten Dominique L NED -14 11,4m 12,9m 295,00 295,00 295.00
5 Hamelink Kian L NED -14 10,8m 12,6m 197,88 197,88 197.88
6 Sleegers Neve L NED -14 9,8m 10,6m 180,00 180,00 180.00
7 Bergen Van Sofie L NED -17 10,1m 13,3m 161,54 161,54 161.54
8 Wijst, Van Der Wessel L NED -17 14,2m 14,7m 147,79 147,79 147.79
9 Dooms Jan L BEL 35+ 15,9m 13,8m 165,74 165,74 126.63
10 Saintviteux Yves L BEL 55+ 22,1m 387,18 387,18
11 Bauwens Josse L BEL -17 17,4m 199,62 199,62
12 Mannes Robin L BEL -17 11,4m 84,45 84,45
13 Asseldonk, Van Robin L NED -14 9,0m 0,00m 70,67 70,67
14 Hardy Camille L BEL -12 0,00m
# Bib Name HC Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves BEL 55+ 387.18 883.12 912.50 2182,80 2182.80
2 Van Ginsbergen Frans BEL 65+ 575.76 838.24 536.67 1950,67 1950.67
3 Hens Sasha BEL Open 487.22 772.97 478.12 1738,31 1738.31
4 Korsten Dominique NED -14 295.00 838.24 371.70 1504,94 1504.94
5 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan BEL Open 400.57 697.30 252.19 1350,06 1350.06
6 Bergen Van Sofie NED -17 161.54 737.50 295.02 1194,06 1194.06
7 Dooms Jan BEL 35+ 165.74 870.59 136.94 1173,27 1173.27
8 Wijst, Van Der Wessel NED -17 147.79 771.08 101.24 1020,11 1020.11
9 Hamelink Kian NED -14 197.88 702.70 85.97 986,55 986.55
10 Sleegers Neve NED -14 180.00 375.00 126.42 681,42 681.42
11 Asseldonk, Van Robin NED -14 70.67 138.51 12.07 221,25 221.25
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Labarre Arnaud L BEL 55+ 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 961,04 961,04 961.04
2 Sole Ines L BEL -14 4,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 941,18 941,18 926.47
3 Mylemans Geert L BEL 45+ 2,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 907,41 907,41 907.41
4 Hardy Camille L BEL -12 3,00/52/14.25 1,00/52/13.00 906,83 906,83 906.83
5 Tyteca Ferdi L BEL 65+ 2,00/52/11.25 0,50/52/12.00 1000,00 1000,00 889.71
6 Saintviteux Yves L BEL 55+ 4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 883,12 883,12 883.12
7 Delhaize Matthieu L BEL 45+ 4,00/55/12.00 5,25/55/12.00 879,63 879,63 879.63
8 Korsten Dominique L NED -14 5,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/13.00 838,24 838,24 838.24
9 De Ryck Peter L BEL 55+ 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/13.00 961,04 961,04 831.17
10 Dooms Jan L BEL 35+ 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00 870,59 870,59 794.12
11 Sole Olivier L BEL 45+ 4,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 790,12 790,12 790.12
12 Korsten Charlotte L NED -17 3,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 787,50 787,50 787.50
13 Anthoni Britt L BEL 35+ 5,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 797,30 797,30 777.03
14 Hens Sasha L BEL Open 3,00/58/12.00 5,50/58/12.00 772,97 772,97 772.97
15 Bergen Van Sofie L NED -17 2,50/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25 737,50 737,50 737.50
16 Van Ginsbergen Frans L BEL 65+ 3,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/14.25 838,24 838,24 720.59
17 De Ryck Arno L BEL Open 4,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/13.00 821,62 821,62 697.30
18 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan L BEL Open 4,50/58/13.00 4,25/58/13.00 697,30 697,30 694.59
19 Wijst, Van Der Wessel L NED -17 4,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/18.25 771,08 771,08 548.19
20 Van De Velde Tomeo L BEL -17 2,50/58/13.00 753,01 753,01
21 Slabbers Thomas L NED Open 0,50/58/12.00 718,92 718,92
22 Putter, De Jan Willem L NED 45+ 4,00/55/14.25 716,05 716,05
23 Kraakman Sven L NED 45+ 3,50/55/14.25 709,88 709,88
24 Hamelink Kian L NED -14 4,00/55/16.00 702,70 702,70
25 Putter, De Esmee L NED -14 3,00/52/16.00 661,76 661,76
25 Vluymans Ingrid L BEL 55+ 3,00/52/16.00 661,76 661,76
27 Clay Esther L NED 45+ 2,00/52/16.00 647,06 647,06
28 Bertels Rudi L BEL 55+ 1,50/55/16.00 642,86 642,86
29 Westenberg Mark L NED 55+ 1,00/55/16.00 636,36 636,36
30 Silkens Ivanna L BEL Open 2,00/55/14.25 632,77 632,77
31 Bauwens Josse L BEL -17 4,00/58/16.00 626,51 626,51
32 Putter, De Lukas L NED -12 2,00/49 621,12 621,12
33 Reijnaers Jarne L BEL -17 3,50/58/16.00 620,48 620,48
34 De Cort Manu L BEL Open 2,00/58/14.25 605,41 605,41
35 Hamelink Noel L NED -17 5,50/55/18.25 593,75 593,75
36 Wijst, Van Der Yzze L NED -14 1,50/52 551,47 551,47
37 Jonge, De Daniel L NED -17 3,50/58/18.25 548,19 548,19
38 Korsten Astrid L NED 45+ 0,50/52 536,76 536,76
39 Brandt Jack L BEL -12 3,50/43 490,68 490,68
40 Mylemans Tim L BEL -12 2,00/43 472,05 472,05
41 Hamelink Johan L NED 45+ 2,00/52 469,14 469,14
42 Sole Sofia L BEL -10 4,00/37 459,02 459,02
43 Berg Van Den-Cramer Nicole L NED Open 3,00/52 440,68 440,68
44 Sleegers Neve L NED -14 1,50/46 375,00 375,00
45 Asseldonk, Van Robin L NED -14 4,25/37 138,51 138,51
46 Hof Pierre L NED 65+ 5,00/46 73,53 73,53
47 Verwey Maisa L NED 55+ 4,00/43 58,82 58,82
48 Rolvers Lieke L NED Open 4,50/43 50,85 50,85
49 Verbaet Achille L BEL -17 4,00/40 48,19 48,19
50 Mannes Robin L BEL -17 3,25/40 39,16 39,16
51 Mylemans Jan L BEL 35+ 3,00/46 35,29 35,29
52 Fabre Anna L BEL -17 2,00/37 25,00 25,00
53 Denis Jack L BEL -14 1,00/37 13,51 13,51
# Bib Name HC Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves L BEL 55+ 2750 2920 912,50 912,50 912.50
2 Van Ginsbergen Frans L BEL 65+ 1610 1590 536,67 536,67 530.00
3 Hens Sasha L BEL Open 6010 5460 478,12 478,12 434.37
4 Kraakman Sven L NED 45+ 1670 2200 407,41 407,41 407.41
5 Korsten Dominique L NED -14 1970 1790 371,70 371,70 337.74
6 Vluymans Ingrid L BEL 55+ 1500 1240 405,41 405,41 335.14
7 Hardy Camille L BEL -12 1070 1970 318,77 318,77 318.77
8 Bergen Van Sofie L NED -17 3020 3080 295,02 295,02 295.02
9 Rolvers Lieke L NED Open 2890 3230 286,86 286,86 286.86
10 Didden Victoria L BEL -14 3030 1320 571,70 571,70 249.06
11 Hof Pierre L NED 65+ 560 740 246,67 246,67 246.67
12 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan L BEL Open 3170 2770 252,19 252,19 220.37
13 Korsten Charlotte L NED -17 2000 1880 191,57 191,57 180.08
14 Silkens Ivanna L BEL Open 1740 1640 154,53 154,53 145.65
15 Korsten Astrid L NED 45+ 860 600 204,76 204,76 142.86
16 Dooms Jan L BEL 35+ 1520 1280 136,94 136,94 115.32
17 Wijst, Van Der Yzze L NED -14 850 600 160,38 160,38 113.21
18 Wijst, Van Der Wessel L NED -17 1150 1220 101,24 101,24 101.24
19 Putter, De Jan Willem L NED 45+ 780 144,44 144,44
20 Hof Talisa L NED Open 1460 129,66 129,66
21 Sleegers Neve L NED -14 670 126,42 126,42
22 Hamelink Kian L NED -14 570 85,97 85,97
23 Hamelink Noel L NED -17 850 81,42 81,42
24 Putter, De Lukas L NED -12 290 46,93 46,93
25 Asseldonk, Van Robin L NED -14 80 12,07 12,07