Bridgewater Trophy Series
Bridgewater (Bendigo), Vic 11-12 Dec 2021
Bridgewater (Bendigo), Vic 11-12 Dec 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS019
National competition
Code: 22AUS019
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COLLICOAT Anthea | AUS |
Assistant Chief Judge | BRAY Lee | AUS |
Scorer | CIRULIS Lauma | AUS |
Judge | ATKINSON Emma | AUS |
Judge | ATKINSON Gabby | AUS |
Judge | ATKINSON Kelly | AUS |
Judge | COLLICOAT Anthea | AUS |
Judge | DROMEY Bradley | AUS |
Judge | FEISS Mardi | AUS |
Judge | HART Sam | AUS |
Judge | SADDINGTON Jacob | AUS |
Judge | SMEDLEY Brett | AUS |
Judge | SPITERI Kevin | AUS |
Judge | SWEENEY Michelle | AUS |
Judge | WERNER Alexei | AUS |
Judge | WERNER Nicholas | AUS |
Driver | SADDINGTON Mark | AUS |
Driver | SMITH Peter | AUS |
TechOff | HART Sam | AUS |
Safety Director | ATKINSON Kelly | AUS |
Medical Officer | ATKINSON Kelly | AUS |
Medical Officer | BRAY Lee | AUS |
Bridgewater (Bendigo) | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS3005 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Anthea Collicoat |
Phone | 0427845306 |
antheacollicoat@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique 200 |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Corey | N | *AUS | Open | 1.50/58/12.00 | 1.50/58/11.25 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 103.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collicoat Anthea | N | *AUS | Open | 4.00/55/14.25 | 0.50/55/14.25 | 28.00 | 28.00 | 78.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collicoat Anthea | N | *AUS | Open | 2370 | 3440 | 3440.00 | 3440.00 | 3440.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheldon Chloe | N | *AUS | O21 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/49 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 128.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Lee | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 38.00 | 38.00 | 196.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Lee | N | *AUS | O35 | 2710 | 2510 | 2710.00 | 2710.00 | 2710.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smedley Brett | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/52 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 132.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Kelly | N | *AUS | O45 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 4.00/52/14.25 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 150.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Kelly | N | *AUS | O45 | 1730 | 1730.00 | 1730.00 | 1730.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Lee | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 161.00 | |
2 | Smith Peter | N | *AUS | O55 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/16.00 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 145.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Peter | N | *AUS | O55 | 1110 | 1030 | 1110.00 | 1110.00 | 1110.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heys Brian | N | *AUS | O65 | 4.50/52/13.00 | 2.00/52/12.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 168.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Georgia | N | *AUS | U12 | 1.00/40 | 3.00/40 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 76.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bray Georgia | N | *AUS | U12 | 260 | 200 | 260.00 | 260.00 | 260.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcnamara Oscar | N | *AUS | U14 | 1.00/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/13.00 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 170.50 | |
2 | Bray Mitchell | N | *AUS | U14 | 3.50/52 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 131.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcnamara Oscar | N | *AUS | U14 | 1350 | 1010 | 1350.00 | 1350.00 | 1350.00 | |
2 | Bray Mitchell | N | *AUS | U14 | 600 | 1270 | 1270.00 | 1270.00 | 1270.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Jacob | N | *AUS | U17 | 1.50/58/12.00 | 0.50/58/12.00 | 37.50 | 37.50 | 96.50 | |
2 | Werner Alexei | N | *AUS | U17 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 2.00/58/14.25 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 86.00 | |
3 | Spiteri Austin | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/52 | 0.50/55/18.25 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 66.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Jacob | N | *AUS | U17 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750.00 | 3750.00 | 3750.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweeney Jada | N | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 69.00 | |
2 | Atkinson Gabby | N | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 57.00 | |
3 | Bray Maddison | N | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/46 | 5.00/46 | 53.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweeney Jada | N | *AUS | U17 | 2960 | 3070 | 3070.00 | 3070.00 | 3070.00 | |
2 | Atkinson Emma | N | *AUS | U17 | 1280 | 1280.00 | 1280.00 | |||
3 | Atkinson Gabby | N | *AUS | U17 | 1040 | 1040.00 | 1040.00 | |||
4 | Bray Maddison | N | *AUS | U17 | 660 | 660.00 | 660.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dromey Bradley | N | *AUS | U21 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 25.50 | 25.50 | 70.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Corey | N | *AUS | U21 | 1460 | 1880 | 1880.00 | 1880.00 | 1880.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Bennett Milla | N | *AUS | U21 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 87.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Bennett Milla | N | *AUS | U21 | 2830 | 3010 | 3010.00 | 3010.00 | 3010.00 |