IWSF Cableski World Championships 2008
Princes Club London, 11-14 Sep 2008
Cableski
International competition
Code: 08GBR04


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Age group
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Princes Club London
Country Great Britain
Code GBR0804
Area
Organizer
Name Nichols Robin
Phone
Email
Federation
No data
Other
Towboat
More info
Remarks




Results Ranking List Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Meier-Gromyko Julia BLR 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00
2 Turets Iryna BLR 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00
3 Wittenbrock Jana GER 6.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/12.00
4 Schall Nadine AUT 1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00
5 Dymant Iryna BLR 5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00
6 Pavlova Olga BLR 3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00
7 Oravcova Eva SVK 4.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00
8 Wroblewska Justyna POL 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00
9 Bernett Jacqueline GBR 3.00/55/14.25
9 Schall Bianca AUT 3.00/55/14.25
11 Gerencsery Martina CZE 1.50/55/14.25
12 Trukova Anna RUS 5.50/55/16.00
13 Lambert Charlotte GBR 5.00/55/16.00
14 Kazek Anna POL 2.50/55/16.00
14 Lavrijsen Terry NED 2.50/55/16.00
16 Kocurova Petra CZE 5.00/55/18.25
17 Bing Amy USA 2.00/52
18 Arad Dikla ISR 5.50/34
19 Kucerova Petra CZE 2.00/34
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Pavlova Olga BLR 9050 10140
2 Churakova Tatiana RUS 8630 9230
3 Turets Iryna BLR 9140 9140
4 Wroblewska Justyna POL 8580 8700
5 Dymant Iryna BLR 8100 8700
6 Kocurova Petra CZE 8570 7620
7 Kucerova Petra CZE 7010 6600
8 Meier-Gromyko Julia BLR 7600 5350
9 Trukova Anna RUS 6930
10 Gerencsery Martina CZE 6840
11 Kazek Anna POL 6520
12 Oravcova Eva SVK 2920
13 Lavrijsen Terry NED 1970
14 Wittenbrock Jana GER 1670
15 Bernett Jacqueline GBR 1480
16 Bing Amy USA 660
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Turets Iryna BLR 45.50 47.10
2 Meier-Gromyko Julia BLR 45.60 44.20
3 Pavlova Olga BLR 41.80 40.30
4 Gerencsery Martina CZE 40.50 40.10
5 Kucerova Petra CZE 37.40 38.00
6 Dymant Iryna BLR 36.10 37.80
7 Trukova Anna RUS 33.70 35.60
8 Arad Dikla ISR 33.70 33.20
9 Ånesjö Kristine SWE 33.00
10 Wittenbrock Jana GER 31.50
11 Kocurova Petra CZE 30.70
12 Lavrijsen Terry NED 29.00
13 Kazek Anna POL 28.70
14 Scriber Angelika RSA 28.50
15 Wroblewska Justyna POL 21.50
16 Bernett Jacqueline GBR 18.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Herrmann Simon GER 2.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/9.75
2 Shinuk Or ISR 0.50/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25
3 Ativ Nadav ISR 1.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.25
4 Hladik Robert SVK 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/10.75
5 Marston Stuart GBR 3.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25
6 Miketa Jan CZE 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25
7 Papakul Nikita BLR 2.50/58/11.25 1.00/58/11.25
8 Bushyn Siarhei BLR 4.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00
9 Gerhofer Peter AUT 1.00/58/11.25 5.00/37
10 Erlinger Paul AUT 3.00/58/12.00 2.50/37
11 Marcincin Richard SVK 3.00/58/12.00 1.50/37
11 Pape Andreas GER 3.00/58/12.00 1.50/37
13 Tzdaka Moshe ISR 0.50/58/12.00
14 Hribik Miroslav SVK 5.00/58/13.00
14 Krenn Alois AUT 5.00/58/13.00
14 Olsavsky Stefan SVK 5.00/58/13.00
17 Maltzahn Daniel GER 4.00/58/13.00
18 Cahill Ryan GBR 3.00/58/13.00
18 Krenn Josef AUT 3.00/58/13.00
18 Wood Peter GBR 3.00/58/13.00
21 Licht Ulf GER 2.50/58/13.00
21 Lichtman Roi ISR 2.50/58/13.00
23 Levy Aviv ISR 2.00/58/13.00
24 Erends Michael NED 5.00/58/14.25
25 Kazek Dawid POL 4.50/58/14.25
25 Lavrijsen Rico NED 4.50/58/14.25
27 Pugstaller Robert AUT 2.50/58/14.25
28 Mlynek Marek SVK 4.00/58/16.00
29 Rutkowski Jakub POL 3.00/58/18.25
30 Bernatowicz Krzysztof POL 2.50/58/18.25
30 Mukhin Alexei RUS 2.50/58/18.25
32 Saintviteux Yves BEL 5.00/55/18.25
33 Talamo Nigel HKG 6.00/34
34 Sadlo Karel CZE 5.00/37
35 Fletcher Soloman GBR 2.50/37
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR 9980 10340
2 Papakul Nikita BLR 11110 9760
3 Labkovich Ilya BLR 9510 9720
4 Hribik Miroslav SVK 8150 9360
5 Kazek Dawid POL 6750 9010
6 Bernatowicz Krzysztof POL 6810 8920
7 Mukhin Alexei RUS 7850 8220
8 Tzdaka Moshe ISR 7010 7930
9 Pech Bjoern GER 6030 7930
10 Senge Robin GER 8220 7070
11 Herrmann Simon GER 6350 6070
12 Miketa Jan CZE 5980 4270
13 Marcincin Richard SVK 5970
14 Bushyn Siarhei BLR 5820
15 Mlynek Marek SVK 5480
16 Alentyev Andrey RUS 5470
17 Lichtman Roi ISR 5250
18 Erends Michael NED 4750
19 Ativ Nadav ISR 4530
20 Pape Andreas GER 4470
21 Fletcher Soloman GBR 3720
22 Sadlo Karel CZE 3680
23 Saintviteux Yves BEL 3540
24 Lavrijsen Rico NED 3520
25 Cahill Ryan GBR 1760
26 Talamo Nigel HKG 1040
27 Maltzahn Daniel GER 550
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Lueers Jochen GER 55.70 60.50
2 Bauer Thomas GER 50.30 56.30
3 Hintringer Manfred AUT 55.70 56.20
4 Pape Andreas GER 55.30 53.60
5 Senge Robin GER 56.10 53.20
6 Rutkowski Jakub POL 48.80 52.90
7 Papakul Nikita BLR 49.30 51.50
8 Krzywinski Mateusz POL 49.90 51.10
9 Tzdaka Moshe ISR 50.20 50.40
10 Bernatowicz Krzysztof POL 51.20 49.90
11 Maltzahn Daniel GER 49.10 48.60
12 Marston Stuart GBR 48.00 48.50
13 Bushyn Siarhei BLR 47.70
14 Karterud Vebjorn NOR 46.50
15 Hribik Miroslav SVK 45.60
16 Sadlo Karel CZE 43.50
17 Milicich Garth NZL 43.30
18 Erends Michael NED 42.50
19 Lichtman Roi ISR 41.30
20 Miketa Jan CZE 40.50
21 Lavrijsen Rico NED 39.70
22 Mukhin Alexei RUS 39.50
23 Mlynek Marek SVK 39.20
24 Fletcher Soloman GBR 38.20
25 Cahill Ryan GBR 34.60
26 Saintviteux Yves BEL 33.20
27 Talamo Nigel HKG 28.70
28 Kazek Dawid POL 0.00