Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge #1 - 21CAN01
Sunset Lakes, Ottawa,ON 2-3 Jul 2021
Waterski
Club competition
Code: 21CAN009


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Age group Canada
35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 W/M W/M6

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions Yes
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge TOWNSEND Harold CAN

Sunset Lakes
Country Canada
Code CAN7867
Area Ottawa,ON
Organizer
Name Danny Anderson
Phone
Email dannyanderson@rogers.com
Federation
Name Katie Bice
Phone
Email info@wswc.ca
Other
Towboat Nautique




Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Robert Cresswell CAN 45+ 1.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00 49.50 1000.00 97.50
2 Robert Wink CAN 45+ 1.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 48.50 979.80 96.50
3 Laz Klein CAN 45+ 4.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 40.00 808.08 88.00
4 Mark Friedrich CAN 45+ 5.00/46 4.50/46 5.00 101.01 53.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Doug Debruin CAN 55+ 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/11.25 50.00 1000.00 98.00
2 Bill Calhoun CAN 55+ 4.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/16.00 34.00 680.00 82.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Dave Phillips CAN M6 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 56.00 1000.00 104.00
2 Mark Kirby CAN M6 0.50/55/12.00 3.50/46 42.50 758.93 90.50
3 Jose Antonio Perez Priego MEX M6 5.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 37.50 669.64 85.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Daniel Anderson CAN 65+ 4.50/52/11.25 4.00/52/11.25 52.50 1000.00 94.50
2 Dave Mann CAN 65+ 5.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/12.00 46.00 876.19 88.00
3 Scott Marshall CAN 65+ 0.50/52/12.00 3.50/52/12.00 45.50 866.67 87.50
4 Jeff Chesebrough CAN 65+ 0.50/43 1.50/49 13.50 257.14 55.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Pierre Plouffe CAN 70+ 1.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 74.00 1000.00 86.00
2 Harold Townsend CAN 70+ 0.00/43 30.00 405.41 42.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Justin Rule CAN M 3.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/13.00 39.00 1000.00 93.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jason Mcclintock CAN Open 2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25 62.00 1000.00 116.00
2 Derek Kirby CAN Open 5.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 53.00 854.84 107.00
3 Andrew Bergman CAN Open 3.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/11.25 50.50 814.52 104.50
4 Northrop Johnston CAN Open DNS
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Annabelle Hammell CAN U10 2.50/25 1.50/34 19.50 1000.00 25.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ryan Cresswell CAN U12 4.00/52 4.50/49 52.00 1000.00 64.00
2 Stuart Hammell CAN U12 0.00/49 4.00/49 46.00 884.62 58.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Anna Wheeler CAN U12 4.00/49 3.50/49 46.00 1000.00 58.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Chloe Friedrich CAN U14 2.50/52 4.50/52 52.50 1000.00 64.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Leo Bigourdan CAN U17 4.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 85.00 1000.00 97.00
2 Ty Bigourdan CAN U17 4.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 82.00 964.71 94.00
3 Ben Wheeler CAN U17 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/14.25 80.00 941.18 92.00
4 Micky Geller CAN U17 4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 80.00 941.18 92.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jamie Calhoun CAN U21 1.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 61.00 1000.00 115.00
2 Ivison Paul CAN U21 4.25/58/16.00 4.50/58/13.00 40.50 663.93 94.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rebecca Ramsay CAN U21 2.00/55/13.00 38.00 1000.00 86.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kathy Phillips CAN W6 2.00/52/14.25 2.50/52/16.00 38.00 1000.00 74.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jamie Fairbairn Debruin CAN W 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 44.00 1000.00 92.00
2 Melanie Calhoun CAN W 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 44.00 1000.00 92.00