2022 IWWF World Over-35 Waterski Championships
Ski Nautique Club de Bordeaux, Port Leyron 33880 Baurech 10-18 Sep 2022
Waterski
World Championships
Code: 22IWWF10


Event Details
Slalom R 2 Rounds
Tricks R 2 Rounds
Jump R 2 Rounds
Age group IWWF
35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+ O55

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Closed
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge LEE Nikki USA
Assistant Chief Judge FROMIAU Muriel FRA
Homologator TALAMO Nigel GBR
Scorer LANGROCK Ulf GER
Assistant Scorer LOGAN Cynthia USA
Judge DELGADO ACOSTA Jersson COL
Judge DERRICK Belinda AUS
Judge DOWNES Lawrence USA
Judge JOHANSSON Anders SWE
Judge KELLY Gavin GBR
Judge LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
Judge LEAL VILLARREAL Felipe COL
Judge MOORE Jo-Anne CAN
Judge RITTER Robert CHI
Judge THERIN Gael FRA
CDriver CAMPBELL Ian GBR
Driver BOTAS Ricardo ESP
Driver MOORE Ron CAN
Driver WEEKS John AUS

Ski Nautique Club de Bordeaux
Country France
Code FRA3310
Area Port Leyron 33880 Baurech
Organizer
Name Stéphane Miermont
Phone +33675021852
Email stephanemiermont@yahoo.fr
Federation
Name Morten Froulund
Phone +4525454922
Email Morten.Froulund@waterskieurope.com
Other
Towboat 2022 Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Familiarisation Day 3 Monday 12th Tricks v3 11/09/2022 15:38:39 Other
  Familiarisation Day 3 Monday 12th Jump v3 11/09/2022 15:37:37 Other
  Familiarisation Day 1 Saturday 10th Slalom v2 08/09/2022 20:16:05 Other
  Familiarisation Day 2 Sunday 11th Slalom v2 08/09/2022 20:15:24 Other
  EVENT SCHEDULE 19/08/2022 18:43:13 Other
  Bulletin 2 20/05/2022 16:42:16 Bulletins
  Bulletin 1 12/03/2022 16:23:23 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 222 KALKBRENNER, Cole *USA 35+ 56.3m (185ft) 59.9m (197ft) 1000.00 1146.55 59.90
2 242 MOMMER, Casey *USA 35+ 54.9m (180ft) 58.4m (192ft) 962.41 1103.45 58.40
3 17 FOURASTIER, Paul FRA 35+ 52.5m (172ft) 54.8m (180ft) 872.18 1000.00 54.80
4 122 BOTTCHER, Nick GER 35+ 52.9m (174ft) 52.8m (173ft) 824.56 945.40 52.80
5 266 WATERS, Brandon *USA 35+ 55.5m (182ft) 52.5m (172ft) 889.72 1020.11 52.50
6 8 DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA 35+ 48.1m (158ft) 50.0m (164ft) 751.88 862.07 50.00
7 209 FIZER, Graham USA 35+ 47.3m (155ft) 49.1m (161ft) 729.32 836.21 49.10
8 230 LAMARCHE, Scott *USA 35+ 44.6m (146ft) 46.8m (154ft) 671.68 770.11 46.80
9 241 MOMMER, John *USA 35+ 52.8m (173ft) DNS 822.06 942.53
10 58 FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL 35+ 44.8m (147ft) DNS 621.55 712.64
11 240 MOMMER, Brett *USA 35+ 42.1m (138ft) 553.88 635.06
12 112 MORRISON, William GBR 35+ 40.7m (134ft) 518.80 594.83
13 131 NOATNICK, Felix GER 35+ 33.1m (109ft) 328.32 376.44
14 119 WYBRANIEC, Jindrich *GBR 35+ 31.3m (103ft) 283.21 324.71
15 59 GRAUX, Basile BEL 35+ 31.2m (102ft) 280.70 321.84
16 11 DELPY, Anthony *FRA 35+ 26.6m (87ft) 165.41 189.66
17 124 BUCKSCH, Jan GER 35+ 16.2m (53ft)
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 58 FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL 35+ 621.55 756.76 1000.00 2378.31 2378.31
2 209 FIZER, Graham USA 35+ 729.32 1000.00 292.60 2021.92 2021.92
3 8 DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA 35+ 751.88 891.89 356.91 2000.68 2000.68
4 222 KALKBRENNER, Cole *USA 35+ 1000.00 581.08 407.29 1988.37 1988.37
5 17 FOURASTIER, Paul FRA 35+ 872.18 756.76 344.05 1972.99 1972.99
6 112 MORRISON, William GBR 35+ 518.80 864.86 491.96 1875.62 1875.62
7 122 BOTTCHER, Nick GER 35+ 824.56 824.32 176.85 1825.73 1825.73
8 59 GRAUX, Basile BEL 35+ 280.70 527.03 554.13 1361.86 1361.86
9 240 MOMMER, Brett *USA 35+ 553.88 594.59 91.10 1239.57 1239.57
10 11 DELPY, Anthony *FRA 35+ 165.41 594.59 258.31 1018.31 1018.31
11 124 BUCKSCH, Jan GER 35+ 67.57 107.18 174.75 174.75
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 40 SOURTY, Marc FRA 35+ 3.00/55/10.75 4.00/55/10.75 1081.08 1000.00 40.00
2 95 VESELY, Petr CZE 35+ 2.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 1054.05 975.00 39.00
3 92 DELGADO M., Diego Fernando COL 35+ 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/10.75 1054.05 975.00 39.00
4 106 CAMPBELL, Glenn GBR 35+ 5.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 1027.03 950.00 38.00
5 198 BLAKLEY, Joey *USA 35+ 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 1027.03 950.00 38.00
6 209 FIZER, Graham USA 35+ 3.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 1000.00 925.00 37.00
7 100 BALLUS ROCA, Jordi ESP 35+ 0.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25 972.97 900.00 33.00
8 80 PLANTE, Oliver *CAN 35+ 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 918.92 850.00 32.00
9 8 DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA 35+ 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 891.89 825.00 32.00
9 255 SHOEMAKER, Pete *USA 35+ 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 891.89 825.00 32.00
11 112 MORRISON, William GBR 35+ 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 864.86 800.00 32.00
12 218 HINMAN, Dana *USA 35+ 4.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00 918.92 850.00 29.00
13 110 JESSOP, Oliver GBR 35+ 1.50/55/11.25 851.35 787.50
13 268 WINGERTER, David *USA 35+ 1.50/55/11.25 851.35 787.50
15 122 BOTTCHER, Nick GER 35+ 0.50/55/11.25 824.32 762.50
16 58 FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL 35+ 4.00/55/12.00 756.76 700.00
16 17 FOURASTIER, Paul FRA 35+ 4.00/55/12.00 756.76 700.00
16 82 SCHAFER, Todd *CAN 35+ 4.00/55/12.00 756.76 700.00
19 91 AMAYA E., Juan Diego COL 35+ 2.50/55/12.00 716.22 662.50
20 65 ABELSON, Richard CAN 35+ 2.00/55/12.00 702.70 650.00
21 11 DELPY, Anthony *FRA 35+ 4.00/55/13.00 594.59 550.00
21 240 MOMMER, Brett *USA 35+ 4.00/55/13.00 594.59 550.00
23 222 KALKBRENNER, Cole *USA 35+ 3.50/55/13.00 581.08 537.50
24 109 HERON, Chris *GBR 35+ 3.00/55/13.00 567.57 525.00
25 59 GRAUX, Basile BEL 35+ 1.50/55/13.00 527.03 487.50
26 124 BUCKSCH, Jan GER 35+ 2.50/55/18.25 67.57 62.50
27 241 MOMMER, John *USA 35+ 0.00/55/18.25
27 131 NOATNICK, Felix GER 35+ 0.00/55/18.25
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 58 FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL 35+ 9330 8930 1000.00 1000.00 8930.00
2 65 ABELSON, Richard CAN 35+ 7010 5940 751.34 751.34 5940.00
3 92 DELGADO M., Diego Fernando COL 35+ 4970 4370 532.69 532.69 4370.00
4 112 MORRISON, William GBR 35+ 4590 4240 491.96 491.96 4240.00
5 222 KALKBRENNER, Cole *USA 35+ 3570 3800 407.29 407.29 3800.00
6 8 DELACOUR, Arnaud FRA 35+ 2900 3330 356.91 356.91 3330.00
7 17 FOURASTIER, Paul FRA 35+ 3050 3210 344.05 344.05 3210.00
8 59 GRAUX, Basile BEL 35+ 5170 2750 554.13 554.13 2750.00
9 11 DELPY, Anthony *FRA 35+ 1840 2410 258.31 258.31 2410.00
10 209 FIZER, Graham USA 35+ 2730 1910 292.60 292.60 1910.00
11 122 BOTTCHER, Nick GER 35+ 1650 176.85 176.85
12 91 AMAYA E., Juan Diego COL 35+ 1630 174.71 174.71
13 124 BUCKSCH, Jan GER 35+ 1000 107.18 107.18
14 240 MOMMER, Brett *USA 35+ 850 91.10 91.10
15 131 NOATNICK, Felix GER 35+ 650 69.67 69.67
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 135 VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE 35+ 45.2m (148ft) 48.2m (158ft) 1000.00 1000.00 48.20
2 223 KALKBRENNER, Erin USA 35+ 36.1m (118ft) 39.1m (128ft) 779.13 779.13 39.10
3 96 ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN 35+ 35.2m (115ft) 38.0m (125ft) 752.43 752.43 38.00
4 148 KAMIYA, Harue JPN 35+ 32.9m (108ft) 31.7m (104ft) 628.64 628.64 31.70
5 265 VELANDER, Sara *USA 35+ 22.5m (74ft) 23.1m (76ft) 390.78 390.78 23.10
6 7 CRASTRE, Nathalie *FRA 35+ 21.6m (71ft) 20.7m (68ft) 354.37 354.37 20.70
7 194 ALBERTSON, Bridget *USA 35+ 20.9m (69ft) 0.00m (0ft) 337.38 337.38
8 153 ABELSON, Mariana MEX 35+ 19.6m (64ft) DNS 305.83 305.83
8 220 JAQUESS, Renee *USA 35+ 19.6m (64ft) 305.83 305.83
10 104 ATKINS, Kelly GBR 35+ 18.4m (60ft) 276.70 276.70
11 127 HULLER, Julia GER 35+ 15.3m (50ft) 201.46 201.46
12 182 CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE 35+ 14.7m (48ft) 186.89 186.89
13 248 PETIT, Kyle *USA 35+ 0.00m (0ft)
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 223 KALKBRENNER, Erin USA 35+ 779.13 712.33 1000.00 2491.46 2491.46
2 153 ABELSON, Mariana MEX 35+ 305.83 904.11 833.33 2043.27 2043.27
3 148 KAMIYA, Harue JPN 35+ 628.64 438.36 822.03 1889.03 1889.03
4 182 CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE 35+ 186.89 876.71 768.36 1831.96 1831.96
5 104 ATKINS, Kelly GBR 35+ 276.70 1000.00 545.20 1821.90 1821.90
6 135 VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE 35+ 1000.00 68.49 646.89 1715.38 1715.38
7 220 JAQUESS, Renee *USA 35+ 305.83 602.74 601.69 1510.26 1510.26
8 127 HULLER, Julia GER 35+ 201.46 684.93 531.07 1417.46 1417.46
9 7 CRASTRE, Nathalie *FRA 35+ 354.37 410.96 242.94 1008.27 1008.27
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 153 ABELSON, Mariana MEX 35+ 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 904.11 868.42 33.00
2 72 EDGECOMBE, Tiffany CAN 35+ 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 876.71 842.11 32.00
3 104 ATKINS, Kelly GBR 35+ 0.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 1000.00 960.53 31.50
4 184 HIRST, Josefin SWE 35+ 2.00/55/11.25 0.00/55/12.00 1041.10 1000.00 30.00
5 182 CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE 35+ 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 876.71 842.11 27.50
6 96 ANDERSEN, Katrine DEN 35+ 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 753.42 723.68 27.50
7 174 JAQUIER, Valerie SUI 35+ 1.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 684.93 657.89 23.00
8 223 KALKBRENNER, Erin USA 35+ 2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25 712.33 684.21 22.50
9 127 HULLER, Julia GER 35+ 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 684.93 657.89 21.00
10 220 JAQUESS, Renee *USA 35+ 4.00/55/14.25 DNS 602.74 578.95
11 3 BUISAN, Clemence *FRA 35+ 4.00/55/16.00 438.36 421.05
11 148 KAMIYA, Harue JPN 35+ 4.00/55/16.00 438.36 421.05
13 7 CRASTRE, Nathalie *FRA 35+ 3.00/55/16.00 410.96 394.74
14 25 LACARRAU, Cecile *FRA 35+ 1.50/55/16.00 369.86 355.26
15 137 ANGLAND, Mary IRL 35+ 4.00/55/18.25 273.97 263.16
16 194 ALBERTSON, Bridget *USA 35+ 2.50/55/18.25 232.88 223.68
17 248 PETIT, Kyle *USA 35+ 2.00/55/18.25 219.18 210.53
18 135 VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE 35+ 2.50/52 68.49 65.79
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 223 KALKBRENNER, Erin USA 35+ 3370 3540 1000.00 1000.00 3540.00
2 153 ABELSON, Mariana MEX 35+ 2410 2950 833.33 833.33 2950.00
3 173 DAVYDOVA, Irina SUI 35+ 2810 2920 824.86 824.86 2920.00
4 182 CEDERQUIST, Linnea SWE 35+ 2720 2720 768.36 768.36 2720.00
5 148 KAMIYA, Harue JPN 35+ 2910 2270 822.03 822.03 2270.00
6 135 VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE 35+ 2290 1860 646.89 646.89 1860.00
7 220 JAQUESS, Renee *USA 35+ 2130 601.69 601.69
8 104 ATKINS, Kelly GBR 35+ 1930 545.20 545.20
9 127 HULLER, Julia GER 35+ 1880 531.07 531.07
10 72 EDGECOMBE, Tiffany CAN 35+ 1060 299.44 299.44
11 248 PETIT, Kyle *USA 35+ 990 279.66 279.66
12 7 CRASTRE, Nathalie *FRA 35+ 860 242.94 242.94
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 207 ELLIS, Scot USA 45+ 52.9m (174ft) 54.6m (179ft) 1253.16 1000.00 54.60
2 52 DOBRINGER, Daniel AUT 45+ 50.3m (165ft) 54.3m (178ft) 1243.67 992.42 54.30
3 260 SURDEJ, Jeff USA 45+ 46.5m (153ft) 46.6m (153ft) 1000.00 797.98 46.60
4 120 GURALIA, Genadi GEO 45+ 43.5m (143ft) 45.7m (150ft) 971.52 775.25 45.70
5 19 GABRIEL, Raoul FRA 45+ 40.1m (132ft) 42.8m (140ft) 879.75 702.02 42.80
6 134 WILD, Steffen GER 45+ 38.6m (127ft) 42.2m (138ft) 860.76 686.87 42.20
7 139 GALVIN, Barry IRL 45+ 40.7m (134ft) 41.4m (136ft) 835.44 666.67 41.40
8 185 JONSSON, Magnus SWE 45+ 36.9m (121ft) 38.4m (126ft) 740.51 590.91 38.40
9 105 BEARD, Mark GBR 45+ 35.0m (115ft) 632.91 505.05
10 22 GOURDET, Mathieu FRA 45+ 28.9m (95ft) 439.87 351.01
11 73 HAYWARD, Jonathan CAN 45+ 22.5m (74ft) 237.34 189.39
12 123 BROEMEL, Mike GER 45+ 22.4m (73ft) 234.18 186.87
13 34 MAROIS, Sebastien *FRA 45+ 16.5m (54ft) 47.47 37.88
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 120 GURALIA, Genadi GEO 45+ 971.52 1000.00 1000.00 2971.52 2971.52
2 134 WILD, Steffen GER 45+ 860.76 797.75 644.96 2303.47 2303.47
3 19 GABRIEL, Raoul FRA 45+ 879.75 898.88 463.57 2242.20 2242.20
4 260 SURDEJ, Jeff USA 45+ 1000.00 876.40 359.69 2236.09 2236.09
5 185 JONSSON, Magnus SWE 45+ 740.51 853.93 164.34 1758.78 1758.78
6 139 GALVIN, Barry IRL 45+ 835.44 595.51 150.39 1581.34 1581.34
7 123 BROEMEL, Mike GER 45+ 234.18 775.28 370.54 1380.00 1380.00
8 34 MAROIS, Sebastien *FRA 45+ 47.47 730.34 485.27 1263.08 1263.08
9 105 BEARD, Mark GBR 45+ 632.91 146.07 204.65 983.63 983.63
10 73 HAYWARD, Jonathan CAN 45+ 237.34 348.31 243.41 829.06 829.06
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 120 GURALIA, Genadi GEO 45+ 4.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/10.75 (3.00/55/10.75) 1000.00 1000.00 44.50
2 113 NEWBY-RICCI, Jeremy GBR 45+ 1.50/55/10.75 2.50/55/10.75 (1.00/55/10.75) 1000.00 1000.00 44.50
3 250 RACHWAL, Barton *USA 45+ 0.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 988.76 988.76 44.00
4 74 JOHNSON, Todd CAN 45+ 4.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 988.76 988.76 44.00
5 163 FOSS, Anders NOR 45+ 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 988.76 988.76 44.00
6 19 GABRIEL, Raoul FRA 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 (3.00/55/11.25) 4.00/55/11.25 898.88 898.88 40.00
7 259 STISHER, Seth *USA 45+ 2.00/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25 988.76 988.76 39.50
8 169 ALEXANDER, Robbie RSA 45+ 3.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 887.64 887.64 39.00
9 260 SURDEJ, Jeff USA 45+ 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 876.40 876.40 38.50
10 10 MIERMONT, Stephane *FRA 45+ 3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 876.40 876.40 37.00
11 172 CESINSKI, Pierre SUI 45+ 0.00/55/10.75 0.50/55/11.25 943.82 943.82 36.50
12 243 MONTGOMERY, Darin *USA 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 (3.00/55/10.75) 0.50/55/11.25 853.93 853.93 36.50
13 185 JONSSON, Magnus SWE 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 (1.50/55/11.25) 853.93 853.93
13 192 TENGIUS, Henrik *SWE 45+ 2.00/55/11.25 (1.50/55/11.25) 853.93 853.93
15 28 LAVOUE, Geoffroy *FRA 45+ 1.50/55/11.25 842.70 842.70
16 134 WILD, Steffen GER 45+ 5.50/55/12.00 797.75 797.75
17 207 ELLIS, Scot USA 45+ 5.00/55/12.00 786.52 786.52
17 47 HOOPER, Mark AUS 45+ 5.00/55/12.00 786.52 786.52
19 123 BROEMEL, Mike GER 45+ 4.50/55/12.00 775.28 775.28
20 204 CAWLEY, John *USA 45+ 4.00/55/12.00 764.04 764.04
20 52 DOBRINGER, Daniel AUT 45+ 4.00/55/12.00 764.04 764.04
22 85 WINK, Robert *CAN 45+ 3.50/55/12.00 752.81 752.81
23 57 DELHAIZE, Matthieu BEL 45+ 3.00/55/12.00 741.57 741.57
23 13 DUCROT, Nicolas *FRA 45+ 3.00/55/12.00 741.57 741.57
25 34 MAROIS, Sebastien *FRA 45+ 2.50/55/12.00 730.34 730.34
26 64 DEDES, Evangelos BRA 45+ 2.00/55/12.00 719.10 719.10
27 188 LUND, Stefan SWE 45+ 1.00/55/12.00 696.63 696.63
28 136 NEMETH, Gabor *HUN 45+ 0.50/55/12.00 685.39 685.39
29 139 GALVIN, Barry IRL 45+ 2.50/55/13.00 595.51 595.51
29 39 ROCHER, Thierry *FRA 45+ 2.50/55/13.00 595.51 595.51
29 133 SIEGEL, Ralph *GER 45+ 2.50/55/13.00 595.51 595.51
32 141 MCKIBBIN, Graeme IRL 45+ 1.50/55/13.00 573.03 573.03
33 12 DRAUX, Philippe *FRA 45+ 0.50/55/13.00 550.56 550.56
34 155 CHAVEZ, Guillermo MEX 45+ 1.50/55/14.25 438.20 438.20
35 73 HAYWARD, Jonathan CAN 45+ 3.50/55/16.00 348.31 348.31
36 157 MARISCAL, Ricardo MEX 45+ 4.50/55/18.25 235.96 235.96
37 158 OTERO C., Mauricio MEX 45+ 2.50/55/18.25 191.01 191.01
38 105 BEARD, Mark GBR 45+ 0.50/55/18.25 146.07 146.07
39 50 WILLIAMS, Brad AUS 45+ 5.00/52 112.36 112.36
40 167 MARTHINSEN, Lars Andreas NOR 45+ 4.00/52 89.89 89.89
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 120 GURALIA, Genadi GEO 45+ 3960 6450 1000.00 1000.00 6450.00
2 134 WILD, Steffen GER 45+ 3070 4160 644.96 644.96 4160.00
3 34 MAROIS, Sebastien *FRA 45+ 3130 2920 485.27 485.27 2920.00
4 19 GABRIEL, Raoul FRA 45+ 2990 2470 463.57 463.57 2470.00
5 260 SURDEJ, Jeff USA 45+ 1940 2320 359.69 359.69 2320.00
6 123 BROEMEL, Mike GER 45+ 2390 2010 370.54 370.54 2010.00
7 73 HAYWARD, Jonathan CAN 45+ 1280 1570 243.41 243.41 1570.00
8 105 BEARD, Mark GBR 45+ 1280 1320 204.65 204.65 1320.00
9 185 JONSSON, Magnus SWE 45+ 1060 164.34 164.34
10 188 LUND, Stefan SWE 45+ 1050 162.79 162.79
11 158 OTERO C., Mauricio MEX 45+ 980 151.94 151.94
12 139 GALVIN, Barry IRL 45+ 970 150.39 150.39
13 133 SIEGEL, Ralph *GER 45+ 610 94.57 94.57
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 178 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA, Elena SUI 45+ 38.5m (126ft) 42.4m (139ft) 1000.00 1000.00 42.40
2 131 LANGROCK, Claudia GER 45+ 21.8m (72ft) 20.2m (66ft) 514.15 514.15 20.20
3 54 MAIER, Olivia AUT 45+ 13.9m (46ft) 13.3m (44ft) 327.83 327.83 13.30
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 178 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA, Elena SUI 45+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 131 LANGROCK, Claudia GER 45+ 514.15 782.61 579.55 1876.31 1876.31
3 54 MAIER, Olivia AUT 45+ 327.83 550.72 107.14 985.69 985.69
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 179 ANDERBERG, Natasha SWE 45+ 2.00/52/11.25 0.50/52/11.25 1101.45 1000.00 36.50
2 178 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA, Elena SUI 45+ 3.50/52/12.00 4.50/52/12.00 1000.00 907.89 34.50
3 200 BURT, Patricia *USA 45+ 3.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/12.00 985.51 894.74 34.00
4 31 MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA 45+ 5.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 1014.49 921.05 32.00
5 98 NILSSON, Louise DEN 45+ 4.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 811.59 736.84 27.00
6 71 DURIGON, Wendy *CAN 45+ 0.50/52/13.00 1.00/52/13.00 724.64 657.89 25.00
6 131 LANGROCK, Claudia GER 45+ 3.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/13.00 782.61 710.53 25.00
8 267 WILSON, Kim *USA 45+ 4.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25 652.17 592.11 19.00
9 101 CASTANEDA, Ana ESP 45+ 3.00/52/14.25 608.70 552.63
10 15 EMMETT, Karine *FRA 45+ 1.50/52/14.25 565.22 513.16
11 54 MAIER, Olivia AUT 45+ 1.00/52/14.25 550.72 500.00
12 156 DIAZ, Patricia MEX 45+ 3.00/52 260.87 236.84
13 142 FINK, Claudia ITA 45+ 3.00/49 86.96 78.95
14 138 GALVIN, Eileen IRL 45+ 1.50/49 43.48 39.47
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 178 THOMSEN-MILAKOVA, Elena SUI 45+ 6160 6080 1000.00 1000.00 6080.00
2 131 LANGROCK, Claudia GER 45+ 3570 3310 579.55 579.55 3310.00
3 31 MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA 45+ 2980 2980 483.77 483.77 2980.00
4 257 SMITH, Jill *USA 45+ 2860 2290 464.29 464.29 2290.00
5 121 BAUMEIER, Gitte GER 45+ 2140 2100 347.40 347.40 2100.00
6 179 ANDERBERG, Natasha SWE 45+ 1260 1970 319.81 319.81 1970.00
7 244 MORGAN, Kerry *USA 45+ 780 126.62 126.62
8 54 MAIER, Olivia AUT 45+ 660 107.14 107.14
9 101 CASTANEDA, Ana ESP 45+ 640 103.90 103.90
10 87 LEHUEDE, Michelle CHI 45+ 630 102.27 102.27
11 138 GALVIN, Eileen IRL 45+ 280 45.45 45.45
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 215 HAINES, Hutch USA O55 41.7m (137ft) 41.3m (135ft) 1029.22 1000.00 41.30
2 115 SINGLETON, Chris GBR O55 39.9m (131ft) 39.7m (130ft) 970.78 943.22 39.70
3 103 LAAKSO, Antti FIN O55 36.0m (118ft) 38.5m (126ft) 925.32 899.05 38.50
4 154 ANGEL, Francisco MEX O55 36.9m (121ft) 38.4m (126ft) 922.08 895.90 38.40
5 235 LINDSEY, Jeff *USA O55 34.6m (114ft) 35.2m (115ft) 818.18 794.95 35.20
6 202 CARDER, John *USA O55 36.5m (120ft) 34.3m (113ft) 860.39 835.96 34.30
7 217 HILL, Patrick *USA O55 29.3m (96ft) 29.8m (98ft) 642.86 624.61 29.80
8 258 STERBA, Randy *USA O55 40.8m (134ft) 0.00m (0ft) 1000.00 971.61
9 213 GRAU, Mitch *USA O55 38.7m (127ft) DNS 931.82 905.36
10 55 SCHULZE, Frank AUT O55 30.3m (99ft) 0.00m (0ft) 659.09 640.38
11 146 SABAINI, Roberto ITA O55 27.5m (90ft) 568.18 552.05
12 35 MATHIEU, Francois FRA O55 26.7m (88ft) 542.21 526.81
13 108 HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR O55 25.5m (84ft) 503.25 488.96
14 60 SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL O55 25.2m (83ft) 493.51 479.50
15 75 LUTFY, Richard CAN O55 17.3m (57ft) 237.01 230.28
16 94 KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE O55 13.4m (44ft) 110.39 107.26
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 154 ANGEL, Francisco MEX O55 922.08 1000.00 1000.00 2922.08 2922.08
2 103 LAAKSO, Antti FIN O55 925.32 880.00 968.37 2773.69 2773.69
3 213 GRAU, Mitch *USA O55 931.82 780.00 588.81 2300.63 2300.63
4 115 SINGLETON, Chris GBR O55 970.78 820.00 377.13 2167.91 2167.91
5 60 SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL O55 493.51 880.00 783.45 2156.96 2156.96
6 235 LINDSEY, Jeff *USA O55 818.18 800.00 450.12 2068.30 2068.30
7 55 SCHULZE, Frank AUT O55 659.09 1000.00 216.55 1875.64 1875.64
8 258 STERBA, Randy *USA O55 1000.00 520.00 287.10 1807.10 1807.10
9 108 HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR O55 503.25 920.00 316.30 1739.55 1739.55
10 217 HILL, Patrick *USA O55 642.86 460.00 564.48 1667.34 1667.34
11 35 MATHIEU, Francois FRA O55 542.21 630.00 172.75 1344.96 1344.96
12 94 KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE O55 110.39 470.00 231.14 811.53 811.53
13 75 LUTFY, Richard CAN O55 237.01 100.00 216.55 553.56 553.56
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 77 MILLER, David CAN O55 3.50/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25 1150.00 1000.00 51.50
2 263 TATE, Greg *USA O55 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/11.25 1010.00 878.26 50.50
3 215 HAINES, Hutch USA O55 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1040.00 904.35 50.00
4 55 SCHULZE, Frank AUT O55 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1000.00 869.57 50.00
5 154 ANGEL, Francisco MEX O55 0.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1000.00 869.57 50.00
6 79 PHILLIPS, Dave *CAN O55 5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 1000.00 869.57 50.00
7 144 MERLO, Fabrizio ITA O55 3.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 1020.00 886.96 49.50
8 116 WILKINSON, Jonathan GBR O55 4.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 970.00 843.48 48.50
9 32 MARILLIER, Regis *FRA O55 0.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00 970.00 843.48 46.00
10 23 GUYAMIER, Patrick *FRA O55 5.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 940.00 817.39 45.00
11 180 BERGSTROM, Thommy SWE O55 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 920.00 800.00 41.00
12 108 HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR O55 4.00/55/12.00 DNS 920.00 800.00
13 161 DOKOUPIL, Tom NED O55 3.50/55/12.00 910.00 791.30
14 14 DUMINIL, Frederic *FRA O55 3.00/55/12.00 900.00 782.61
14 187 JONSSON, Krister *SWE O55 3.00/55/12.00 900.00 782.61
16 103 LAAKSO, Antti FIN O55 2.00/55/12.00 880.00 765.22
16 60 SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL O55 2.00/55/12.00 880.00 765.22
16 160 SOER, Gerard J.Paul MON O55 2.00/55/12.00 880.00 765.22
19 164 HALLBERG, Hans Niklas NOR O55 1.00/55/12.00 860.00 747.83
20 145 ROVETTA, Andrea ITA O55 0.50/55/12.00 850.00 739.13
21 68 CHARBONNEAU, Martin *CAN O55 5.00/55/13.00 820.00 713.04
21 115 SINGLETON, Chris GBR O55 5.00/55/13.00 820.00 713.04
23 176 ORMOND, Richard SUI O55 4.50/55/13.00 810.00 704.35
24 235 LINDSEY, Jeff *USA O55 4.00/55/13.00 800.00 695.65
24 99 SCHOU, Phillip DEN O55 4.00/55/13.00 800.00 695.65
24 84 STACY, Jim CAN O55 4.00/55/13.00 800.00 695.65
27 41 SPORTICH, Thierry *FRA O55 3.50/55/13.00 790.00 686.96
28 213 GRAU, Mitch *USA O55 3.00/55/13.00 780.00 678.26
29 88 NEUWEILER, Pablo CHI O55 2.00/55/13.00 760.00 660.87
29 90 ROSENBERG, Ruben CHI O55 2.00/55/13.00 760.00 660.87
31 111 LOCHHEAD, Kevin *GBR O55 1.50/55/13.00 750.00 652.17
32 175 MATHET, Hubert SUI O55 1.00/55/13.00 740.00 643.48
33 9 FERNANDEZ M., Antonio COL O55 6.00/55/14.25 720.00 626.09
33 252 ROBINSON, Michael *USA O55 0.00/55/13.00 720.00 626.09
35 159 PEREZ PRIEGO, Jose Antonio MEX O55 3.50/55/14.25 670.00 582.61
36 46 HENNIG, Shayne AUS O55 3.00/55/14.25 660.00 573.91
37 35 MATHIEU, Francois FRA O55 1.50/55/14.25 630.00 547.83
38 146 SABAINI, Roberto ITA O55 2.00/55/16.00 520.00 452.17
38 258 STERBA, Randy *USA O55 2.00/55/16.00 520.00 452.17
38 51 WING, Robert AUS O55 2.00/55/16.00 520.00 452.17
41 94 KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE O55 5.50/55/18.25 470.00 408.70
42 217 HILL, Patrick *USA O55 5.00/55/18.25 460.00 400.00
43 75 LUTFY, Richard CAN O55 5.00/46 100.00 86.96
44 189 SJOSTROM, Bo SWE O55 4.00/46 80.00 69.57
45 21 GEORGEON, Stephane *FRA O55 3.50/46 70.00 60.87
46 152 OUBELAID, Djamel MAR O55 2.50/46 50.00 43.48
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 154 ANGEL, Francisco MEX O55 3320 4110 1000.00 830.30 4110.00
2 197 BEDSOLE, Marc USA O55 4950 3800 1204.38 1000.00 3800.00
3 103 LAAKSO, Antti FIN O55 3980 3370 968.37 804.04 3370.00
4 60 SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL O55 3020 3220 783.45 650.51 3220.00
5 84 STACY, Jim CAN O55 3220 3100 783.45 650.51 3100.00
6 181 BRADHE, Odd *SWE O55 3040 2740 739.66 614.14 2740.00
7 36 PAOLI, Jean-Michel FRA O55 2380 2380 579.08 480.81 2380.00
8 161 DOKOUPIL, Tom NED O55 2290 1880 557.18 462.63 1880.00
9 235 LINDSEY, Jeff *USA O55 1690 1850 450.12 373.74 1850.00
10 229 LAFERLA, Mike *USA O55 1620 1690 411.19 341.41 1690.00
11 217 HILL, Patrick *USA O55 2320 1460 564.48 468.69 1460.00
12 213 GRAU, Mitch *USA O55 2420 DNS 588.81 488.89
13 115 SINGLETON, Chris GBR O55 1550 377.13 313.13
14 51 WING, Robert AUS O55 1480 360.10 298.99
15 189 SJOSTROM, Bo SWE O55 1310 318.73 264.65
16 108 HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR O55 1300 316.30 262.63
17 258 STERBA, Randy *USA O55 1180 287.10 238.38
18 94 KOLMAN, Zdenek Sen. CZE O55 950 231.14 191.92
19 75 LUTFY, Richard CAN O55 890 216.55 179.80
19 55 SCHULZE, Frank AUT O55 890 216.55 179.80
21 35 MATHIEU, Francois FRA O55 710 172.75 143.43
22 9 FERNANDEZ M., Antonio COL O55 600 145.99 121.21
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 225 KELLEY, Joy USA 55+ 31.2m (102ft) 30.9m (101ft) 1000.00 1000.00 30.90
2 114 SHEDD, Philippa GBR 55+ 29.9m (98ft) 29.0m (95ft) 964.09 964.09 29.00
3 236 LINDSEY, Tristina USA 55+ 25.0m (82ft) 26.5m (87ft) 870.17 870.17 26.50
4 26 LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA 55+ 15.7m (52ft) 15.3m (50ft) 571.82 571.82 15.30
5 69 CHAREST, Danielle CAN 55+ 12.6m (41ft) 486.19 486.19
6 226 KIENBAUM, Juli *USA 55+ 12.2m (40ft) 475.14 475.14
7 170 BEKKER, Lizette RSA 55+ 0.00m (0ft)
7 247 PARKER, Diana *USA 55+ 0.00m (0ft)
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 114 SHEDD, Philippa GBR 55+ 964.09 1000.00 1000.00 2964.09 2964.09
2 225 KELLEY, Joy USA 55+ 1000.00 949.49 821.88 2771.37 2771.37
3 26 LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA 55+ 571.82 666.67 727.74 1966.23 1966.23
4 69 CHAREST, Danielle CAN 55+ 486.19 636.36 374.05 1496.60 1496.60
5 236 LINDSEY, Tristina USA 55+ 870.17 10.10 412.21 1292.48 1292.48
6 226 KIENBAUM, Juli *USA 55+ 475.14 444.44 94.15 1013.73 1013.73
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 114 SHEDD, Philippa GBR 55+ 1.00/52/11.25 1.50/52/11.25 1000.00 1000.00 49.50
2 231 LAPOINT, Jennifer *USA 55+ 2.00/52/11.25 5.00/52/12.00 1010.10 1010.10 47.00
3 225 KELLEY, Joy USA 55+ 4.50/52/12.00 5.00/52/12.00 949.49 949.49 47.00
4 117 WINTER, Hilary *GBR 55+ 3.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/12.00 868.69 868.69 43.00
5 264 THOMS, Lisa *USA 55+ 3.00/52/13.00 3.50/52/13.00 797.98 797.98 39.50
6 168 VARMING, Susanne NOR 55+ 3.00/52/13.00 1.50/52/13.00 787.88 787.88 37.50
7 33 MARIN, Anne Cecile *FRA 55+ 3.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25 686.87 686.87 34.00
8 81 RYAN, Catherine *CAN 55+ 3.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 666.67 666.67 33.00
9 26 LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA 55+ 3.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 666.67 666.67 32.00
10 254 SCHAROSCH, Kelley *USA 55+ 5.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/16.00 707.07 707.07 27.00
11 78 PHILLIPS, Kathy *CAN 55+ 2.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/16.00 646.46 646.46 26.00
12 49 MACZKOWIACK, Rose AUS 55+ 2.00/52/14.25 3.50/43 646.46 646.46 3.50
13 1 ALESSANDRI GERMON, Corinne FRA 55+ 1.50/52/14.25 636.36 636.36
13 43 BUCK, Cherie AUS 55+ 1.50/52/14.25 636.36 636.36
13 69 CHAREST, Danielle CAN 55+ 1.50/52/14.25 636.36 636.36
13 62 VLUYMANS, Ingrid BEL 55+ 1.50/52/14.25 636.36 636.36
17 126 GEISLER, Claudia GER 55+ 4.00/52/16.00 565.66 565.66
18 226 KIENBAUM, Juli *USA 55+ 4.00/52 444.44 444.44
19 170 BEKKER, Lizette RSA 55+ 3.00/52 424.24 424.24
20 56 ALLAERTS, Chris BEL 55+ 2.00/52 404.04 404.04
20 162 FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR 55+ 2.00/52 404.04 404.04
22 150 TSUDA, Kaoru JPN 55+ 1.50/49 272.73 272.73
23 107 CLEMENTS, Chantal *GBR 55+ 2.50/43 50.51 50.51
24 236 LINDSEY, Tristina USA 55+ 0.50/43 10.10 10.10
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 114 SHEDD, Philippa GBR 55+ 3300 3930 1000.00 1000.00 3930.00
2 225 KELLEY, Joy USA 55+ 3180 3230 821.88 821.88 3230.00
3 26 LANCIEN ESCOLANO, Florence FRA 55+ 2860 2570 727.74 727.74 2570.00
3 254 SCHAROSCH, Kelley *USA 55+ 2150 2570 653.94 653.94 2570.00
5 150 TSUDA, Kaoru JPN 55+ 2130 1980 541.98 541.98 1980.00
6 236 LINDSEY, Tristina USA 55+ 1560 1620 412.21 412.21 1620.00
7 43 BUCK, Cherie AUS 55+ 1480 1590 404.58 404.58 1590.00
8 69 CHAREST, Danielle CAN 55+ 1470 1360 374.05 374.05 1360.00
9 227 KNAFLA, Kate *USA 55+ 1430 363.87 363.87
10 62 VLUYMANS, Ingrid BEL 55+ 1380 351.15 351.15
11 162 FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR 55+ 720 183.21 183.21
12 226 KIENBAUM, Juli *USA 55+ 370 94.15 94.15
13 170 BEKKER, Lizette RSA 55+ 340 86.51 86.51
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 237 MILLER, Stephen USA 65+ 35.0m (115ft) 36.2m (119ft) 1000.00 1000.00 36.20
2 48 LOUDER, Mark AUS 65+ 33.7m (111ft) 32.2m (106ft) 930.94 930.94 32.20
3 221 JOHNSON, Dee *USA 65+ 32.8m (108ft) 32.1m (105ft) 906.08 906.08 32.10
4 147 TRIVELLATO, Filippo ITA 65+ 24.5m (80ft) 29.8m (98ft) 823.20 823.20 29.80
5 166 JOHNSEN, Lasse Vidar NOR 65+ 26.0m (85ft) 26.2m (86ft) 723.76 723.76 26.20
6 193 ABLE, John *USA 65+ 22.5m (74ft) 621.55 621.55
7 251 RAMIREZ, Amador *USA 65+ 18.4m (60ft) 508.29 508.29
8 132 REITBERGER, Anton GER 65+ 16.2m (53ft) 447.51 447.51
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 237 MILLER, Stephen USA 65+ 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 221 JOHNSON, Dee *USA 65+ 906.08 723.21 927.35 2556.64 2556.64
3 132 REITBERGER, Anton GER 65+ 447.51 767.86 649.57 1864.94 1864.94
4 193 ABLE, John *USA 65+ 621.55 607.14 350.43 1579.12 1579.12
5 166 JOHNSEN, Lasse Vidar NOR 65+ 723.76 517.86 333.33 1574.95 1574.95
6 251 RAMIREZ, Amador *USA 65+ 508.29 669.64 299.15 1477.08 1477.08
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 237 MILLER, Stephen USA 65+ 2.50/52/11.25 2.00/52/10.75 (2.50/43) 1000.00 1000.00 56.00
2 239 MILLS, Jack *USA 65+ 1.00/52/10.25 2.00/52/10.75 (0.00/43) 1089.29 1089.29 56.00
3 70 DODD, Bruce CAN 65+ 1.00/52/10.75 3.50/52/11.25 982.14 982.14 51.50
4 66 ANDERSON, Daniel CAN 65+ 2.00/52/11.25 3.00/52/11.25 910.71 910.71 51.00
5 38 REYBIER, Philippe *FRA 65+ 3.00/52/11.25 2.50/52/11.25 910.71 910.71 50.50
6 205 CHAPIN, Paul *USA 65+ 2.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/11.25 892.86 892.86 50.00
7 234 LEVIEN, George *USA 65+ 2.00/52/12.00 (4.00/52/13.00) 0.50/52/11.25 866.07 866.07 48.50
7 102 MORENO DE CARLOS T., Guillermo ESP 65+ 2.00/52/11.25 0.50/52/11.25 892.86 892.86 48.50
9 212 GOLDMAN, Jeff *USA 65+ 4.00/52/11.25 4.00/52/12.00 928.57 928.57 46.00
9 190 SODERBERG, Morgan SWE 65+ 2.00/52/11.25 4.00/52/12.00 892.86 892.86 46.00
11 86 DUHALDE, Raul CHI 65+ 2.00/52/11.25 2.00/52/12.00 892.86 892.86 44.00
12 20 GAMBUT, Jerome *FRA 65+ 4.00/52/12.00 DNS 821.43 821.43
13 61 TYTECA, Ferdi BEL 65+ 2.00/52/12.00 (3.50/52/13.00) 785.71 785.71
14 4 CHENESSEAU, Bruno *FRA 65+ 1.50/52/12.00 776.79 776.79
15 132 REITBERGER, Anton GER 65+ 1.00/52/12.00 767.86 767.86
16 67 BENTALL, David *CAN 65+ 0.00/52/12.00 750.00 750.00
17 221 JOHNSON, Dee *USA 65+ 4.50/52/13.00 723.21 723.21
18 151 CORTEY, Guy MAR 65+ 4.00/52/13.00 714.29 714.29
19 76 MARSHALL, Scott *CAN 65+ 3.50/52/13.00 705.36 705.36
20 89 RITTER, Robert CHI 65+ 2.00/52/13.00 678.57 678.57
21 251 RAMIREZ, Amador *USA 65+ 1.50/52/13.00 669.64 669.64
22 2 BRUNEL, Pierre Gilles *FRA 65+ 5.00/52/14.25 625.00 625.00
23 193 ABLE, John *USA 65+ 4.00/52/14.25 607.14 607.14
24 166 JOHNSEN, Lasse Vidar NOR 65+ 5.00/52/16.00 517.86 517.86
25 183 GUNNARSSON, Bosse *SWE 65+ 4.00/43 71.43 71.43
26 195 ALBRITTON, Keith *USA 65+ 0.00/43
26 48 LOUDER, Mark AUS 65+
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 70 DODD, Bruce CAN 65+ 1820 2920 1247.86 1000.00 2920.00
2 233 LEE, Eric *USA 65+ 2660 2700 1153.85 924.66 2700.00
3 237 MILLER, Stephen USA 65+ 1740 2340 1000.00 801.37 2340.00
4 132 REITBERGER, Anton GER 65+ 1520 1370 649.57 520.55 1370.00
5 221 JOHNSON, Dee *USA 65+ 2170 1210 927.35 743.15 1210.00
6 253 SANFANANDRE, Alfred *USA 65+ 2490 1140 1064.10 852.74 1140.00
7 89 RITTER, Robert CHI 65+ 1350 576.92 462.33
8 210 FULCHER, Robert *USA 65+ 1180 504.27 404.11
9 193 ABLE, John *USA 65+ 820 350.43 280.82
10 166 JOHNSEN, Lasse Vidar NOR 65+ 780 333.33 267.12
11 251 RAMIREZ, Amador *USA 65+ 700 299.15 239.73
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 140 KIRBY, Dianne IRL 65+ 14.5m (48ft) 16.1m (53ft) 1000.00 1000.00 16.10
2 208 FAUSOLD, Janie USA 65+ 14.9m (49ft) 14.9m (49ft) 954.02 954.02 14.90
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 208 FAUSOLD, Janie USA 65+ 954.02 1000.00 1000.00 2954.02 2954.02
2 140 KIRBY, Dianne IRL 65+ 1000.00 708.86 451.88 2160.74 2160.74
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 171 JOHNSON, Jan RSA 65+ 4.00/49/13.00 0.50/49/12.00 1075.95 1000.00 42.50
2 208 FAUSOLD, Janie USA 65+ 3.00/49/13.00 3.50/49/13.00 1000.00 929.41 39.50
3 211 GOLDMAN, Denise *USA 65+ 2.00/49/13.00 2.00/49/13.00 962.03 894.12 38.00
4 44 CRISP, Sue AUS 65+ 3.50/49/13.00 5.00/49/14.25 1000.00 929.41 35.00
5 224 KELLER, Sunie *USA 65+ 2.00/49/14.25 1.00/49/14.25 810.13 752.94 31.00
6 140 KIRBY, Dianne IRL 65+ 4.00/49/16.00 708.86 658.82
6 249 PICKRELL, Sue *USA 65+ 4.00/49/16.00 708.86 658.82
8 238 MILLS, Shann *USA 65+ 1.50/40 37.97 35.29
9 214 GUTHRIE, Pamela *USA 65+ 1.00/40 25.32 23.53
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 208 FAUSOLD, Janie USA 65+ 1850 2390 1000.00 1000.00 2390.00
2 44 CRISP, Sue AUS 65+ 1750 1790 748.95 748.95 1790.00
3 140 KIRBY, Dianne IRL 65+ 1080 1000 451.88 451.88 1000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 186 JONSSON, Jan B *SWE 70+ 19.5m (64ft) 22.1m (73ft) 22.10 22.10 22.10
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 201 BUSH, Will *USA 70+ 0.00/52/12.00 3.50/52/12.00 45.50 45.50 45.50
2 30 LEPRINCE, Philippe *FRA 70+ 2.50/52/12.00 3.50/52/13.00 44.50 44.50 39.50
3 186 JONSSON, Jan B *SWE 70+ 2.00/52/14.25 2.50/52/14.25 32.50 32.50 32.50
4 199 BOZICEVIC, Mark *USA 70+ 1.50/52/13.00 5.00/43 37.50 37.50 5.00
5 37 PARPETTE, Jean-Yves *FRA 70+ 5.00/52/14.25 2.00/43 35.00 35.00 2.00
6 45 DOUGLAS, Frederick *AUS 70+ 4.00/43 4.00 4.00
7 177 SPRENGER, Ernst *SUI 70+ 3.50/43 3.50 3.50
8 27 LANZANI, Christian *FRA 70+ 3.00/43 3.00 3.00
9 125 BURGER, Norbert *GER 70+ 2.00/43 2.00 2.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 6 COUGARD, Philippe *FRA 70+ 1880 1860 1880.00 1880.00 1860.00
2 97 ARP HANSEN, Lars *DEN 70+ 1050 1410 1410.00 1410.00 1410.00
3 125 BURGER, Norbert *GER 70+ 380 660 660.00 660.00 660.00
4 186 JONSSON, Jan B *SWE 70+ 470 250 470.00 470.00 250.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 203 CAVENAUGH, Brenda *USA 70+ 10.7m (35ft) 10.6m (35ft) 20.70 20.70 10.60
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 216 HARRISON, Leza *USA 70+ 5.00/49/13.00 0.50/49/13.00 41.00 41.00 36.50
2 129 HULLER, Gabriele *GER 70+ 3.00/49/14.25 5.00/49/16.00 33.00 33.00 29.00
3 83 SICOTTE, Claire *CAN 70+ 2.50/40 2.50/49 20.50 20.50 20.50
4 203 CAVENAUGH, Brenda *USA 70+ 2.50/40 2.00/40 2.50 2.50 2.00
5 196 BAKER BROWN, Sharon *USA 70+ 4.00/49/16.00 1.50/40 28.00 28.00 1.50
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 216 HARRISON, Leza *USA 70+ 300 1840 1840.00 1840.00 1840.00
2 129 HULLER, Gabriele *GER 70+ 2110 1590 2110.00 2110.00 1590.00
3 203 CAVENAUGH, Brenda *USA 70+ 950 840 950.00 950.00 840.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 149 NIIYAMA, Yuji *JPN 75+ 11.2m (37ft) 10.5m (34ft) 11.20 11.20 10.50
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 162 SWITZER, Stan *USA 75+ 2.00/49/13.00 4.00/49/13.00 40.00 40.00 40.00
2 128 HULLER, Heiko *GER 75+ 3.00/49/13.00 3.00/49/14.25 39.00 39.00 33.00
3 18 FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA 75+ 1.00/40 3.00/49/16.00 27.00 27.00 27.00
4 149 NIIYAMA, Yuji *JPN 75+ 0.50/40 1.00/49 19.00 19.00 19.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 245 NELSON, Stephen *USA 75+ 1930 2160 2160.00 2160.00 2160.00
2 128 HULLER, Heiko *GER 75+ 1300 1070 1300.00 1300.00 1070.00
3 162 SWITZER, Stan *USA 75+ 1300 780 1300.00 1300.00 780.00
4 18 FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA 75+ 380 300 380.00 380.00 300.00
5 149 NIIYAMA, Yuji *JPN 75+ 540 220 540.00 540.00 220.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 206 COBLE, Shirley *USA 75+ 3.50/46 2.00/46 21.50 21.50 20.00
2 118 WORSHIP, Carol *GBR 75+ 3.50/37 2.00/37 3.50 3.50 2.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 118 WORSHIP, Carol *GBR 75+ 500 330 500.00 500.00 330.00