Waterski Nationals
WSV Maurik, Rijnbandijk 40, Maurik 28-29 Aug 2021
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 21NED004


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Homologator HUISMAN Henk NED
Assistant Homologator BLOEME Mark NED
Assistant Homologator GLIND, VAN DE Evert NED
Scorer LANGROCK Ulf GER
Judge GIESSEN, VAN DER Madelinde NED
Judge JONGEPIER Sander NED
Judge KRAAKMAN Sven NED
Judge LANGROCK Ulf GER
Judge STANGE Sabine GER
CDriver GILLE Norbert GER
Driver BLOEMERT Jan NED

WSV Maurik
Country Netherlands
Code NEDMAU
Area Rijnbandijk 40, Maurik
Organizer
Name Talisa Hof
Phone 0031628346866
Email talisahof@hotmail.com
Federation
Name Lieke van Gerdingen
Phone
Email backoffice@nwwb.nl
Other
Towboat


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Result 18/09/2021 07:50:08 Scores
  Bulletin 1 18/08/2021 09:29:46 Bulletins
  Reglement 17/08/2021 06:32:59 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 SCHOOL, Freek *NED Open 31,4m 37,3m 430,40 430,40 37.30
2 HUISMAN, Henk *NED Open 27,6m 27,7m 294,03 294,03 27.70
3 WIJST, Wessel *NED Open 17,4m 15,4m 147,73 147,73 15.40
4 BERG, Teun *NED Open 12,4m 14,3m 103,69 103,69 14.30
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 SCHOOL, Freek *NED Open 430.40 751.35 220.37 1402,12 1402.12
2 WIJST, Wessel *NED Open 147.73 421.62 68.42 637,77 637.77
3 BERG, Teun *NED Open 103.69 43.24 28.64 175,57 175.57
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 SCHOOL, Freek *NED Open 1,50/58/13.00 3,50/58/12.00 751,35 751,35 51.50
2 PERDAEN, Roy *NED Open 2,00/58/13.00 0,50/58/12.00 718,92 718,92 48.50
3 KORSTEN, Matthijs *NED Open 1,00/58/14.25 5,50/58/14.25 643,24 643,24 41.50
4 SLABBERS, Thomas *NED Open 2,00/58/14.25 1,00/58/14.25 605,41 605,41 37.00
5 DE PUTTER, Jan Willem *NED Open 4,00/58/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 497,30 497,30 27.00
6 HAMELINK, Kian *NED Open 0,50/55/18.25 2,50/55/18.25 416,22 416,22 20.50
7 WESTENBERG, Mark *NED Open 2,00/55/18.25 5,50/46 410,81 410,81 5.50
8 WIJST, Wessel *NED Open 3,00/55/18.25 4,00/46 421,62 421,62 4.00
9 HAMELINK, Johan *NED Open 4,00/49 302,70 302,70
10 HOF, Pierre *NED Open 5,00/46 54,05 54,05
10 HUISMAN, Henk *NED Open 5,00/46 54,05 54,05
12 BERG, Teun *NED Open 4,00/46 43,24 43,24
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 SCHOOL, Freek *NED Open 2100 2770 220,37 220,37 2770.00
2 KORSTEN, Matthijs *NED Open 2560 2680 213,21 213,21 2680.00
3 WIJST, Wessel *NED Open 860 860 68,42 68,42 860.00
4 HOF, Pierre *NED Open 510 640 50,91 50,91 640.00
5 BERG, Teun *NED Open 200 360 28,64 28,64 360.00
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 NIEUWENHUIS, Wendy *NED Open 19,9m 19,4m (20,3m) 242,03 242,03 19.40
2 NIEUWENHUIS, Mascha *NED Open 17,6m 19,4m (19,5m) 232,65 232,65 19.40
3 SMIT, Kimberly *NED Open 9,4m 10,1m 58,16 58,16 10.10
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 NIEUWENHUIS, Wendy *NED Open 242.03 508.47 95.03 845,53 845.53
2 NIEUWENHUIS, Mascha *NED Open 232.65 33.90 110.12 376,67 376.67
3 SMIT, Kimberly *NED Open 58.16 11.30 21.31 90,77 90.77
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 KORSTEN, Charlotte *NED Open 2,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 649,72 649,72 39.50
2 HAMELINK, Noel *NED Open 1,50/55/18.25 1,50/55/16.00 559,32 559,32 31.50
3 BOEKEE, Belinda *NED Open 3,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 519,77 519,77 28.00
4 NIEUWENHUIS, Wendy *NED Open 3,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 508,47 508,47 27.00
5 HAAKMAN, Jasmijn *NED Open 0,50/55/18.25 480,23 480,23
6 DE PUTTER, Esmee *NED Open 3,00/52 440,68 440,68
6 VERWEY, Maisa *NED Open 3,00/52 440,68 440,68
8 KORSTEN, Astrid *NED Open 2,00/52 429,38 429,38
9 BERG-CRAMER, Nicole *NED Open 1,50/49 355,93 355,93
10 KORSTEN, Dominique *NED Open 5,00/43 56,50 56,50
11 OWEL, Sabrina *NED Open 3,50/43 39,55 39,55
12 NIEUWENHUIS, Mascha *NED Open 3,00/43 33,90 33,90
13 BIJLHOLT, Marhenka *NED Open 2,00/43 22,60 22,60
14 SMIT, Kimberly *NED Open 1,00/43 11,30 11,30
# Bib Name Country Category Preliminary Round Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 KORSTEN, Dominique *NED Open 2360 2410 214,03 214,03 2410.00
2 KORSTEN, Charlotte *NED Open 1980 2050 182,06 182,06 2050.00
3 KORSTEN, Astrid *NED Open 1140 1270 112,79 112,79 1270.00
4 NIEUWENHUIS, Mascha *NED Open 1240 680 110,12 110,12 680.00
5 NIEUWENHUIS, Wendy *NED Open 1070 95,03 95,03
6 SMIT, Kimberly *NED Open 240 21,31 21,31