Piarere Pick N Choose 2021
Piarere , Hora Hora 27-28 Feb 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21NZL001


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 S4 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Closed
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator CARLSON Richard NZL
Scorer CARLSON Richard NZL
TechOff CARLSON Richard NZL

Piarere
Country New Zealand
Code NZL30001
Area Hora Hora
Organizer
Name Richard Carlson
Phone +64-29-889 3140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone +64-29-889 3140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Tournament Flyer 30/12/2020 20:21:57 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lincoln Christopher NZL Open 49.9m 49.9m 50.8m 25.80 1000.00 50.80
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkinson Toni NZL Open 39.9m 42.4m 25.40 1000.00 42.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Atkinson Toni NZL Open 2.50/55/12.00 68.50 1000.00 26.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wortman Michael NZL O21 5.00/58/14.25 71.00 1000.00 41.00
2 Asplin Layne NZL O21 3.50/46 0.00/58/18.25 3.00/46 54.00 760.56 24.00
3 Klein Ben NZL O21 4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 52.00 732.39 22.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Griese Marie NZL O21 19.9m 29.90 1000.00 19.90
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Slow Justine NZL O21 5.00/43 3.00/49 2.00/52 50.00 1000.00 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Griese Marie NZL O21 1130 1000 1130.00 1000.00 1130.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Julie NZL S1 2.00/55/18.25 5.00/49 4.00/52 44.00 1000.00 32.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Neil NZL S2 3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 69.50 1000.00 45.50
2 Haultain Andrew NZL S2 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25 62.00 892.09 38.00
3 Hanna Warren NZL S2 2.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 57.50 827.34 33.50
4 Froebel Thorsten NZL S2 3.00/55/14.25 2.50/46 3.50/46 57.00 820.14 33.00
5 Millward Simon NZL S2 4.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 52.50 755.40 28.50
6 Peterson Colin NZL S2 3.00/55/18.25 4.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 45.00 647.48 21.00
7 Whyte Mark NZL S2 4.00/49 3.50/49 34.00 489.21 10.00
8 Barr Brad NZL S2 2.00/46 3.00/46 4.00/46 4.00 57.55 4.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Taylor Bill NZL S2 1580 1920 1100 1920.00 1000.00 1920.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Sarah NZL S2 4.00/52/13.00 0.50/52/13.00 2.50/52/13.00 58.00 1000.00 52.00
2 Haultain Katrina NZL S2 0.50/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/14.25 56.00 965.52 50.00
3 Mccracken Margaret NZL S2 4.00/52 1.50/37 2.00/52 40.00 689.66 34.00
4 Signal Leigh NZL S2 3.50/52 0.50/49 39.50 681.03 33.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Connell John NZL S3 31.4m 21.40 1000.00 31.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mccracken Campbell NZL S3 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 70.00 1000.00 58.00
2 Barker Ian NZL S3 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00 65.00 928.57 53.00
3 Klein Steve NZL S3 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/14.25 58.00 828.57 46.00
4 Firth Kevin NZL S3 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 5.50/40 52.00 742.86 40.00
5 Wortman Hank NZL S3 5.00/55/18.25 2.50/52 4.00/55/18.25 47.00 671.43 35.00
6 Carlson Richard NZL S3 1.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 45.50 650.00 33.50
7 Robbins Ged NZL S3 4.00/52 2.00/52 3.00/52 40.00 571.43 28.00
8 Atkinson Les NZL S3 4.00/52 5.50/40 4.50/40 40.00 571.43 28.00
9 Connell John NZL S3 4.00/40 4.00 57.14 4.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Connell John NZL S3 1890 1890.00 1000.00 1890.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Gilbert Linda NZL S3 3.00/49 1.00/52 3.00/52 45.00 1000.00 33.00
2 Wilson Vicky NZL S3 4.00/49 2.25/49 40.00 888.89 28.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilson Vicky NZL S3 540 540.00 1000.00 540.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Calder Craig NZL S4 2.00/52/12.00 3.00/52/13.00 5.25/52/13.00 68.00 1000.00 56.00
2 Fowler Barry NZL S4 4.00/49 2.00/49 40.00 588.24 28.00
3 Oxley Mike NZL S4 3.50/37 1.50/37 2.00/49 38.00 558.82 26.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fowler Barry NZL S4 500 500.00 1000.00 500.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joshua NZL SJ 2.00/49/14.25 4.00/49/23.00 2.00/49/14.25 68.00 1000.00 68.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Millward Carter NZL SJ 1620 1120 1510 1620.00 1000.00 1620.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke NZL J 29.1m 1000.00 1000.00 29.10
2 Wainwright Josh NZL J 26.8m 28.3m 958.12 958.12 28.30
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joel NZL J 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25 1099.10 1000.00 55.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 1.50/55/14.25 1000.00 909.84 49.50
3 Wainwright Josh NZL J 2.50/55/16.00 909.91 827.87 44.50
4 Mckenzie Samuel NZL J 5.50/49 639.64 581.97 29.50
5 Williams Jack NZL J 2.50/40 3.00/43 378.38 344.26 15.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Samuel NZL J 2470 1450 1193.24 1000.00 2470.00
2 Runciman Luke NZL J 2070 1000.00 838.06 2070.00
3 Williams Jack NZL J 1080 521.74 437.25 1080.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Isabella NZL J 3.00/52/14.25 3.50/52 3.00/52/16.00 57.00 1000.00 51.00
2 Hancock Maddy NZL J 2.00/52/16.00 3.50/34 4.50/52 50.00 877.19 44.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Mitchell NZL G/B 42.3m 42.3m 22.30 1000.00 42.30
2 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 35.9m 15.90 713.00 35.90
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan NZL G/B 4.50/58/13.00 1.50/43 5.00/58/12.00 71.00 1000.00 59.00
2 Silver Jack NZL G/B 5.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 67.00 943.66 55.00
3 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 5.00/58/13.00 65.00 915.49 53.00
4 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 2.00/58/14.25 3.50/58/14.25 57.50 809.86 45.50
5 Peterson Aidan NZL G/B 2.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 4.50/58/18.25 50.00 704.23 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Hunter NZL G/B 2790 2790.00 1000.00 2790.00
2 Hanna Jayden NZL G/B 580 580.00 207.89 580.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 2.00/55/16.00 50.00 1000.00 38.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Madison NZL G/B 2800 2920 2920.00 1000.00 2920.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Whyte Campbell NZL -21 3.50/58/16.00 1.50/58/18.25 3.00/58/16.00 51.50 1000.00 27.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney NZL -21 34.7m 34.6m 35.9m 18.90 1000.00 35.90
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data