Wanganui Goldstar 2021
Lake Wiritoa, 23-24 Jan 2021
Waterski
National competition
Code: 21NZL006


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 S4 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Closed
Limit 45
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Lake Wiritoa
Country New Zealand
Code NZL50001
Area
Organizer
Name Sharon Bakker
Phone +6421435958
Email jamnbakk@windowslive.com
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone +64298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat
Remarks Competition entry full as at 10/01/21


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Tournament Flyer 30/12/2020 20:20:49 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alex King NZL Open 54.3m 53.9m 1744.05 1000.00 108.20
2 Connor Mccracken NZL Open 33.7m 41.8m 1000.00 573.38 75.50
3 Christopher Lincoln NZL Open 47.1m 1315.48 754.27 47.10
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Connor Mccracken NZL Open 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Alex King NZL Open 2.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 1508.20 1000.00 66.00
2 Nicholas Bakker NZL Open 4.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/12.00 1278.69 847.83 43.00
3 Connor Mccracken NZL Open 4.50/58/18.25 0.50/58/13.00 1000.00 663.04 23.00
4 Christopher Lincoln NZL Open 4.00/58/18.25 131.15 86.96 4.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Connor Mccracken NZL Open 2540 2800 1000.00 1000.00 5340.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Julie Runciman NZL S1 2.50/49 2.50/49 14.50 1000.00 29.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Neil Runciman NZL S2 5.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 43.50 988.64 84.50
2 John Gibbons NZL S2 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 44.00 1000.00 84.00
3 Gerald Harraway NZL S2 1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 40.00 909.09 77.50
4 Andrew Haultain NZL S2 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 39.00 886.36 77.00
5 Simon Millward NZL S2 3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00 29.00 659.09 50.50
6 Warren Hanna NZL S2 3.50/46 4.50/55/16.00 28.50 647.73 32.00
7 Mathew Mckenzie NZL S2 3.00/46 3.00/46 3.00 68.18 6.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 John Gibbons NZL S2 2960 3700 3700.00 1000.00 6660.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sarah Wainwright NZL S2 3.50/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 45.50 1000.00 78.50
2 Katrina Haultain NZL S2 1.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/14.25 43.00 945.05 71.50
3 Margaret Mccracken NZL S2 2.00/52 3.00/52 27.00 593.41 41.00
4 Leigh Signal NZL S2 2.00/52 1.50/43 26.00 571.43 21.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Campbell Mccracken NZL S3 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 59.00 1000.00 115.50
2 Murray Anderson NZL S3 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 56.00 949.15 108.00
3 Steve Klein NZL S3 2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 44.00 745.76 76.50
4 Lockie Stewart NZL S3 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/49 33.00 559.32 56.00
5 Ron Bakker NZL S3 4.50/40 3.00/40 4.50 76.27 7.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Ron Bakker NZL S3 570 570.00 1000.00 570.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vicky Wilson NZL S3 4.00/49 4.50/49 28.50 1000.00 56.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vicky Wilson NZL S3 450 290 450.00 1000.00 740.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Craig Calder NZL S4 2.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/13.00 56.00 1000.00 108.00
2 Paul Tunley NZL S4 6.00/37 2.00/52/13.00 50.00 892.86 56.00
3 Iain Bill NZL S4 2.00/52/14.25 4.00/37 44.00 785.71 48.00
4 Trevor Fowler NZL S4 5.00/37 2.00/52 32.00 571.43 37.00
5 Barry Fowler NZL S4 1.50/37 3.00/49 27.00 482.14 28.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Trevor Fowler NZL S4 660 660.00 1000.00 660.00
2 Barry Fowler NZL S4 320 320.00 484.85 320.00
2 Iain Bill NZL S4 320 320.00 484.85 320.00
# Bib Name Country Category Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Carter Millward NZL SJ 879.43 1000.00 1879.43 1879.43
2 Joshua Runciman NZL SJ 1000.00 531.79 1531.79 1531.79
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Joshua Runciman NZL SJ 4.50/49/14.25 4.50/49/16.00 1000.00 1000.00 135.00
2 Carter Millward NZL SJ 2.00/49/16.00 3.00/49/18.25 879.43 879.43 119.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Carter Millward NZL SJ 1730 1210 1000.00 1000.00 2940.00
2 Joshua Runciman NZL SJ 870 920 531.79 531.79 1790.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Josh Wainwright NZL J 28.4m 26.5m 1000.00 1000.00 54.90
2 Luke Runciman NZL J 27.0m 27.1m 929.35 929.35 54.10
3 Blake Hagan NZL J 9.8m 9.80
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Josh Wainwright NZL J 1000.00 948.72 1000.00 2948.72 2948.72
2 Luke Runciman NZL J 929.35 1000.00 983.87 2913.22 2913.22
3 Blake Hagan NZL J 585.47 591.40 1176.87 1176.87
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Luke Runciman NZL J 4.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 1000.00 1000.00 117.00
2 Joel Runciman NZL J 0.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 991.45 991.45 112.50
3 Josh Wainwright NZL J 1.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/16.00 948.72 948.72 102.00
4 Kyle England NZL J 0.50/55/18.25 4.50/52 623.93 623.93 71.00
5 Blake Hagan NZL J 4.25/52 2.00/49 585.47 585.47 60.25
6 Samuel Mckenzie NZL J 5.00/49 4.50/37 495.73 495.73 33.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Samuel Mckenzie NZL J 2070 1750 1112.90 1000.00 3820.00
2 Josh Wainwright NZL J 1860 1780 1000.00 898.55 3640.00
3 Luke Runciman NZL J 1720 1830 983.87 884.06 3550.00
4 Joel Runciman NZL J 1310 1270 704.30 632.85 2580.00
5 Blake Hagan NZL J 740 1100 591.40 531.40 1840.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Niki England NZL J 4.50/34 5.00/34 5.00 1000.00 9.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jack Silver NZL G/B 42.5m 43.0m 1000.00 1000.00 85.50
2 Hunter Mckenzie NZL G/B 38.9m 39.3m 839.13 839.13 78.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Jack Silver NZL G/B 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Hunter Mckenzie NZL G/B 839.13 919.64 916.43 2675.20 2675.20
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Jack Silver NZL G/B 1.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 1000.00 991.15 111.50
2 Ethan Mckenzie NZL G/B 0.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 1008.93 1000.00 111.00
3 Hunter Mckenzie NZL G/B 3.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 919.64 911.50 101.50
4 Jayden Hanna NZL G/B 4.00/58/14.25 2.50/58/14.25 821.43 814.16 90.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hunter Mckenzie NZL G/B 3180 2750 916.43 916.43 5930.00
2 Jack Silver NZL G/B 3470 1820 1000.00 1000.00 5290.00
3 Ethan Mckenzie NZL G/B 2340 2150 674.35 674.35 4490.00
4 Jayden Hanna NZL G/B 860 920 265.13 265.13 1780.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Madison Wainwright NZL G/B 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 40.00 1000.00 78.00
2 Charlotte Hagan NZL G/B 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 34.00 850.00 68.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Madison Wainwright NZL G/B 1360 2310 2310.00 1000.00 3670.00
2 Charlotte Hagan NZL G/B 460 370 460.00 199.13 830.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Campbell Whyte NZL -21 2.50/58/16.00 0.50/58/14.25 30.50 1000.00 57.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Campbell Whyte NZL -21 660 660 660.00 1000.00 1320.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Courtney Williams NZL -21 33.2m 36.5m 1000.00 1000.00 69.70
2 Case Mastny-Jensen NZL -21 24.7m 26.5m 487.18 487.18 51.20
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Courtney Williams NZL -21 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 3000.00
2 Case Mastny-Jensen NZL -21 487.18 793.10 261.02 1541.30 1541.30
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Courtney Williams NZL -21 1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 1000.00 1000.00 83.50
2 Case Mastny-Jensen NZL -21 1.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00 793.10 793.10 66.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Courtney Williams NZL -21 2620 2950 1000.00 1000.00 5570.00
2 Case Mastny-Jensen NZL -21 770 660 261.02 261.02 1430.00