Sunset Fall Classic & Jacks Splash for Cash
Sunset Lakes, Groveland, FL 27-28 Sep 2014
Waterski
International competition
Code: 15S054R


Event Details
Slalom 2 Rounds
Slalom 3 Rounds
Tricks 2 Rounds
Jump 2 Rounds
Age group
Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Sunset Lakes
Country United States of America
Code USAS0355
Area Groveland, FL
Organizer
Name
Phone
Email
Federation
No data
Other
Towboat
Remarks




Results Ranking List Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Åsberg Gunilla SWE 1.50/52/16.00 4.00/52/16.00
1 Baldwin Kristen USA 3.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00
1 Benzel Cyndi USA 4.00/52/12.00
1 Koenig Mary USA 5.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00
1 Krueger Lori USA 2.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00
1 Mcclintock Rini Whitney CAN 2.00/55/10.25 1.50/55/10.25
1 Morgan Jenna USA 1.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00
1 Nichols Brenda USA 3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25
1 Roach Geneva CAN 4.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
2 Baldwin Brooke USA 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00
2 Collins Mel AUS 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25
2 Edeback Hanna SWE 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75
2 Gradick Debra USA 3.50/52/16.00 3.50/52/16.00
3 Berdnikava Natallia BLR 2.50/55/12.00
3 Rini Paige CAN 5.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25
4 Bull Jaimee CAN 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00
5 Ross Neilly CAN 3.00/55/12.00
6 Boskus Julianna USA 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00
7 Freeman Kathryn CAN 3.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25
8 Grondin Allard Dominique CAN 3.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25
9 Garcia Alexandra USA 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Benzel Cyndi USA 3160 3200
1 Caputo Adele USA 3650 3620
1 Chardin Nancy FRA 5650 2050
1 Gradick Debra USA 650 840
1 Koenig Mary USA 2700 2850
1 Krueger Lori USA 3170 3800
1 Nichols Brenda USA 3940 3350
1 Ross Neilly CAN 7480 7750
1 Switzer Donna USA 650 1380
2 Baldwin Brooke USA 5210 6850
3 Rini Paige CAN 5860 4350
4 Boskus Julianna USA 4760 4650
5 Grondin Allard Dominique CAN 3700 4260
6 Roach Geneva CAN 4260
7 Freeman Kathryn CAN 1400 1520
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Chardin Nancy FRA 51.20 53.70
1 Gradick Debra USA 10.90 11.60
1 Grondin Allard Dominique CAN 36.30 38.60
1 Koenig Mary USA 27.60 28.70
1 Krueger Lori USA 40.40
1 Nichols Brenda USA 40.30 38.90
2 Collins Mel AUS 17.80 17.90
2 Roach Geneva CAN 32.60 35.70
3 Baldwin Brooke USA 31.50 35.40
4 Rini Paige CAN 29.60 32.90
5 Boskus Julianna USA 30.90 0.00
6 Freeman Kathryn CAN 15.10 16.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Baldwin Mike USA 3.00/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25
1 Dees Frankie USA 5.00/55/12.00
1 Dodd Bruce CAN 0.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/10.75
1 Garcia Taylor USA 1.50/58/10.75
1 Grau Mitch USA 2.00/55/12.00 6.00/55/12.00
1 Hinman Dana USA 2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25
1 Keller Blake USA 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25
1 Peschiera Mifflin Gonzalo Jesús PER 2.50/25 1.50/55/11.25
1 Shaw Marc USA 2.00/55/10.75 4.50/55/11.25
1 Smith Nate USA 1.00/58/9.75 5.00/58/10.25 4.00/58/10.25
1 Switzer Stan USA 4.50/52/14.25
2 Armour Paul USA 3.00/55/12.00
2 Asher William GBR 2.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
2 Degasperi Thomas ITA 2.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
2 Haines Hutch USA 5.00/55/11.25
2 Hughes Philip GBR 3.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00
2 Keller Brody USA 4.00/55/16.00
2 Malhomme Thierry FRA 1.50/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75
3 Bentall David CAN 4.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75
3 Chapman Greg USA 1.50/55/16.00 5.50/25
3 De Mello Michael POR 2.00/55/13.00 5.00/25
3 Shorten Darryl AUS 4.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25
4 Winter Frederick GBR 1.50/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
5 Travers Jonathan USA 2.50/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25 5.50/58/10.75
6 Detrick Brian USA 1.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.25
7 Luzzeri Matteo ITA 3.00/58/10.25 2.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75
8 Ronkko Pietari FIN 2.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.25 6.00/58/10.75
9 Morgan Mike USA 3.00/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75
10 Bull Jaret CAN 3.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75
11 Abel Austin USA 2.50/58/10.75 2.50/58/11.25
12 King Alex NZL 5.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25
13 Laval Boris FRA 3.00/58/11.25
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Dees Frankie USA 3300
1 Font Diego MEX 6740 7220
1 Font Patricio MEX 7100 7460
1 Grau Mitch USA 1620 2530
1 Grondin Allard Ludovic CAN 840 790
1 Haines Hutch USA 1410 1100
1 Shaw Marc USA 6250
1 Switzer Stan USA 2560 2160
1 Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR 9990 6310
2 Garcia Taylor USA 3040 6570
2 Keller Brody USA 1200 1120
2 Shorten Darryl AUS 740 740
3 Haines Quinn USA 3870 3870
3 Keller Blake USA 1140 990
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Armour Paul USA 41.20 44.90
1 Dees Frankie USA 44.20
1 Garcia Taylor USA 53.00 53.70
1 Grau Mitch USA 47.70 50.80
1 Haines Hutch USA 49.30 48.20
1 Keller Blake USA 28.70 34.70
1 King Alex NZL 60.20 56.50
1 Shaw Marc USA 59.80
1 Switzer Stan USA 0.00
2 Keller Brody USA 22.00 25.10
2 Longo Hank USA 33.90 0.00
2 Weninger Matthew CAN 51.00 53.20
3 Grondin Allard Ludovic CAN 16.50 16.80