LCQ - Geelong
Barwon River Geelong, Geelong Vic 17 Mar 2022
Barwon River Geelong, Geelong Vic 17 Mar 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS025
National competition
Code: 22AUS025
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 3 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 4 Rounds |
Jump | L | 3 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Homologator | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Scorer | CRISP Richard | AUS |
Judge | CRISP Richard | AUS |
Judge | DENNIS Caitlin | AUS |
Judge | PERRETT Raymond | AUS |
TechOff | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Safety Director | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Barwon River Geelong | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS3040 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Troy Dennis |
Phone | |
dtroy77@gmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben COSGRIFF | L | *AUS | U21 | 41.9m | 44.9m | 47.3m | 22.30 | 3054.79 | 47.30 | |
2 | Jada SWEENEY | L | *AUS | U17 | 30.8m | 30.0m | 29.0m | 17.80 | 2438.36 | 30.80 | |
3 | Jacob SADDINGTON | L | AUS | U17 | 27.3m | 7.30 | 1000.00 | 27.30 | |||
4 | Caitlin DENNIS | L | *AUS | U17 | 19.2m | 21.1m | 8.10 | 1109.59 | 21.10 | ||
5 | Amanda PERRETT | L | *AUS | U17 | 19.7m | 20.2m | 20.3m | 7.30 | 1000.00 | 20.30 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert WING | N | *AUS | O55 | 6.00/55/18.25 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 72.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob SADDINGTON | L | AUS | U17 | 4950 | 5400 | 4200 | 4500 | 5400.00 | 1000.00 | 5400.00 | |
2 | Jada SWEENEY | L | *AUS | U17 | 3430 | 3230 | 3230 | 3470 | 3470.00 | 642.59 | 3470.00 | |
3 | Caitlin DENNIS | L | *AUS | U17 | 2850 | 2590 | 940 | 2850.00 | 527.78 | 2850.00 | ||
4 | Richard CRISP | L | *AUS | O75 | 1110 | 710 | 1260 | 1260.00 | 233.33 | 1260.00 | ||
5 | Robert WING | L | *AUS | O55 | 840 | 640 | 840.00 | 155.56 | 840.00 |