Malibu Open LACANAU proam 2022
Lacanau Ski Club, Route de l'Océan, Domaine de Pitrot 33680 Lacanau 8-10 Jul 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22FRA002


Event Details
Slalom R 3 Rounds
Slalom R 4 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Tricks R 3 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ Open Pro

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit 1
Deadline 30/06/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize Yes

Jury Panel
Chief Judge DUVERGER Christophe FRA
Homologator NEYRAC Pierre Alexandre FRA
Assistant Homologator DARTIGUELONGUE Paulo FRA
Scorer FILLIATRE Helene FRA
Judge BERAZOUSKAYA Aliaksandra IWF
Judge DUVERGER Christophe FRA
Judge GREY David GBR
Judge PARPETTE Daniele FRA
Judge PARPETTE Jean Yves FRA
Judge SMITH Jeffrey D USA
Judge SOURTY Virginie FRA
CDriver PIGOZZI Mario DOM
Driver KING Alex NZL
Driver SONZOGNI Fabrizio ITA
TechOff DARTIGUELONGUE Paulo FRA

Lacanau Ski Club
Country France
Code FRA3303
Area Route de l'Océan, Domaine de Pitrot 33680 Lacanau
Organizer
Name Géraldine DUVERGER
Phone +33 6.19.69.86.10
Email geraldine@sports-service.fr
Federation
Name coitou annie
Phone
Email coitouannie@hotmail.com
Other
Towboat MALIBU RESPONSE TXI 2022




Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Sourty Marc *FRA 35+ 4,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/10.25 1000,00 1000,00 85.00
2 Morel Benjamin *FRA -21 5,00/58/11.25 3,25/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 800,00 800,00 80.00
3 Delacour Arnaud *FRA 35+ 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25 813,95 813,95 77.00
4 Gabriel Raoul *FRA 45+ 2,00/55/10.75 4,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 977,78 977,78 76.00
5 Neyrac Alban *FRA -21 2,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 736,00 736,00 76.00
6 Nedeau Tanguy *FRA Open 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 752,00 752,00 75.50
7 Dauzonne Sacha *FRA Open 2,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 728,00 728,00 74.50
8 Sourty Virginie *FRA Open 4,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 581,20 581,20 64.00
9 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR Open 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00 649,57 649,57 63.50
10 Lhommelet Wilfried *FRA 45+ 4,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 766,67 766,67
11 Lafleur Jean-Marc *FRA 45+ 2,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 755,56 755,56
12 Sportich Thierry *FRA 55+ 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 849,06 849,06
13 Vazquez Valls Sergio Killian *ESP 45+ 1,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 722,22 722,22
14 Verhaeghe-Pellicer Joshua *FRA -14 2,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00 892,86 892,86
15 Fardon Allan *GBR 55+ 2,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00 830,19 830,19
16 Mathet Hubert *SUI 55+ 3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 773,58 773,58
17 Singleton Chris *GBR 55+ 4,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25 754,72 754,72
18 Borel Noan *SUI -14 2,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/13.00 785,71 785,71
19 Lillis Stuart *GBR 55+ 2,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25 716,98 716,98
20 Dautigny Raphael *GBR -14 4,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25 732,14 732,14
21 Bruyere Tony *FRA -17 5,00/58/16.00 433,96 433,96
22 Rocher Thierry *FRA 45+ 0,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/10.75 977,78 977,78
23 Guyamier Patrick *FRA 55+ 1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 943,40 943,40
24 Dautigny Sebastien *GBR -14 0,00/52 2,00/55/16.00 571,43 571,43
25 Mathet Karl *SUI -21 1,50/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00 656,00 656,00
26 Lemarie Eric *FRA 55+ 4,00/55/18.25 2,50/34 415,09 415,09
27 Duplan Fribourg Tristan *FRA -17 5,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/12.00 735,85 735,85
28 Delpy Anthony *FRA 35+ 3,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 627,91 627,91
29 Germain Pierre Louis *FRA -17 2,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00 716,98 716,98
30 Allman Nick *GBR 55+ 0,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 801,89 801,89
31 Dupanloup Salma *SUI -17 3,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 640,00 640,00
32 Bates Sophie *GBR Open 2,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 547,01 547,01
33 Clements Chantal *GBR 55+ 5,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00 860,00 860,00
34 Verhaeghe Philippe *SUI 55+ 2,50/37 4,50/49 198,11 198,11
35 Marin Anne Cecile *FRA 55+ 4,00/52/13.00 1,50/52/13.00 800,00 800,00
36 Emmett Karine *FRA 45+ 2,00/52/13.00 4,50/52/14.25 684,21 684,21
37 Lacarrau Julia *FRA -10 0,00/43 2,00/46 721,31 721,31
38 Driscoll Carly *USA 35+ 3,00/55/18.25 5,50/55/18.25 302,63 302,63
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Llewellyn Dorien CAN Pro 65,6m 63,7m 774,81 774,81 63.70
2 Duplan Fribourg Louis FRA Pro 62,1m 62,1m 708,02 708,02 62.10
3 Dailland Tanguy FRA Pro 54,9m 59,4m 656,49 656,49 59.40
4 Kolman Martin CZE Pro 59,8m 59,0m 664,12 664,12 59.00
4 Poland Joel GBR Pro 64,1m 59,0m 746,18 746,18 59.00
6 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Pro 63,4m 732,82 732,82
7 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Pro 58,6m 641,22 641,22
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Duplan Fribourg Louis FRA Pro 708.02 800.00 946.70 2454,72 2454.72
2 Poland Joel GBR Pro 648.85 832.00 929.20 2410,05 2410.05
3 Kolman Martin CZE Pro 648.85 736.00 833.73 2218,58 2218.58
4 Llewellyn Dorien CAN Pro 738.55 808.00 556.09 2102,64 2102.64
5 Dailland Tanguy FRA Pro 656.49 800.00 399.36 1855,85 1855.85
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Smith Nate *USA Pro 0,25/58/9.75 1,00/58/9.75 0,00/58/9.75 976,00 976,00 30.00
2 Caruso Brando *ITA Pro 3,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.25 928,00 928,00 28.00
2 Mechler Dane *USA Pro 3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.25 928,00 928,00 28.00
2 Travers Jonathan *USA Pro 3,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.25 928,00 928,00 28.00
5 Degasperi Thomas *ITA Pro 3,00/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.25 3,50/58/10.25 928,00 928,00 27.50
6 Poland Joel GBR Pro 5,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25 912,00 912,00 26.50
7 Descuns Sacha *FRA Pro 3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 5,00/58/10.75 912,00 912,00 23.00
8 Hazelwood Robert *GBR Pro 2,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.75 912,00 912,00 19.50
9 Pigozzi Robert *DOM Pro 6,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.25 904,00 904,00
10 Dailland Thibaut *USA Pro 1,50/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25 896,00 896,00
10 Llewellyn Dorien CAN Pro 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75 896,00 896,00 26.50
10 Poole Thomas *GBR Pro 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25 896,00 896,00
13 Baroni Alexis *FRA Pro 1,50/58/10.25 0,50/58/10.25 888,00 888,00
14 Metivier Eudes *FRA Pro 3,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/10.75 840,00 840,00
15 Jamin Roland *FRA Pro 0,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75 816,00 816,00
16 Allais Carlo *ITA Pro 1,00/58/10.25 5,00/58/11.25 880,00 880,00
17 Emmett Charlie *GBR Pro 2,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 736,00 736,00
18 Duplan Fribourg Louis FRA Pro 3,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 800,00 800,00 20.00
19 Heath Calum *GBR Pro 1,25/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 692,00 692,00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Llewellyn Dorien CAN Pro 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75 896,00 896,00 26.50
2 Poland Joel GBR Pro 5,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25 912,00 912,00 26.50
3 Dailland Tanguy FRA Pro 4,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75 832,00 832,00 20.00
3 Duplan Fribourg Louis FRA Pro 3,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 800,00 800,00 20.00
5 Kolman Martin CZE Pro 4,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 744,00 744,00 16.00
6 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Pro 2,50/58/11.25 712,00 712,00
7 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Pro 2,00/58/11.25 704,00 704,00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Duplan Fribourg Louis FRA Pro 11900 11900 946,70 946,70 11900.00
2 Poland Joel GBR Pro 10180 11680 929,20 929,20 11680.00
3 Kolman Martin CZE Pro 10350 10480 833,73 833,73 10480.00
4 Llewellyn Dorien CAN Pro 10200 6990 811,46 811,46 6990.00
5 Dailland Tanguy FRA Pro 9340 5020 743,04 743,04 5020.00
6 Duplan-Fribourg Pol FRA Pro 7010 557,68 557,68
7 Marenzi Edoardo ITA Pro 6460 513,92 513,92
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rini Paige CAN Pro 45,2m 44,1m 651,27 651,27 44.10
2 Anguenot Ines FRA Pro 42,9m 43,3m 607,39 607,39 43.30
3 Baldwin Brooke USA Pro 48,1m 718,24 718,24
4 Sonier Perrine FRA Pro 39,6m 521,94 521,94
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Rini Paige CAN Pro 625.87 829.06 374.78 1829,71 1829.71
2 Anguenot Ines FRA Pro 607.39 649.57 313.50 1570,46 1570.46
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Baldwin Brooke USA Pro 1,50/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 1,50/55/10.75 846,15 846,15 25.50
2 Rini Paige CAN Pro 2,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 0,50/55/10.75 854,70 854,70 25.00
3 Garcia Alexandra *USA Pro 0,50/55/10.75 4,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 829,06 829,06 21.50
4 Botas Medem Sandra *ESP Pro 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 769,23 769,23 20.00
5 Bischofberger Illana *FRA Pro 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 769,23 769,23
6 Grobet Pernelle *SUI Pro 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 735,04 735,04
7 Detry Celine *BEL Pro 1,50/55/11.25 0,00/55/11.25 743,59 743,59
8 Sonier Perrine FRA Pro 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 666,67 666,67
9 Anguenot Ines FRA Pro 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 666,67 666,67 14.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Baldwin Brooke USA Pro 1,50/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 1,50/55/10.75 846,15 846,15 25.50
2 Rini Paige CAN Pro 2,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 0,50/55/10.75 854,70 854,70 25.00
3 Anguenot Ines FRA Pro 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 666,67 666,67 14.00
4 Sonier Perrine FRA Pro 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 666,67 666,67
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Final Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Rini Paige CAN Pro 8630 4220 766,43 766,43 4220.00
2 Anguenot Ines FRA Pro 4890 3530 434,28 434,28 3530.00
3 Baldwin Brooke USA Pro 7970 707,82 707,82
4 Sonier Perrine FRA Pro 3840 341,03 341,03