Malibu Australian Junior Masters Proudly Supported by Energy Australia
Latrobe , Vic 15-16 Jan 2022
Latrobe , Vic 15-16 Jan 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22AUS052
National competition
Code: 22AUS052
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 2 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 2 Rounds |
Jump | L | 2 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Homologator | LOCHNER Peter | AUS |
Scorer | APPLETON Pamela | AUS |
Scorer | COCKBURN Bruce | AUS |
Judge | COCKBURN Bruce | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Judge | DENNIS Troy | AUS |
Judge | DROMEY Bradley | AUS |
Judge | FEISS Mardi | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Glenn | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Kylie | AUS |
Judge | LOCHNER Rebecca | AUS |
Judge | MACDONALD Caitlin | AUS |
Judge | MACDONALD Mark | AUS |
Judge | MORONEY Gaye | AUS |
Judge | SHAW Naomi | AUS |
Judge | SMITH Louise | AUS |
Judge | SPITERI Kevin | AUS |
Judge | STEPHEN Christine | AUS |
Judge | SWEENEY Michelle | AUS |
CDriver | SPARROW Nigel | AUS |
Driver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Craig Stephens |
Phone | |
craigsclc29@outlook.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417 401 462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Name | Uploaded | Type |
---|---|---|
06/01/2022 20:36:28 | Startlists |
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleton Selina | L | *AUS | U12 | 12.3m | 13.2m | 1000.00 | 13.20 | 25.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleton Selina | *AUS | U12 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 3000.00 | 3000.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleton Selina | L | *AUS | U12 | 5.00/49 | 5.00/52 | 1000.00 | 41.00 | 76.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Appleton Selina | L | *AUS | U12 | 2510 | 2090 | 1000.00 | 2510.00 | 4600.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 28.3m | 28.5m | 1000.00 | 18.50 | 56.80 | |
2 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 19.2m | 19.8m | 529.73 | 9.80 | 39.00 | |
3 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U14 | 15.4m | 15.4m | 291.89 | 5.40 | 30.80 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | *AUS | U14 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 3000.00 | 3000.00 | ||
2 | O'Connor Callum | *AUS | U14 | 529.73 | 767.86 | 953.85 | 2251.44 | 2251.44 | ||
3 | Mcnamara Oscar | *AUS | U14 | 291.89 | 794.64 | 820.51 | 1907.04 | 1907.04 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 1000.00 | 56.00 | 110.50 | |
2 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U14 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 794.64 | 44.50 | 84.00 | |
3 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 1.00/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 767.86 | 43.00 | 82.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith Bryce | L | *AUS | U14 | 1950 | 1730 | 1000.00 | 1950.00 | 3680.00 | |
2 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U14 | 1600 | 1570 | 820.51 | 1600.00 | 3170.00 | |
3 | O'Connor Callum | L | *AUS | U14 | 1080 | 1860 | 953.85 | 1860.00 | 2940.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Jacob | L | *AUS | U17 | 35.1m | 36.3m | 1000.00 | 16.30 | 36.30 | |
2 | Sciacca Liam | L | *AUS | U17 | 33.9m | 35.9m | 975.46 | 15.90 | 35.90 | |
3 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 33.5m | 35.9m | 975.46 | 15.90 | 35.90 | |
4 | Butlin Lochie | L | *AUS | U17 | 34.7m | 33.9m | 901.84 | 14.70 | 33.90 | |
5 | Macdonald Ryan | L | *AUS | U17 | 27.4m | 27.1m | 453.99 | 7.40 | 27.10 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | *AUS | U17 | 975.46 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 2975.46 | 2975.46 | ||
2 | Saddington Jacob | *AUS | U17 | 1000.00 | 739.13 | 676.29 | 2415.42 | 2415.42 | ||
3 | Butlin Lochie | *AUS | U17 | 901.84 | 717.39 | 749.24 | 2368.47 | 2368.47 | ||
4 | Sciacca Liam | *AUS | U17 | 975.46 | 608.70 | 542.55 | 2126.71 | 2126.71 | ||
5 | Macdonald Ryan | *AUS | U17 | 453.99 | 608.70 | 433.13 | 1495.82 | 1495.82 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/58/12.00 | 4.00/58/11.25 | 1000.00 | 46.00 | 46.00 | |
2 | Smith William | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/52 | 5.00/58/13.00 | 760.87 | 35.00 | 35.00 | |
3 | Saddington Jacob | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/58/14.25 | 4.00/58/13.00 | 739.13 | 34.00 | 34.00 | |
4 | Butlin Lochie | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/58/13.00 | 3.00/58/13.00 | 717.39 | 33.00 | 33.00 | |
5 | Sciacca Liam | L | *AUS | U17 | 5.00/58/16.00 | 4.00/58/14.25 | 608.70 | 28.00 | 28.00 | |
6 | Werner Alexei | L | *AUS | U17 | 5.25/58/14.25 | 2.50/58/14.25 | 635.87 | 29.25 | 26.50 | |
7 | Macdonald Ryan | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/58/14.25 | 0.50/58/14.25 | 608.70 | 28.00 | 24.50 | |
8 | O'Neill Darcy | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.50/58/18.25 | 3.50/58/18.25 | 336.96 | 15.50 | 15.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | L | *AUS | U17 | 3130 | 6580 | 1000.00 | 6580.00 | 6580.00 | |
2 | Sciacca Liam | L | *AUS | U17 | 3220 | 3570 | 542.55 | 3570.00 | 3570.00 | |
3 | Saddington Jacob | L | *AUS | U17 | 4450 | 3000 | 676.29 | 4450.00 | 3000.00 | |
4 | Butlin Lochie | L | *AUS | U17 | 4930 | 2740 | 749.24 | 4930.00 | 2740.00 | |
5 | Macdonald Ryan | L | *AUS | U17 | 2850 | 2240 | 433.13 | 2850.00 | 2240.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butlin Lara | L | *AUS | U17 | 31.3m | 32.9m | 1000.00 | 19.90 | 32.90 | |
2 | Appleton Kristy | L | *AUS | U17 | 31.1m | 29.5m | 909.55 | 18.10 | 29.50 | |
3 | Wiseman Kiera | L | *AUS | U17 | 28.4m | 28.2m | 773.87 | 15.40 | 28.20 | |
4 | Sweeney Jada | L | *AUS | U17 | 26.3m | 26.7m | 688.44 | 13.70 | 26.70 | |
5 | Cosgriff Stephanie | L | *AUS | U17 | 25.0m | 23.9m | 603.02 | 12.00 | 23.90 | |
6 | Shaw Isabel | L | *AUS | U17 | 22.5m | 23.3m | 517.59 | 10.30 | 23.30 | |
7 | Hayes Erica | L | *AUS | U17 | 20.6m | 20.7m | 386.93 | 7.70 | 20.70 | |
8 | Macdonald Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 17.0m | 17.4m | 221.11 | 4.40 | 17.40 | |
9 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 15.7m | 16.5m | 175.88 | 3.50 | 16.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butlin Lara | *AUS | U17 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 964.06 | 2964.06 | 2964.06 | ||
2 | Appleton Kristy | *AUS | U17 | 909.55 | 907.89 | 820.30 | 2637.74 | 2637.74 | ||
3 | Hayes Erica | *AUS | U17 | 386.93 | 973.68 | 1000.00 | 2360.61 | 2360.61 | ||
4 | Wiseman Kiera | *AUS | U17 | 773.87 | 631.58 | 661.73 | 2067.18 | 2067.18 | ||
5 | Shaw Isabel | *AUS | U17 | 517.59 | 842.11 | 617.34 | 1977.04 | 1977.04 | ||
6 | Sweeney Jada | *AUS | U17 | 688.44 | 710.53 | 575.05 | 1974.02 | 1974.02 | ||
7 | Cosgriff Stephanie | *AUS | U17 | 603.02 | 723.68 | 443.97 | 1770.67 | 1770.67 | ||
8 | Macdonald Caitlin | *AUS | U17 | 221.11 | 657.89 | 579.28 | 1458.28 | 1458.28 | ||
9 | Dennis Caitlin | *AUS | U17 | 175.88 | 815.79 | 450.32 | 1441.99 | 1441.99 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butlin Lara | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 1000.00 | 38.00 | 38.00 | |
2 | Hayes Erica | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 973.68 | 37.00 | 37.00 | |
3 | Appleton Kristy | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 907.89 | 34.50 | 34.50 | |
4 | Shaw Isabel | L | *AUS | U17 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 0.50/55/13.00 | 842.11 | 32.00 | 30.50 | |
5 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 1.00/55/13.00 | 4.50/55/14.25 | 815.79 | 31.00 | 28.50 | |
6 | Cosgriff Stephanie | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/49 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 723.68 | 27.50 | 27.50 | |
7 | Macdonald Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 1.00/55/14.25 | 657.89 | 25.00 | 25.00 | |
8 | Wiseman Kiera | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 0.00/55/14.25 | 631.58 | 24.00 | 24.00 | |
9 | Sweeney Jada | L | *AUS | U17 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 0.00/55/18.25 | 710.53 | 27.00 | 12.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butlin Lara | L | *AUS | U17 | 4060 | 4560 | 964.06 | 4560.00 | 4560.00 | |
2 | Appleton Kristy | L | *AUS | U17 | 3420 | 3880 | 820.30 | 3880.00 | 3880.00 | |
3 | Wiseman Kiera | L | *AUS | U17 | 2800 | 3130 | 661.73 | 3130.00 | 3130.00 | |
4 | Hayes Erica | L | *AUS | U17 | 4730 | 2930 | 1000.00 | 4730.00 | 2930.00 | |
5 | Shaw Isabel | L | *AUS | U17 | 2720 | 2920 | 617.34 | 2920.00 | 2920.00 | |
6 | Sweeney Jada | L | *AUS | U17 | 2320 | 2720 | 575.05 | 2720.00 | 2720.00 | |
7 | Dennis Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 1070 | 2130 | 450.32 | 2130.00 | 2130.00 | |
8 | Cosgriff Stephanie | L | *AUS | U17 | 2100 | 2100 | 443.97 | 2100.00 | 2100.00 | |
9 | Macdonald Caitlin | L | *AUS | U17 | 2740 | 1690 | 579.28 | 2740.00 | 1690.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Corey | L | *AUS | U21 | 50.1m | 1000.00 | 25.10 | |
2 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | U21 | 39.9m | 593.63 | 14.90 | |
3 | Bennett Thomas | L | *AUS | U21 | 31.4m | 254.98 | 6.40 | |
4 | Moroney William | L | *AUS | U21 | 23.5m |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saddington Corey | *AUS | U21 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 626.67 | 2626.67 | 2626.67 | ||
2 | Cosgriff Ben | *AUS | U21 | 593.63 | 987.50 | 476.67 | 2057.80 | 2057.80 | ||
3 | Bennett Thomas | *AUS | U21 | 254.98 | 837.50 | 716.67 | 1809.15 | 1809.15 | ||
4 | Moroney William | *AUS | U21 | 637.50 | 1000.00 | 1637.50 | 1637.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | U21 | 3.50/58/12.00 | 2.00/58/11.25 | 1000.00 | 44.00 | 44.00 | |
2 | Saddington Corey | L | *AUS | U21 | 4.00/58/12.00 | 5.00/58/12.00 | 931.82 | 41.00 | 41.00 | |
3 | Bennett Thomas | L | *AUS | U21 | 3.50/58/13.00 | 2.50/58/13.00 | 761.36 | 33.50 | 32.50 | |
4 | Moroney William | L | *AUS | U21 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 2.00/58/13.00 | 727.27 | 32.00 | 32.00 | |
5 | Jennings-Gallagher Lugaidh | L | *AUS | U21 | 2.50/58/13.00 | 1.50/58/14.25 | 738.64 | 32.50 | 25.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney William | L | *AUS | U21 | 3000 | 3550 | 1000.00 | 3550.00 | 3550.00 | |
2 | Saddington Corey | L | *AUS | U21 | 1880 | 2090 | 588.73 | 2090.00 | 2090.00 | |
3 | Cosgriff Ben | L | *AUS | U21 | 1430 | 1740 | 490.14 | 1740.00 | 1740.00 | |
4 | Bennett Thomas | L | *AUS | U21 | 2150 | 1090 | 605.63 | 2150.00 | 1090.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Overall | TeamOverall |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney Layne | L | *AUS | U21 | 30.8m | 1000.00 | 13.80 | |
2 | Hunter Bennett Milla | L | *AUS | U21 | 28.2m | 811.59 | 11.20 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Jump | Slalom | Tricks | Overall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney Layne | *AUS | U21 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 1000.00 | 3000.00 | 3000.00 | ||
2 | Hunter Bennett Milla | *AUS | U21 | 811.59 | 985.71 | 667.51 | 2464.81 | 2464.81 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney Layne | L | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 5.00/55/13.00 | 1000.00 | 35.00 | 35.00 | |
2 | Hunter Bennett Milla | L | *AUS | U21 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 985.71 | 34.50 | 33.00 | |
3 | O'Connor Cara | L | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 828.57 | 29.00 | 29.00 | |
4 | Stephen Lauren | L | *AUS | U21 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 4.50/55/16.00 | 742.86 | 26.00 | 22.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney Layne | L | *AUS | U21 | 3970 | 3750 | 1000.00 | 3970.00 | 3750.00 | |
2 | Hunter Bennett Milla | L | *AUS | U21 | 2650 | 3210 | 808.56 | 3210.00 | 3210.00 | |
3 | Stephen Lauren | L | *AUS | U21 | 1840 | 1390 | 463.48 | 1840.00 | 1390.00 | |
4 | O'Connor Cara | L | *AUS | U21 | 1040 | 890 | 261.96 | 1040.00 | 890.00 |