SQ - Goondiwindi 3 Event L Class
Goondiwindi Water Park, QLD 18-19 Feb 2023
Goondiwindi Water Park, QLD 18-19 Feb 2023
Disabled
National competition
Code: 23AUS101
National competition
Code: 23AUS101
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 3 Rounds |
Tricks | L | 3 Rounds |
Jump | L | 3 Rounds |
Age group | IWWF | |
MP2 MP3 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Homologator | WEEKS John | AUS |
Judge | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Judge | DUNN Grant | AUS |
Judge | ITO Ken | AUS |
Judge | MANN Andrea | AUS |
Judge | MCCOLLUM Doug | AUS |
Judge | MCCOLLUM Hamish | AUS |
Boat driver | NICOLSON Paul | AUS |
Boat driver | SUTHERLAND Brett | AUS |
Boat driver | SUTHERLAND Jack | AUS |
Boat driver | WEEKS John | AUS |
Safety Director | DERRICK Belinda | AUS |
Technical Officer | MANN Bradley | AUS |
Assistant Homologator | MUNRO Hilary | NZL |
Scorer | APPLETON Pamela | AUS |
Goondiwindi Water Park | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7025 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Peter Cornale |
Phone | |
ski39off@hotmail.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Noel Dix |
Phone | |
noeljd@aussiebb.com.au |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Ski Nautique |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 17.9m | DNS | 917.95 | 917.95 | 17.90 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 3.00/31 inner | 4.00/31 inner | 25.64 | 25.64 | 4.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wintle Scott | L | *AUS | MP2 | 690.0 | 840.0 | 792.45 | 792.45 | 840.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | L | *AUS | MP3 | 14.3m | 15.7m | 723.50 | 723.50 | 15.70 | |
2 | Miller Grant | L | *AUS | MP3 | 14.7m | DNS | 677.42 | 677.42 | 14.70 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | N | *AUS | MP3 | 1.00/31 inner | 4.00/31 inner | 2.00/31 inner | 22.22 | 22.22 | 4.00 | |
2 | Miller Grant | N | *AUS | MP3 | 0.00/31 inner | 0.00/31 inner | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chapman Lachlan | L | *AUS | MP3 | 410.0 | 260.0 | 292.86 | 292.86 | 410.00 | |
2 | Miller Grant | L | *AUS | MP3 | 320.0 | 140.0 | 228.57 | 228.57 | 320.00 |