Hobe Lake Fall Slalom
Hobe Lake, Hobe Lake 24-25 Sep 2022
Hobe Lake, Hobe Lake 24-25 Sep 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22USA167
International competition
Code: 22USA167
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 3 Rounds |
Slalom | R | 3 Rounds |
Age group | USA | |
G/B 1 G/B 2 G/B 3 G/B 4 G/B 5 Master Open W/M1 W/M10 W/M11 W/M2 W/M3 W/M4 W/M5 W/M6 W/M7 W/M8 W/M9 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Closed |
Limit | 9999 |
Deadline | 19/09/2022 |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
No data |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Nancy Luzoro |
Phone | |
luzoro@bellsouth.net |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Ed Hickey |
Phone | |
ewh81@bellsouth.net |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luka Zazadze | R | *USA | B4 | 4.50/58/12.00 | 4.00/58/11.25 | 4.00/58/11.25 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darin Montgomery | R | *USA | Master | 2.00/55/10.25 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patricia Burt | R | *USA | Master | 3.00/52/12.00 | 4.50/52/12.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Vieke | R | *USA | M3 | 2.50/55/10.75 | 3.50/55/10.75 | 3.00/55/10.75 | |
2 | David Carter | R | *USA | M3 | 3.00/55/10.75 | 0.50/55/10.75 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Zazadze | R | *USA | M4 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | John Gorski | R | *USA | M5 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/12.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Shealy | R | *USA | M6 | 6.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | ||
2 | Gary Rouisse | R | *USA | M6 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | |
3 | Lowell Eckstein | R | *USA | M6 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted Mccolley | R | *USA | M7 | 6.00/52/11.25 | 2.50/52/10.75 | 5.00/52/11.25 | |
2 | Stephen Krigbaum | R | *USA | M7 | 3.00/52/11.25 | 1.50/52/12.00 | 3.50/52/11.25 | |
3 | George Levien | R | *USA | M7 | 5.00/52/12.00 | 2.00/52/11.25 | 6.00/52/14.25 | |
4 | Joe Luzoro | R | *USA | M7 | 3.00/52/12.00 | 5.00/52/13.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Everett | R | *USA | M8 | 3.50/52/11.25 | 4.00/52/11.25 | 0.50/52/10.75 | |
2 | Ed Hickey | R | *USA | M8 | 3.50/52/11.25 | 2.50/52/11.25 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Adams | L | *AUS | Open | 4.00/58/10.75 | 4.50/58/10.75 | 3.50/58/11.25 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vennesa Vieke | L | *AUS | Open | 2.50/55/10.75 | 3.00/55/10.75 | |
2 | Elizabeth Montavon | L | *USA | Open | 1.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/12.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Lambert | R | *USA | W2 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 1.50/55/13.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharon Baker brown | R | *USA | W8 | 2.00/25/18.25 | 2.00/49/16.00 | 2.50/25/18.25 |