Townsville Croc Run
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 4-5 Nov 2023
Townsville Loam Island, Qld 4-5 Nov 2023
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24AUS001
National competition
Code: 24AUS001
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | N | 4 Rounds |
Tricks | N | 3 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Scorer | NEIBERDING Julie | AUS |
Judge | CAMPBELL Kim | AUS |
Judge | CHAILLON Teresa | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Georgie | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Judge | COOPER Susan | AUS |
Judge | COUNTY Tara | AUS |
Judge | HOAD Lorraine | AUS |
Judge | JENSEN Shane | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Emma | AUS |
Judge | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Judge | NOLAN Kym | AUS |
Judge | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Mark | AUS |
Judge | QUINN Virginia | AUS |
Judge | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
Judge | WAKE Murray | AUS |
CDriver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Driver | COOPER Greg | AUS |
Driver | NEIBERDING Kurt | AUS |
Driver | NOLAN Declan | AUS |
Driver | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Driver | QUINN Mark | AUS |
Driver | RANKIN Craig | AUS |
Medical Officer | POLLOCK Gary | AUS |
Townsville Loam Island | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS7020 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Kurt Neiberding |
Phone | |
build@knconstructions.com.au |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornale Lucas | N | *AUS | Open | 5.00/58/12.00 | 1.50/58/11.25 | 2.50/58/12.00 | 73.50 | 73.50 | 43.50 | |
2 | Rogers Randall | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.50/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 39.00 | |
3 | Reeves Taj | N | *AUS | U12 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 2.00/52/12.00 | 1.00/46 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
4 | Wright Dylan | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 38.00 | |
5 | Reeves Scott | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 2.25/55/13.00 | 67.50 | 67.50 | 37.50 | |
6 | Di Salvo Ruby | N | *AUS | Open | 1.50/55/12.00 | 5.50/55/14.25 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 67.50 | 67.50 | 37.50 | |
7 | Neiberding Sam | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/52 | 4.00/58/13.00 | 3.50/58/13.00 | 64.00 | 64.00 | 34.00 | |
8 | Mcdougall Adam | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 5.00/49 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | |
9 | Munro Hilary | N | *NZL | Open | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reeves Zarhli | N | *AUS | U14 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 5.00/52/13.00 | 1.50/52/14.25 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 35.00 | |
2 | Neiberding Emma | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
3 | Pollock Hannah | N | *AUS | U14 | 2.50/52/16.00 | 5.50/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 32.00 | |
4 | Spelta Anthony | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 3.00/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/16.00 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 27.00 | |
5 | Cooper Georgie | N | *AUS | U17 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/14.25 | 56.50 | 56.50 | 26.50 | |
6 | Wright Emma | N | *AUS | U14 | 3.00/52/16.00 | 4.00/52 | 1.00/52/14.25 | 55.00 | 55.00 | 25.00 | |
7 | Cooper Greg | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.50/49 | 5.50/55/16.00 | 5.50/49 | 53.50 | 53.50 | 23.50 | |
8 | Rankin Craig | N | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 4.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 52.50 | 52.50 | 22.50 | |
9 | Nolan Ethan | N | *AUS | U21 | 5.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/58/18.25 | 5.50/58/18.25 | 47.50 | 47.50 | 17.50 | |
10 | Mcmanus Daniel | N | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 17.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderson Dean | N | *AUS | O55 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 46.50 | 46.50 | 28.50 | |
2 | Campbell Kim | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/40 | 1.50/37 | 2.50/52 | 44.50 | 44.50 | 26.50 | |
3 | Pollock Gary | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/43 | 2.50/43 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 44.00 | 44.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Dyson Murray | N | *AUS | O21 | 4.00/46 | 1.50/58/18.25 | 4.50/46 | 55.50 | 55.50 | 25.50 | |
5 | Jensen Shane | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/52 | 4.00/52 | 4.00/52 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 22.00 | |
6 | Reeves Amy | N | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/52 | 4.00/52 | 3.00/52 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 22.00 | |
7 | Wake Murray | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.00/43 | 4.00/49 | 4.00/49 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | |
8 | Mitchell Mackenzie Evan | N | *AUS | O21 | 3.50/46 | 1.50/52 | 1.50/52 | 43.50 | 43.50 | 13.50 | |
9 | Quinn Mark | N | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/43 | 4.00/43 | 3.50/43 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hogben Chris | N | *AUS | O35 | 1.00/52 | 2.50/49 | 4.00/49 | 37.00 | 37.00 | 19.00 | |
2 | Pelser Abri | N | *AUS | O21 | 5.50/46 | 4.00/49 | 5.25/43 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 16.00 | |
3 | Anderson Rhiannon | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/49 | 2.50/49 | 2.00/49 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | |
4 | Wright Martin | N | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/46 | 4.00/46 | 3.00/49 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | |
5 | Quinn Virginia | N | *AUS | O55 | 3.00/43 | 4.50/43 | 5.00/43 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | County Brodie | N | *AUS | O21 | 3.50/31 | 2.50/46 | 3.00/49 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | |
2 | Hoad Lorraine | N | *AUS | O45 | 3.00/31 | 3.50/31 | 2.00/46 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 32.00 | |
3 | Chaillon Karly | N | *AUS | O21 | 2.00/43 | 4.00/31 | 4.00/40 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Spelta Addison | N | *AUS | U14 | 0.00/37 | 2.50/37 | 5.00/37 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | |
5 | Nolan Kym | N | *AUS | O35 | DNS | DNS |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spelta Peyton | N | *AUS | U12 | 277 | 260 | 277.00 | 277.00 | 277.00 | |
2 | Manly Tanya | N | *AUS | O45 | 235 | 273 | 273.00 | 273.00 | 273.00 | |
3 | County Tara | N | *AUS | O21 | 264 | 164 | 264.00 | 264.00 | 264.00 | |
4 | Behrendorff Ethan | N | *AUS | U14 | 245 | 254 | 254.00 | 254.00 | 254.00 | |
5 | Howlett Mitchell | N | *AUS | O21 | 190 | 253 | 253.00 | 253.00 | 253.00 | |
6 | Chaillon Teresa | N | *AUS | O45 | 244 | 247 | 247.00 | 247.00 | 247.00 | |
7 | Muldoon Justin | N | *AUS | O21 | 243 | 235 | 243.00 | 243.00 | 243.00 | |
8 | Behrendorff Faith | N | *AUS | O35 | 206 | 233 | 233.00 | 233.00 | 233.00 | |
9 | Rottaro Mark | N | *AUS | O55 | 233 | 190 | 233.00 | 233.00 | 233.00 | |
10 | Behrendorff Joshua | N | *AUS | O35 | 232 | 199 | 232.00 | 232.00 | 232.00 | |
11 | Behrendorff Amelia | N | *AUS | U17 | 187 | 229 | 229.00 | 229.00 | 229.00 | |
12 | Barsby Brett | N | *AUS | O45 | 218 | 224 | 224.00 | 224.00 | 224.00 | |
13 | Pollock Emma | N | *AUS | O45 | 224 | DNS | 224.00 | 224.00 | 224.00 | |
14 | Rottaro Luca | N | *AUS | U17 | 181 | 195 | 195.00 | 195.00 | 195.00 | |
15 | Barden Clancy | N | *AUS | O21 | 123 | 35 | 123.00 | 123.00 | 123.00 | |
16 | Scammell Rick | N | *AUS | O21 | 40 | DNS | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 |