Moodemere Invitational 4 Round Slalom
Lake Moodemere, Vic 17-18 Feb 2024
Lake Moodemere, Vic 17-18 Feb 2024
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24AUS020
National competition
Code: 24AUS020
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 4 Rounds |
Age group | Australia | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O70 O75 O80 O85 Open U10 U12 U14 U17 U21 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | Unlimited |
Deadline |
Divisions | Yes |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | MORONEY Michael | AUS |
Homologator | FINNIMORE David | AUS |
Scorer | MORONEY Gaye | AUS |
Judge | ADAMS Nicholas | AUS |
Judge | BLACK Dane | AUS |
Judge | COCKBURN Chris | AUS |
Judge | CORNALE Peter | AUS |
Judge | CRISP Patrick | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Erica | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Glenn | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Kylie | AUS |
Judge | HAYES Laura | AUS |
Judge | HOOPER Mark | AUS |
Judge | KLOPROGGE Carl | AUS |
Judge | VEAL Chris | AUS |
Driver | GILMAN Michael | AUS |
Driver | MARTIN Glen | AUS |
Lake Moodemere | |
---|---|
Country | Australia |
Code | AUS3015 |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | John Adams |
Phone | |
adams39@bigpond.com.au |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Bruce Cockburn |
Phone | 0417401462 |
bruce.cockburn6@gmail.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat |
More info |
---|
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adams Nicholas | L | *AUS | Open | 2.00/58/10.25 | 3.50/58/10.75 | 3.50/58/10.75 | 6.00/58/10.75 | 86.00 | 86.00 | 116.00 | |
2 | Christie Jack | L | *AUS | Open | 4.50/58/10.75 | 3.00/58/10.75 | 2.00/58/10.75 | 2.50/58/10.75 | 82.50 | 82.50 | 112.50 | |
3 | Davis Archie | L | *AUS | Open | 2.00/58/10.75 | 3.50/58/11.25 | 2.00/58/10.75 | 3.50/58/10.75 | 81.50 | 81.50 | 111.50 | |
4 | Crisp Patrick | L | *AUS | Open | 2.50/58/11.25 | 3.00/58/10.75 | 1.50/58/10.75 | 3.50/58/11.25 | 81.00 | 81.00 | 111.00 | |
5 | Sherry Joseph | L | *AUS | Open | 4.00/58/11.25 | 1.50/58/10.75 | 5.00/58/11.25 | 1.50/58/11.25 | 79.50 | 79.50 | 109.50 | |
6 | Bennett Thomas | L | *AUS | Open | 4.00/58/11.25 | 1.50/58/11.25 | 3.00/58/11.25 | 2.00/58/11.25 | 76.00 | 76.00 | 106.00 | |
7 | Barber Mitchell | L | *AUS | Open | 3.50/58/12.00 | 4.00/58/12.00 | 4.50/58/12.00 | 2.50/58/12.00 | 70.50 | 70.50 | 100.50 | |
8 | Werner Alexei | L | *AUS | Open | 3.00/58/13.00 | 0.00/58/14.25 | 1.50/58/12.00 | 0.50/58/12.00 | 67.50 | 67.50 | 97.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moroney Layne | L | *AUS | Open | 0.50/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/12.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | 69.50 | 69.50 | 93.50 | |
2 | Hayes Erica | L | *AUS | Open | 2.25/55/12.00 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 93.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmins Leigh | L | AUS | O21 | 4.50/58/18.25 | 2.50/58/14.25 | 1.50/58/13.00 | 2.50/58/13.00 | 74.50 | 1000.00 | 92.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cockburn Chris | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.50/55/11.25 | 1.50/55/10.75 | 3.50/55/10.75 | 3.50/55/10.75 | 81.50 | 81.50 | 105.50 | |
2 | Cornale Peter | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 5.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/10.75 | 4.50/55/11.25 | 80.00 | 80.00 | 104.00 | |
3 | Banks Robert | L | *AUS | O35 | 1.00/55/10.75 | 4.50/55/11.25 | 1.50/55/10.75 | 5.00/55/11.25 | 79.50 | 79.50 | 103.50 | |
4 | Adams John | L | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 1.50/55/11.25 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 99.00 | |
5 | Keeley Greg | L | *AUS | O35 | 1.50/55/11.25 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 0.50/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 99.00 | |
6 | Finnimore David | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/11.25 | 5.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 75.00 | 75.00 | 99.00 | |
7 | Hooper Mark | L | *AUS | O35 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 1.00/55/11.25 | 4.50/55/12.00 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 97.00 | |
8 | Briant Wayne | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 2.50/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 70.00 | 70.00 | 94.00 | |
9 | Martin Glen | L | *AUS | O35 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 93.00 | |
10 | Black Dane | L | *AUS | O35 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 0.00/55/14.25 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 93.00 | |
11 | Soldo Pavo | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 4.00/55/13.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 92.00 | |
12 | Gilman Michael | L | *AUS | O35 | 4.00/52 | 3.00/52 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 5.50/52 | 58.00 | 58.00 | 82.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Secombe Sophie | L | *AUS | O35 | 0.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 3.00/49 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 57.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbuto Peter | L | *AUS | O45 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/49 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 3.50/55/13.00 | 68.00 | 1014.93 | 92.00 | |
2 | Coulter Shane | L | AUS | O45 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 1.50/55/14.25 | 3.00/55/13.00 | 67.00 | 1000.00 | 91.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Kelly | L | *AUS | O45 | 5.00/52/14.25 | 4.00/52/14.25 | 0.00/52/13.00 | 2.50/52/14.25 | 54.00 | 54.00 | 78.00 | |
2 | Moroney Gaye | L | *AUS | O45 | 4.00/49 | 2.50/49 | 4.00/49 | 4.00/49 | 34.00 | 34.00 | 58.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veal Chris | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/13.00 | 4.00/43 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 62.00 | 62.00 | 86.00 | |
2 | Kloprogge Carl | L | *AUS | O55 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 2.50/55/14.25 | 5.00/55/14.25 | 3.50/55/14.25 | 59.00 | 59.00 | 83.00 | |
3 | Ryan Dave | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/14.25 | 4.50/55/18.25 | 0.50/43 | 58.00 | 58.00 | 82.00 | |
4 | Martin Lee | L | *AUS | O55 | 1.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/43 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 2.50/55/18.25 | 44.50 | 44.50 | 68.50 | |
5 | Smith Peter | L | *AUS | O55 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 5.00/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 4.50/52/14.25 | 5.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maczkowiack Rose | L | *AUS | O55 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 2.50/52/14.25 | 4.00/52/14.25 | 3.50/52/16.00 | 58.00 | 58.00 | 76.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
no data |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crisp Sue | L | *AUS | O65 | 4.00/49/13.00 | 3.00/49/13.00 | 2.50/49/13.00 | 3.00/49/13.00 | 64.00 | 64.00 | 76.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Frederick | L | *AUS | O70 | 3.50/52 | 4.00/43 | 3.00/52/14.25 | 4.50/43 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 75.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cockburn Zack | L | *AUS | U12 | 2.50/46 | 5.00/49 | 3.00/46 | 4.50/46 | 41.00 | 41.00 | 59.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayes Laura | L | *AUS | U14 | 4.00/52/16.00 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 4.00/52/16.00 | 3.00/52/16.00 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 70.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mcnamara Oscar | L | *AUS | U17 | 4.50/58/13.00 | 1.50/58/13.00 | 0.50/58/13.00 | 3.00/58/12.00 | 69.00 | 69.00 | 99.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atkinson Gabby | L | *AUS | U17 | 1.50/55/16.00 | 2.50/55/16.00 | 2.00/55/14.25 | 0.00/55/14.25 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 80.00 |