Denham Trick Competition
Denham Waterski Club, Denham Waterski Club North Orbital Road Denham Bucks UB9 5HE 14 May 2024
Denham Waterski Club, Denham Waterski Club North Orbital Road Denham Bucks UB9 5HE 14 May 2024
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24GBR035
National competition
Code: 24GBR035
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Tricks | N | 3 Rounds |
Age group | Europe & Africa | |
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ Open Pro |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | 5 |
Deadline | 04/05/2024 |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | No |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Chief Judge | KELLY Gavin | GBR |
Scorer | HEATH Gill | GBR |
Judge | BATTLEDAY John | GBR |
Judge | ELLIS Claire | GBR |
Judge | HILLS Stuart | GBR |
Judge | KELLY Gavin | GBR |
CDriver | TURP Vince | GBR |
Denham Waterski Club | |
---|---|
Country | Great Britain |
Code | GBRDEN |
Area |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Steve Plumridge |
Phone | 07716427583 |
steve@denhamwaterski.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Gavin Kelly |
Phone | |
gvnkelly@aol.com |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Nautique Carbon |
More info | |
---|---|
Competition Information |
|
Name | Uploaded | Type |
---|---|---|
29/05/2024 19:50:05 | Other |
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bowden Peter | N | *GBR | Open | 860 | 1080 | 1160 | 1160.00 | 1160.00 | 1160.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosgrove Isabel | N | *GBR | Open | 2180 | 3320 | 2910 | 3320.00 | 3320.00 | 3320.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillips Andrew | N | *GBR | 55+ | 960 | 650 | 1380 | 1380.00 | 1380.00 | 1380.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coster Harley | N | *GBR | -14 | 3990 | 4820 | 3990 | 4820.00 | 4820.00 | 4820.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosgrove Lara | N | *GBR | -14 | 1210 | 1180 | 1000 | 1210.00 | 1210.00 | 1210.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crossland Harrison | N | *GBR | -17 | 4900 | 4140 | 5190 | 5190.00 | 5190.00 | 5190.00 | |
2 | Turp Sebastian | N | *GBR | -17 | 5100 | 4740 | 2330 | 5100.00 | 5100.00 | 5100.00 | |
3 | Cosgrove James | N | *GBR | -17 | 2030 | 2630 | 2030 | 2630.00 | 2630.00 | 2630.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skipsey Willow | N | *GBR | -17 | 980 | 1550 | 1630 | 1630.00 | 1630.00 | 1630.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkin Tom | N | *GBR | -21 | 5670 | 6580 | 5670 | 6580.00 | 6580.00 | 6580.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gamski Stella | N | *GBR | -21 | 1650 | 1550 | 1830 | 1830.00 | 1830.00 | 1830.00 |