Karapiro Masters 2024
Karapiro , Waikato 6-7 Apr 2024
Karapiro , Waikato 6-7 Apr 2024
Waterski
National competition
Code: 24NZL019
National competition
Code: 24NZL019
Event Details(Homologation Level Planned) | ||
---|---|---|
Slalom | L | 3 Rounds |
Age group | New Zealand | |
O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 O75 |
Entries | |
---|---|
Type | Open |
Status | Registration Open |
Limit | 40 |
Deadline | 04/04/2024 |
Divisions | No |
Open to foreign Skiers | Yes |
Cash Prize | No |
Jury Panel | ||
---|---|---|
Judge | BAKKER Ron | NZL |
Judge | FIRTH Kevin | NZL |
Judge | HAULTAIN Katrina | NZL |
Judge | WORTMAN Hank | NZL |
Organizer | |
---|---|
Name | Katrina Haultain |
Phone | |
khaultain@outlook.com |
Federation | |
---|---|
Name | Richard Carlson |
Phone | 0298893140 |
richard@greenlea.co.nz |
Other | |
---|---|
Towboat | Ski Nautique |
More info |
---|
Name | Uploaded | Type |
---|---|---|
03/04/2024 22:05:46 | Bulletins |
Results Individual Classification
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gough Anneke | L | *NZL | O21 | 3.00/52 | 5.50/52 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 50.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harraway Gerald | L | *NZL | O45 | 0.50/55/11.25 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 72.50 | 72.50 | 92.50 | ||
2 | Brown Chris | L | *NZL | O45 | 2.50/55/13.00 | 1.50/46 | 2.25/55/12.00 | 68.25 | 68.25 | 82.75 | |
3 | Vivian Ben | L | *NZL | O45 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 4.00/52 | 3.50/46 | 45.50 | 45.50 | 37.50 | |
4 | Paterson Phil | L | *NZL | O45 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 3.00/52 | 2.50/52 | 45.50 | 45.50 | 36.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haultain Katrina | L | *NZL | O45 | 1.50/52/13.00 | 2.00/52/13.00 | 3.00/52/13.00 | 57.00 | 57.00 | 89.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mccracken Campbell | L | *NZL | O55 | 1.50/55/12.00 | 3.00/55/12.00 | 4.50/55/12.00 | 70.50 | 70.50 | 115.50 | |
2 | Barker Ian | L | *NZL | O55 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 112.00 | |
3 | Haultain Andrew | L | *NZL | O55 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 1.00/55/12.00 | 2.00/55/12.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 111.00 | |
4 | Firth Kevin | L | *NZL | O55 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 4.00/55/16.00 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 52.00 | 52.00 | 74.00 | |
5 | Carlson Richard | L | *NZL | O55 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/55/18.25 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 70.00 | |
6 | Klein Steve | L | *NZL | O55 | 4.00/55/18.25 | 3.50/55/18.25 | 2.00/55/18.25 | 46.00 | 46.00 | 67.50 | |
7 | Mcdougall Andy | L | *NZL | O55 | 4.50/55/13.00 | 3.00/40 | 5.00/40 | 64.50 | 64.50 | 57.50 | |
8 | Bakker Ron | L | *NZL | O55 | 1.00/40 | 3.00/55/18.25 | 5.00/40 | 45.00 | 45.00 | 38.00 | |
9 | Robbins Ged | L | *NZL | O55 | 2.00/40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bain Debbie | L | *NZL | O55 | 5.00/52/16.00 | 5.00/52 | 3.00/52/16.00 | 53.00 | 53.00 | 80.00 | |
2 | Mccracken Margaret | L | *NZL | O55 | 5.50/49 | 5.00/49 | 2.50/49 | 41.50 | 41.50 | 58.50 |
# | Bib | Name | HC | Country | Category | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Overall | TeamOverall | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Steve | L | *NZL | O65 | 2.00/52/12.00 | 4.25/52/13.00 | 2.00/52/12.00 | 68.00 | 68.00 | 112.00 | |
2 | Wortman Hank | L | *NZL | O65 | 2.00/52/14.25 | 2.00/52/16.00 | 2.50/52/14.25 | 56.50 | 56.50 | 88.50 |