MWK-Cup 2022
M.W.K. Walem,, Mechelen 20-21 Aug 2022
Waterski
International competition
Code: 22BEL005


Event Details
Slalom L 2 Rounds
Tricks L 2 Rounds
Jump L 2 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ -8 80+ 85+ Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 17/08/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
Homologator SPOO Lieven BEL
Assistant Homologator LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
Scorer DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Assistant Scorer VANKERSSCHAEVER Wim BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Judge DE RYCK Peter BEL
Judge FORTAMPS Olivier BEL
Judge GIELIS Evelyne BEL
Judge HENS Sasha BEL
Judge LAGAE Pieter-Jan BEL
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge SPOO Emmanuel BEL
Judge VANDEVELDE Pieter-Jan BEL
Driver ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL
Driver DE RYCK Arno BEL
Driver SPOO Lieven BEL
TechOff ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL

M.W.K. Walem,
Country Belgium
Code BELMWK
Area Mechelen
Organizer
Name Emmanuel Spoo
Phone
Email manu@mwk.be
Federation
Name Sid Adriaensen
Phone
Email kbwsf@h2oski.be
Other
Towboat TBA
Remarks A third round in tricks & jump might get organized, time permitting. A not-homologated third round in slalom will be head-to-head.


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Head-to -Head results 21/08/2022 16:37:08 Scores
  MWK-Cup 2022 08/04/2022 07:18:59 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification


# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Korsten Dominique *NED -14 10,7m 12,2m 383,33 383,33 383.33
2 Hamelink Kian *NED -14 10,7m 12,2m 237,62 237,62 237.62
3 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 18,5m 17,6m 220,73 220,73 220.73
4 Wijst, Van Der Wessel *NED -17 18,4m 17,5m 218,81 218,81 218.81
5 Mannes Robin *BEL -17 10,1m 11,6m 88,29 88,29 88.29
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Korsten Dominique *NED -14 383.33 801.47 462.26 1647,06 1647.06
2 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 857.14 411.00 1268,14 1268.14
3 Hamelink Kian *NED -14 237.62 742.65 116.14 1096,41 1096.41
4 Korsten Charlotte *NED -17 831.08 213.60 1044,68 1044.68
5 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 220.73 651.90 872,63 872.63
6 Wijst, Van Der Wessel *NED -17 218.81 569.62 80.50 868,93 868.93
7 Hamelink Noel *NED -17 750.00 105.36 855,36 855.36
8 Sleegers Neve *NED -14 602.94 152.83 755,77 755.77
9 Putter, De Esmee *NED -14 720.59 720,59 720.59
10 Putter, De Lukas *NED -12 689.44 689,44 689.44
11 Mannes Robin *BEL -17 88.29 556.96 645,25 645.25
12 Wijst, Van Der Yzze *NED -14 492.65 147.17 639,82 639.82
13 Reijnaers Jarne *BEL -17 632.91 632,91 632.91
14 Fabre Anna *BEL -17 594.59 594,59 594.59
15 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 558.82 18.87 577,69 577.69
16 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 501.74 41.67 543,41 543.41
17 Jonge, De Daniel *NED -17 518.99 518,99 518.99
18 Didden Victoria *BEL -14 454.72 454,72 454.72
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 2,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/14.25 857,14 857,14 857.14
2 Korsten Charlotte *NED -17 0,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 831,08 831,08 831.08
3 Korsten Dominique *NED -14 2,00/52/14.25 0,50/52/13.00 801,47 801,47 801.47
4 Hamelink Noel *NED -17 4,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/13.00 750,00 750,00 750.00
5 Hamelink Kian *NED -14 1,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25 742,65 742,65 742.65
6 Putter, De Esmee *NED -14 3,00/52 1,00/52/14.25 720,59 720,59 720.59
7 Putter, De Lukas *NED -12 2,00/49 1,50/52 689,44 689,44 689.44
8 Bauwens Josse *BEL -17 4,50/40 3,50/58/14.25 651,90 651,90 651.90
9 Reijnaers Jarne *BEL -17 2,00/58/14.25 4,00/58/18.25 632,91 632,91 632.91
10 Sleegers Neve *NED -14 5,00/49 5,00/52 602,94 602,94 602.94
11 Fabre Anna *BEL -17 2,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/18.25 594,59 594,59 594.59
12 Wijst, Van Der Wessel *NED -17 3,00/58/16.00 0,50/58/16.00 569,62 569,62 569.62
13 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 2,00/52 2,00/46 558,82 558,82 558.82
14 Mannes Robin *BEL -17 0,00/40 2,00/58/16.00 556,96 556,96 556.96
15 Jonge, De Daniel *NED -17 2,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 518,99 518,99 518.99
16 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 1,50/40 6,00/40 501,74 501,74 501.74
17 Wijst, Van Der Yzze *NED -14 3,50/49 1,50/49 492,65 492,65 492.65
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Korsten Dominique *NED -14 2450 1970 462,26 462,26 462.26
2 Didden Victoria *BEL -14 2410 1420 454,72 454,72 454.72
3 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 2070 2540 411,00 411,00 411.00
4 Korsten Charlotte *NED -17 2230 2150 213,60 213,60 213.60
5 Sleegers Neve *NED -14 600 810 152,83 152,83 152.83
6 Wijst, Van Der Yzze *NED -14 560 780 147,17 147,17 147.17
7 Hamelink Kian *NED -14 770 690 116,14 116,14 116.14
8 Hamelink Noel *NED -17 1100 980 105,36 105,36 105.36
9 Wijst, Van Der Wessel *NED -17 760 970 80,50 80,50 80.50
10 Zarauz Cristina *NED -12 200 41,67 41,67 41.67
11 Zarauz Rosa *NED -14 100 18,87 18,87 18.87
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hens Sasha *BEL Open 42,3m 38,4m 479,23 479,23 479.23
2 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan *BEL Open 38,0m 38,8m 427,30 427,30 427.30
3 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 19,7m 17,9m 191,32 191,32 191.32
4 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 20,2m 0,00m 151,34 151,34 151.34
5 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 16,1m 120,32 120,32 120.32
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Hens Sasha *BEL Open 479.23 738.26 460.62 1678,11 1678.11
2 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan *BEL Open 427.30 610.74 223.55 1261,59 1261.59
3 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 191.32 622.95 197.30 1011,57 1011.57
4 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 151.34 503.36 104.22 758,92 758.92
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 De Ryck Peter *BEL 55+ 2,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/12.00 949,15 949,15 949.15
2 Tyteca Ferdi *BEL 65+ 1,50/52/12.00 1,50/52/12.00 870,00 870,00 870.00
3 Marois Sebastien *FRA 45+ 4,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 868,42 868,42 868.42
4 Zarauz Armando *NED 35+ 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 836,07 836,07 836.07
5 Delhaize Matthieu *BEL 45+ 4,00/55/12.00 807,02 807,02 807.02
6 De Ryck Arno *BEL Open 1,50/58/11.25 5,50/58/12.00 744,97 744,97 744.97
7 Hens Sasha *BEL Open 1,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00 738,26 738,26 738.26
8 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 3,00/55/12.00 737,70 737,70 737.70
9 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 713,11 713,11 713.11
10 Claes Johnny *BEL 55+ 3,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/14.25 661,02 661,02 661.02
11 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 622,95 622,95 622.95
12 Desmedt Geert *BEL 45+ 5,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/14.25 614,04 614,04 614.04
13 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan *BEL Open 3,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/13.00 610,74 610,74 610.74
14 Putter, De Jan Willem *NED 45+ 4,50/55/16.00 4,00/55/14.25 596,49 596,49 596.49
15 Dewulf Christian *BEL 65+ 4,00/52/16.00 1,00/52/16.00 560,00 560,00 560.00
16 Bertels Rudi *BEL 55+ 3,00/55/16.00 4,50/55/18.25 559,32 559,32 559.32
17 Tavernier Nicolas *BEL Open 3,50/58/14.25 5,00/58/14.25 550,34 550,34 550.34
18 Smets Laurent *BEL Open 4,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25 536,91 536,91 536.91
19 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 4,50/58/18.25 1,50/58/14.25 503,36 503,36 503.36
20 Hof Pierre *NED 65+ 0,00/52 2,00/52 400,00 400,00 400.00
21 Orlians Gilles *BEL Open 5,00/46 4,00/58/18.25 375,84 375,84 375.84
22 Hamelink Johan *NED Open 4,00/52 4,00/52 214,77 214,77 214.77
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Fortamps Olivier *BEL 35+ 9510 9750 878,38 878,38 878.38
2 Marois Sebastien *FRA 45+ 3630 1140 672,22 672,22 672.22
3 Hens Sasha *BEL Open 5790 5160 460,62 460,62 460.62
4 Hof Pierre *NED 65+ 840 500 280,00 280,00 280.00
5 Vandevelde Pieter-Jan *BEL Open 2810 1760 223,55 223,55 223.55
6 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 1360 2190 197,30 197,30 197.30
7 Putter, De Jan Willem *NED 45+ 660 580 122,22 122,22 122.22
8 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 1090 1310 104,22 104,22 104.22
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 5,00/52/16.00 4,00/52/16.00 625,00 625,00 625.00
2 Anthoni Britt *BEL Open 5,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25 581,56 581,56 581.56
3 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -21 3,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 553,19 553,19 553.19
4 Allaerts Chris *BEL 55+ 3,00/52 3,00/52 482,14 482,14 482.14
5 Berg Van Den-Cramer Nicole *NED Open 4,00/49 3,50/52 304,96 304,96 304.96
6 Korsten Astrid *NED 45+ 1,50/43 2,00/49 280,00 280,00 280.00
7 Clay Esther *NED 45+ 2,50/43 3,50/43 70,00 70,00 70.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 1210 1090 327,03 327,03 327.03
2 Korsten Astrid *NED 45+ 930 860 221,43 221,43 221.43
3 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -21 1110 1600 142,10 142,10 142.10
4 Hof Talisa *NED Open 1460 1070 129,66 129,66 129.66