Piarere Pick N Choose 2022
Piarere , Hora Hora 26-27 Feb 2022
Waterski
National competition
Code: 22NZL015


Event Details
Slalom L 3 Rounds
Tricks L 3 Rounds
Jump L 3 Rounds
Age group New Zealand
-21 G/B J O21 O35 O45 O55 O65 Open S1 S2 S3 S4 SJ U10 U14 U17 U21

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Closed
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 22/02/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers Yes
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Homologator CARLSON Richard NZL
Scorer CARLSON Richard NZL
Judge CARLSON Richard NZL

Piarere
Country New Zealand
Code NZL30001
Area Hora Hora
Organizer
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Federation
Name Richard Carlson
Phone 0298893140
Email richard@greenlea.co.nz
Other
Towboat Ski Nautique


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Results 27/02/2022 04:27:31 Scores
  Tournament Flyer 19/12/2021 21:37:11 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wortman Michael NZL Open 0.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 35.00 1000.00 23.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Verhoek Josh *NZL O21 2.00/49 0.00/55/18.25 2.00/49 18.00 18.00 18.00
2 Klein Ben *NZL O21 4.00/46 5.50/46 4.00/46 5.50 5.50 5.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lawton Timothy *NZL S1 2.00/52 4.00/55/18.25 5.00/46 22.00 22.00 22.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Julie *NZL S1 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/52 3.50/49 26.00 26.00 26.00
2 Haddon Amy *NZL S1 4.00/52 4.00/52 1.50/49 22.00 22.00 22.00
3 Slow Justine *NZL S1 2.50/43 1.50/52 3.50/43 19.50 19.50 19.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Parker Steve *NZL S2 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 29.00 29.00 29.00
2 Wilson Nigel *NZL S2 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 5.50/46 22.00 22.00 22.00
3 Mckenzie Mathew *NZL S2 2.50/55/18.25 4.50/46 4.00/52 20.50 20.50 20.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Taylor Bill *NZL S2 2250 1590 2490 2490.00 2490.00 2490.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Signal Leigh *NZL S2 3.00/52 2.00/52 3.50/40 27.00 27.00 27.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mccracken Campbell *NZL S3 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 56.50 56.50 56.50
2 Anderson Murray *NZL S3 4.00/40 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 51.00 51.00 51.00
3 Bakker Ron *NZL S3 3.00/40 2.00/55/14.25 1.00/40 44.00 44.00 44.00
4 Wortman Hank *NZL S3 4.00/40 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/52 33.00 33.00 33.00
5 Carlson Richard *NZL S3 2.00/40 5.00/40 1.50/55/18.25 31.50 31.50 31.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilson Vicky *NZL S3 5.00/49 4.00/49 29.00 29.00 29.00
2 Mccracken Margaret *NZL S3 4.00/49 4.00/49 2.00/49 28.00 28.00 28.00
3 Gilbert Linda *NZL S3 3.00/49 2.00/49 2.50/46 27.00 27.00 27.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wilson Vicky *NZL S3 290 290.00 290.00 290.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Calder Craig *NZL S4 3.50/52/14.25 3.50/52/13.00 1.50/52/14.25 51.50 51.50 51.50
2 Fowler Trevor *NZL S4 5.00/37 1.00/52 31.00 31.00 31.00
3 Guthrie Arlo *NZL S4 3.00/43 2.00/46 3.00/43 20.00 20.00 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 4.00/37/23.00 4.50/37/23.00 28.50 28.50 28.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Tess *NZL SJ 200 200.00 200.00 200.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Luke *NZL J 32.8m 31.0m 22.80 22.80 32.80
2 Hagan Blake *NZL J 14.5m 4.50 4.50 14.50
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 4.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/16.00 44.50 44.50 44.50
2 Mckenzie Samuel *NZL J 3.50/55/18.25 39.50 39.50 39.50
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Samuel *NZL J 3030 2770 3030.00 3030.00 3030.00
2 Hagan Blake *NZL J 1350 1470 1470.00 1470.00 1470.00
3 Runciman Joshua *NZL J 1420 1420.00 1420.00 1420.00
4 Runciman Luke *NZL J 770 770.00 770.00 770.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Maddy *NZL J 16.3m 15.1m 16.0m 9.30 9.30 16.30
2 Toresen Suzy *NZL J 11.4m 10.6m 12.3m 5.30 5.30 12.30
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Barns-Lawton Kaylee *NZL J 1.00/46 4.50/43 2.00/46 26.00 26.00 26.00
2 Barns-Lawton Jasmin *NZL J 2.00/34 3.00/34 2.50/34 3.00 3.00 3.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1
1 Mckenzie Hunter *NZL G/B 0.00m
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Wainwright Josh *NZL G/B 4.50/58/18.25 5.00/58/16.00 5.00/58/14.25 47.00 47.00 47.00
2 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 1.50/58/14.25 43.50 43.50 43.50
3 Wright Anton *NZL G/B 1.50/52 3.50/43 2.00/52 20.00 20.00 20.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Silver Jack *NZL G/B 7960 6410 3240 7960.00 7960.00 7960.00
2 Mckenzie Hunter *NZL G/B 2940 2940.00 2940.00 2940.00
3 Runciman Joel *NZL G/B 1490 1720 1720.00 1720.00 1720.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hancock Isabella *NZL G/B 2.50/52 2.50/55/16.00 3.00/52 38.50 38.50 38.50
2 Hagan Charlotte *NZL G/B 5.00/52 5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 35.00 35.00 35.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Mckenzie Ethan *NZL -21 1.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00 49.00 49.00 49.00
2 Whyte Campbell *NZL -21 4.00/58/14.25 1.50/58/18.25 2.00/49 34.00 34.00 34.00
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category Round 2 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Williams Courtney *NZL -21 35.7m 18.70 18.70 35.70
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data
# Bib Name Country Category
no data