Belgian "Age Categories" Nationals
E.H.N. , Cerfontaine 6-7 Aug 2022
Waterski
National Championships
Code: 22BEL003


Event Details
Slalom L 1 Rounds
Tricks L 1 Rounds
Jump L 1 Rounds
Age group Europe & Africa
-10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Open
Limit Unlimited
Deadline 27/07/2022
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
Chief Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Assistant Chief Judge BONNET Bernard BEL
Homologator DOOMS Jan BEL
Scorer DE BAKKER Dany (Danielle) BEL
Judge ADRIAENSEN Sid BEL
Judge BONNET Bernard BEL
Judge DELSAUTE Sebastien BEL
Judge HENS Sasha BEL
Judge LAGAE Jos BEL
Judge PERSOONS Marie-Anne BEL
Judge SPOO Emmanuel BEL
CDriver ADRIAENSEN Mike BEL
Driver LAGAE Jos BEL

E.H.N.
Country Belgium
Code BELEHN
Area Cerfontaine
Organizer
Name Bernard Bonnet
Phone
Email ffsnw@skynet.be
Federation
Name Sid Adriaensen
Phone
Email kbwsf@h2oski.be
Other
Towboat TBA


Competition Documents & Bulletins
Name Uploaded Type
  Les Championnats de Belgique 2022 19/04/2022 13:33:08 Bulletins
  Belgisch Kampioenschap 2022 19/04/2022 13:32:17 Bulletins


Results Individual Classification

# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 55+ 20,5m 445,65 445,65 445.65
2 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 27,9m 353,06 353,06 353.06
3 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 18,3m 163,71 163,71 163.71
4 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 14,4m 86,79 86,79 86.79
5 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 65+ 0,00m
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 55+ 445.65 805.08 1025.00 2275,73 2275.73
2 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 353.06 696.72 626.13 1675,91 1675.91
3 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 163.71 639.34 174.77 977,82 977.82
4 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 86.79 696.72 125.23 908,74 908.74
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Tyteca Ferdi *BEL 65+ 2,00/52/12.00 880,00 880,00 880.00
2 Vermeulen Wouter *BEL 55+ 1,00/55/12.00 830,51 830,51 830.51
3 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 55+ 5,50/55/13.00 805,08 805,08 805.08
4 Toussaint Philippe *BEL 45+ 2,00/55/12.00 771,93 771,93 771.93
5 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 0,50/55/12.00 696,72 696,72 696.72
5 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 0,50/55/12.00 696,72 696,72 696.72
7 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 3,00/55/13.00 639,34 639,34 639.34
8 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 65+ 1,50/52/14.25 630,00 630,00 630.00
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Saintviteux Yves *BEL 55+ 3280 1025,00 1025,00 1025.00
2 Graux Basile *BEL 35+ 6950 626,13 626,13 626.13
3 Lance Benoit *BEL 45+ 3100 574,07 574,07 574.07
4 Van Ginsbergen Frans *BEL 65+ 1420 473,33 473,33 473.33
5 Willems Yves *BEL 35+ 1940 174,77 174,77 174.77
6 Dooms Jan *BEL 35+ 1390 125,23 125,23 125.23
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 12,1m 397,67 397,67 397.67
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 397.67 540.00 345.24 1282,91 1282.91
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Anthoni Britt *BEL 35+ 2,50/55/14.25 687,50 687,50 687.50
2 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 3,00/52/16.00 589,29 589,29 589.29
3 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 3,00/52/16.00 540,00 540,00 540.00
4 Allaerts Chris *BEL 55+ 3,00/52 482,14 482,14 482.14
5 Berger Michele *BEL 45+ 1,00/34
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Kempinaire Anick *BEL 45+ 1450 345,24 345,24 345.24
2 Vluymans Ingrid *BEL 55+ 1080 291,89 291,89 291.89
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 9,2m 368,00 368,00 368.00
2 Vermeulen Leon *BEL -14 8,0m 99,01 99,01 99.01
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 368.00 780.49 541.67 1690,16 1690.16
2 Vermeulen Leon *BEL -14 99.01 742.65 164.40 1006,06 1006.06
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 2,00/52/14.25 844,72 844,72 844.72
2 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 2,00/52 780,49 780,49 780.49
3 Vermeulen Leon *BEL -14 2,50/55/14.25 742,65 742,65 742.65
4 Brandt Jack *BEL -12 3,00/46 559,01 559,01 559.01
5 Berrens Zina *BEL -14 3,00/34 44,12 44,12 44.12
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Vermeulen Lucia *BEL -12 2600 541,67 541,67 541.67
2 Hardy Camille *BEL -12 2380 385,11 385,11 385.11
3 Vermeulen Leon *BEL -14 1090 164,40 164,40 164.40
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Reijnaers Jarne *BEL -17 2,50/58/16.00 563,29 563,29 563.29
2 Fabre Anna *BEL -17 3,00/55/18.25 527,03 527,03 527.03
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Lance Maxime *BEL -17 1580 131,12 131,12 131.12
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Geens Jasmin *BEL -21 18,0m 206,38 206,38 206.38
2 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 14,9m 148,22 148,22 148.22
3 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 19,4m 139,47 139,47 139.47
# Bib Name Country Category Jump Slalom Tricks Overall Points
1 Geens Jasmin *BEL -21 206.38 446.81 230.91 884,10 884.10
2 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 139.47 523.49 72.39 735,35 735.35
3 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 148.22 326.24 82.59 557,05 557.05
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 3,00/58/14.25 523,49 523,49 523.49
2 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -21 4,50/55/16.00 489,36 489,36 489.36
3 Geens Jasmin *BEL -21 1,50/55/16.00 446,81 446,81 446.81
4 Willems Jules *BEL -21 5,50/58/18.25 395,97 395,97 395.97
5 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 5,00/52 326,24 326,24 326.24
6 Verbaet Jerome *BEL -21 4,00/55/18.25 53,69 53,69 53.69
# Bib Name Country Category Round 1 Overall TeamOverall Points
1 Geens Jasmin *BEL -21 2600 230,91 230,91 230.91
2 Silkens Ivanna *BEL -21 1070 95,03 95,03 95.03
3 Gennart Louise-Marie *BEL -21 930 82,59 82,59 82.59
4 Tormans Daan *BEL -21 910 72,39 72,39 72.39