British Senior Championships 2009
Gosfield Lake Water Ski Club, 15-16 Aug 2009
Waterski
International competition
Code: 09GBR15


Event Details(Homologation Level Planned)
Age group
O35 O45 O55 O65 Open

Entries
Type Open
Status Registration Pending
Limit Unlimited
Deadline
Divisions No
Open to foreign Skiers No
Cash Prize No

Jury Panel
No data

Gosfield Lake Water Ski Club
Country Great Britain
Code GBRGOSFI
Area
Organizer
Name Robin Nichols
Phone
Email
Federation
No data
Other
Towboat
More info
Remarks




Results Ranking List Classification


# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Toms Marie GBR 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00
2 Denton Sharon GBR 1.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00
3 Sembos Anna GRE 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Ellis Claire GBR 1320 1320
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Winter Hilary GBR 4.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25
2 Hebdon Sarah GBR 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25
3 Clements Chantal GBR 5.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Nott Libby GBR 1.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25
2 Slater Susan GBR 3.50/34 4.00/52
3 Worship Carol GBR 3.00/49 3.00/52
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Godwin Steven GBR 4.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Turp Vincent GBR 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25
2 Peckett Timothy GBR 4.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00
3 Chandler-Smith Matthew GBR 1.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00
4 Stephenson Jeremy GBR 3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00
5 DAWS Ian GBR 5.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25
6 Hoile Robin GBR 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 DAWS Ian GBR 620 840
2 Hoile Robin GBR 820 750
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 DAWS Ian GBR 23.50 22.30
2 Hoile Robin GBR 13.10 15.00
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 Wilkinson Jonathan GBR 5.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00
2 Hammersley Paul GBR 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00
3 Allman Nick GBR 3.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00
4 Waller John GBR 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00
5 Maryan Alan GBR 3.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25
6 Phillips Andrew GBR 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25
7 Hebdon Stephen GBR 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00
8 Winter Martin GBR 3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25
9 Nott Paul GBR 3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25
10 Smith Colin GBR 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25
11 Beard Mark GBR 4.00/52 4.00/52
12 Kynman Phil GBR 4.00/55/18.25
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Phillips Andrew GBR 2170 1860
2 Hammersley Paul GBR 990 1230
3 Beard Mark GBR 670 1090
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Hammersley Paul GBR 35.10 35.40
2 Phillips Andrew GBR 32.10 31.60
3 Beard Mark GBR 25.90 25.50
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Hughes Philip GBR 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00
2 Cohen Jonathan GBR 2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00
3 Ward George GBR 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00
4 Slater Colin GBR 2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00
5 Thompson Evan GBR 2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Ward George GBR 2320 1740
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Ward George GBR 33.30 33.70
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Turp Carl GBR 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00
2 Granger John GBR 2.00/34 2.00/52
3 Leslie James GBR 4.00/34
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Leslie James GBR 240 240
2 Borzyszkowski Joe GBR 140 140
# Bib Name HC Country Category Round 1 Round 2
1 Leslie James GBR 9.80 0.00